Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15716 Garib Nawaz Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15716 Garib Nawaz Exp train live running status. 15716 Garib Nawaz Exp train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Kishanganj (KNE) on Mon, Tue, Thu. 15716 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 15716 Garib Nawaz Exp from Ajmer Jn is 12:00. The arrival time to Kishanganj is 01:30. The total distance covered by Garib Nawaz Exp is 1820 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Kishanganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garib Nawaz Exp - 15716.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Phulera Jn
80 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Dausa
196 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
285 km
16:20
16:20
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
312 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
360 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
411 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
428 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
438 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
442 km
20:10
20:10
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
25min
Moradabad
603 km
23:50
23:50
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
694 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
764 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
929 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Rudauli
1018 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1056 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1161 km
10:05
10:05
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
25min
Azamgarh
1217 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
1260 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
10min
Ballia
1329 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1395 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1455 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1542 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1558 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1665 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1723 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
1762 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
1791 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1820 km
01:30
01:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

15716 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 running or not?

A. Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 starts from Ajmer Jn at 12:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 now?

A. Check the location of Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 train?

A. The last stop for Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 train is Kishanganj(KNE). The train reaches Kishanganj at 01:30