more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Bhuj Trains

Looking for trains from Mumbai to Bhuj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Mumbai to Bhuj covering a distance of 804 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mumbai to Bhuj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhuj to Mumbai train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुंबई से भुज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12959Dadar Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12959 Running Status )
    DDR
    Dadar
    00:05
    17hr 50min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    17:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 09115Ddr Bhuj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09115 Running Status )
    DDR
    Dadar
    15:20
    15hr 15min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 22955Kutch ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22955 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    17:45
    15hr 5min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    08:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 09455Bdts Bhuj Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09455 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    17:45
    14hr 45min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 22903Bhuj Ac S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22903 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    23:45
    12hr 55min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    12:40
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 11092Pune Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11092 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:45
    15hr 35min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    15:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 09003Bdts Bhuj Sf SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09003 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    23:45
    12hr 55min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    12:40
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 01192Pune Bhuj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01192 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:45
    14hr 45min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -

Mumbai to Bhuj Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mumbai to Bhuj how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mumbai to Bhuj, 9 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Mumbai how many trains are there to Bhuj each week?

A. From Mumbai there are 9 trains to Bhuj each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bhuj from Mumbai?

A. To reach Bhuj from Mumbai, 804 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway station in Mumbai is 74. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bhuj how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bhuj, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Mumbai to Bhuj, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Bhuj, trains take 12hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bhuj. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bhuj. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bhuj. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bhuj, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Mumbai and Bhuj which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mumbai and Bhuj Dadar Bhuj Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Mumbai at 00:05:00 and reaches Bhuj at 17:55:00. Dadar Bhuj Exp cover a distance of 804 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Bhuj from Mumbai.

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bhuj, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mumbai to Bhuj?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mumbai to Bhuj.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mumbai to Bhuj??

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Bhuj then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Bhuj?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Bhuj can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bhuj Railway Station

City : Bhuj
Code : BHUJ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Bhuj Fastest Train:

To reach Bhuj from Mumbai, 09003 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp is the fastest train you can take. From Mumbai, it takes 12hr 55min hours to reach Bhuj. Departing at 23:45:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 12:40:00 in Bhuj. This train operates on Wed, Fri, Sun

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Bhuj:

From Mumbai to Bhuj, the cheapest train is 19115 Ddr Bhuj Exp. To travel from Mumbai to Bhuj, the train takes 16hr . The train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 15:00:00 and arrives in Bhuj BHUJ at 07:00:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Bhuj Last Train:

From Mumbai, 01192 Pune Bhuj Spl is the last train you can take to reach Bhuj. To travel from Mumbai to Bhuj, it takes this train 14hr 45min hours. Departing from Mumbai CSMT at 23:45:00, it arrives in Bhuj BHUJ at 14:30:00. 01192 Pune Bhuj Spl operates on Mon.

First Train from Mumbai to Bhuj:

The train that runs first from Mumbai to Bhuj is 12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp. From Mumbai it arrives at Bhuj taking almost 17hr 50min hours. This train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 00:05:00 and arrives in Bhuj BHUJ at 17:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List