Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ajmer to Ahmedabad Trains

12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12958 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
01:40
Mon, 22 Apr
6hr 25min
486 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
08:05
Mon, 22 Apr
3A
2A
1A
INR1400
22547 GWL SBIB SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22547 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
04:05
Mon, 22 Apr
7hr 45min
486 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
11:50
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR320
19032 YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
05:45
Mon, 22 Apr
9hr 50min
515 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
15:35
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR315
16531 AII SBC G NAWAJ
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16531 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
06:15
Mon, 22 Apr
7hr 45min
491 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
14:00
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR295
19412 DLPC SBIB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19412 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
06:50
Mon, 22 Apr
8hr 20min
486 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
15:10
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR290
14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14701 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
11:55
Mon, 22 Apr
9hr 45min
492 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:40
Mon, 22 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR295
12215 BDTS GARIB RATH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12215 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
15:55
Mon, 22 Apr
8hr 40min
514 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:35
Tue, 23 Apr
3A
INR670
12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12916 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
22:30
Mon, 22 Apr
7hr 15min
486 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
05:45
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR320
12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12981 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
22:50
Mon, 22 Apr
9hr 45min
591 km
ASV
Asarva Jn
08:35
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR370

Ajmer to Ahmedabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Ajmer to Ahmedabad trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Ajmer and Ahmedabad, covering a distance of about 486 km by train. Trains from Ajmer to Ahmedabad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Ajmer to Ahmedabad train reservation, Ajmer to Ahmedabad train ticket price, and Ajmer Ahmedabad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Ajmer to Ahmedabad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Ajmer to Ahmedabad.

With ixigo, you can check Ajmer to Ahmedabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Ajmer to Ahmedabad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Ajmer to Ahmedabad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ahmedabad to Ajmer train tickets online. You can also book Ajmer to Ahmedabad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Ajmer to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

To reach Ahmedabad from Ajmer, 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI is the fastest train you can take. From Ajmer, it takes 6hr 25min hours to reach Ahmedabad. Departing at 01:40:00 from Ajmer AII, it arrives at 08:05:00 in Ahmedabad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Ajmer to Ahmedabad:

From Ajmer to Ahmedabad, the cheapest train is 19412 DLPC SBIB EXP. To travel from Ajmer to Ahmedabad, the train takes 8hr 20min. The train departs from Ajmer AII at 06:50:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 15:10:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ajmer to Ahmedabad Last Train:

From Ajmer, 12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST is the last train you can take to reach Ahmedabad. To travel from Ajmer to Ahmedabad, it takes this train 9hr 45min hours. Departing from Ajmer AII at 22:50:00, it arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 08:35:00. 12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ajmer to Ahmedabad:

The train that runs first from Ajmer to Ahmedabad is 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI. From Ajmer it arrives at Ahmedabad taking almost 6hr 25min hours. This train departs from Ajmer AII at 01:40:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 08:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Ajmer to Ahmedabad:

If the journey starts from Ajmer and ends at Ahmedabad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Ajmer to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Ajmer to Ahmedabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Ajmer to Ahmedabad, 9 trains run everyday.

Q. From Ajmer how many trains are there to Ahmedabad each week?

A. From Ajmer there are 9 trains to Ahmedabad each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ahmedabad from Ajmer?

A. To reach Ahmedabad from Ajmer, 486 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Ajmer?

A. The number of railway station in Ajmer is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ahmedabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ahmedabad, there are 29 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Ajmer to Ahmedabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Ajmer to Ahmedabad, trains take 6hr 25min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Ajmer and ends at Ahmedabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Ajmer and ends at Ahmedabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Ajmer and Ahmedabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Ajmer and Ahmedabad YOGA EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Ajmer at 05:45:00 and reaches Ahmedabad at 15:35:00. YOGA EXPRESS cover a distance of 486 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Ajmer to Ahmedabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Ajmer to Ahmedabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Ajmer to Ahmedabad??

A. If you are travelling from Ajmer to Ahmedabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget