Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ala Hazrat Exp 14311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
06:35
Bareilly
28hr 25min
47 Stops
BHUJ
11:00
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ala Hazrat Exp 14311 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
CHARTING DONE *
24min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL20
80% Chances
24min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL4
94% Chances
24min
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 3
24min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL7
93% Chances
24min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0001
24min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
RAC 3
1hr 58min
View 4 Months Calendar
BHUJ
BE
-
-
-

Ala Hazrat Exp 14311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14311 Ala Hazrat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly station and ends at Bhuj. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly and Bhuj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts06:35-0311-
MILMilak07:1007:111min40 km211-
RMURampur07:3107:332min64 km-11-
MBMoradabad08:1308:185min91 km411-
AMROAmroha08:4508:472min122 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn09:1009:111min145 km211-
HPUHapur09:5309:552min195 km111-
PKWPilkhua10:1010:122min206 km111-
GZBGhaziabad10:4810:502min232 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi11:3511:5015min252 km-11-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla12:0412:062min256 km111-
DECDelhi Cantt12:2312:252min266 km111-
PMPalam12:3112:332min269 km211-
GGNGurgaon12:4612:482min283 km111-
GHHGarhi Harsaru12:5712:592min293 km211-
PTRDPataudi Road13:1413:162min313 km111-
RERewari14:0514:072min334 km-11-
KRHKhairthal14:4714:492min382 km211-
AWRAlwar15:1715:203min408 km-11-
MKHMalakhera15:3515:361min428 km111-
RHGRajgarh15:5115:532min444 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn16:1616:204min469 km-11-
DODausa16:4016:422min498 km111-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura17:1817:202min548 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr17:2717:303min554 km211-
JPJaipur17:5018:0010min559 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn18:5118:532min614 km411-
NRINaraina19:0319:052min624 km211-
KSGKishangarh19:3919:412min668 km211-
AIIAjmer Jn20:2020:3010min694 km-11-
BERBeawar21:1221:142min746 km111-
SEUSendra21:2921:312min760 km-11-
SODSojat Road22:0922:112min813 km211-
MJMarwar Jn22:3322:352min834 km211-
FAFalna23:2023:222min900 km111-
ABRAbu Road00:4500:5510min999 km212-
PNUPalanpur Jn01:4801:502min1051 km212-
MSHMahesana Jn03:0603:082min1116 km-12-
CLDYChandlodiya04:1504:205min1178 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn05:0705:092min1233 km-12-
DHGDhrangdhra06:1506:172min1298 km212-
HVDHalvad06:4606:482min1330 km112-
SIOBSamakhiali B G08:1008:122min1415 km112-
BCOBBhachau Bg08:2808:302min1431 km112-
GIMBGandhidham Bg09:2009:4020min1468 km-12-
AIAdipur09:5209:542min1477 km212-
AJEAnjar10:0010:022min1484 km112-
BHUJBhuj11:00ends-1526 km212-

Ala Hazrat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Pataudi Road at 13:24
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Milak
39 km
07:17
07:10
07:19
07:11
8min
-
2min
Rampur
63 km
07:42
07:31
07:45
07:33
12min
-
3min
Moradabad
90 km
08:24
08:13
08:28
08:18
10min
-
4min
Amroha
120 km
09:02
08:45
09:05
08:47
18min
-
3min
Gajraula Jn
143 km
09:25
09:10
09:27
09:11
16min
-
2min
Hapur
194 km
10:15
09:53
10:17
09:55
22min
-
2min
Pilkhua
205 km
10:31
10:10
10:33
10:12
21min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
231 km
11:02
10:48
11:06
10:50
16min
-
4min
Old Delhi
251 km
11:47
11:35
11:55
11:50
5min
-
8min
Delhi S Rohilla
255 km
12:12
12:04
12:14
12:06
8min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
265 km
12:30
12:23
12:33
12:25
8min
-
3min
Palam
269 km
12:39
12:31
12:40
12:33
7min
-
1min
Gurgaon
282 km
12:54
12:46
12:56
12:48
8min
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
292 km
13:06
12:57
13:07
12:59
8min
-
1min
Pataudi Road
312 km
13:24
13:14
13:26
13:16
10min
-
2min
Rewari
333 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Khairthal
381 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
408 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Malakhera
427 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Rajgarh
444 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
469 km
16:16
16:16
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
4min
Dausa
498 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
548 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
554 km
17:27
17:27
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
559 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
614 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Naraina
624 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
668 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
694 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
746 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Sendra
760 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Sojat Road
812 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
834 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Falna
900 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
999 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1051 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1116 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
1179 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Viramgam Jn
1234 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
1299 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Halvad
1331 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
1416 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
1432 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
1469 km
09:20
09:20
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
20min
Adipur
1478 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Anjar
1485 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhuj
1527 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ala Hazrat Exp 14311 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ala Hazrat Exp - 14311 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ala Hazrat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAla Hazrat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ala Hazrat Exp 14311 Train Information

Ala Hazrat Exp (14311) train runs from Bareilly to Bhuj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1526 km. The fare classes on 14311 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ala Hazrat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ala Hazrat Exp 14311 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
304 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sahil Khesari
train is running on time but toilet are not clean
Train always late and not maintain haizin Toilets very third class not cleaned by the employees work properly
poor not time and not speed late
train k toilet bhut bekar h
mast hai bhai try kro aur jaldi ticket book kro
Nice journey Tim tebal bhi ab ok he
is apps mein bahut prabhavit Hua hun mujhe sari Jankari mil Jaati Hai
bilkul gandi ........train isme safer mat krna kbhi mat krna
very poor cleaning and very day late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW