Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12226 Kaifiyat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12226 Kaifiyat Exp train live running status. 12226 Kaifiyat Exp train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Azamgarh (AMH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12226 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12226 Kaifiyat Exp from Old Delhi is 20:25. The arrival time to Azamgarh is 10:55. The total distance covered by Kaifiyat Exp is 803 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Azamgarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaifiyat Exp - 12226.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
296 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
435 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
453 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Ne
507 km
03:45
03:45
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
20min
Barabanki Jn
543 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
604 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
642 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
649 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
703 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
722 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
747 km
09:15
09:15
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
25min
Khorason Road
768 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Mir
777 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
803 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12226 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kaifiyat Exp 12226 train running or not?

A. Kaifiyat Exp 12226 train starts from Old Delhi at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaifiyat Exp 12226 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaifiyat Exp 12226 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaifiyat Exp 12226 train?

A. The last stop for Kaifiyat Exp 12226 train is Azamgarh(AMH). The train reaches Azamgarh at 10:55
New Delhi to Azamgarh Trains Running Status