Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bhuj Ac Sf Exp 22903 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
23:45
Bandra Terminus
13hr
7 Stops
BHUJ
12:45
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhuj Ac Sf Exp 22903 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhuj Ac Sf Exp 22903. Check Bhuj Ac Sf Exp 22903 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhuj station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
3A
INR1125
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BHUJ
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops7
Duration13hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bhuj Ac Sf Exp 22903 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22903 Bhuj Ac Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhuj. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts23:45-0-11-
BVIBorivali00:1000:155min19 km612-
STSurat03:0703:103min252 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn04:4204:475min381 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:2506:4015min481 km212-
SIOBSamakhiali B G10:1310:152min728 km112-
GIMBGandhidham Bg11:2011:3515min781 km112-
BHUJBhuj12:45ends-839 km112-

Bhuj Ac Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Bhuj at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
23:45
On Time
5
Source
Borivali
18 km
00:10
00:15
On Time
6
-
Surat
251 km
03:08
03:07
03:11
03:10
On Time
1
3min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
04:35
04:42
04:54
04:47
7min
6
19min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
06:15
06:25
06:48
06:40
8min
3
33min
Samakhiali B G
729 km
10:42
10:08
10:46
10:10
36min
1
4min
Gandhidham Bg
782 km
11:39
11:10
12:04
11:30
34min
1
25min
Bhuj
840 km
12:50
12:40
Destination
10min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bhuj Ac Sf Exp 22903 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhuj Ac Sf Exp - 22903 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bhuj Ac Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhuj Ac Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhuj Ac Sf Exp 22903 Train Information

Bhuj Ac Sf Exp (22903) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 839 km. The fare classes on 22903 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhuj Ac Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhuj Ac Sf Exp 22903 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ramanlal A panchal Maldesst
Cleanliness is ok. Tea breakfast available by staff occasionally
goodddddddddddddddddddddd
As it was a night train we normally expect a pillow and blanket.That wasnt the case and even worse i didnt see any attendent to give us that or even increase the AC temperature. People without blanket were so cold.
nooooooooooooooooooooooo
2v2 the 2v2 where j22233222232 where 232ee222233222w222222e2 the exchange where 2223222e2ww w32222w2w2w33w22w33we2 23
nice train but time is not suitable
Good trip for me please you go and have a beautiful night in train for train lover
baaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaad
mast train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW