Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Bhuj Trains

Looking for trains from Ahmedabad to Bhuj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 12 COVID Special trains found running between Ahmedabad to Bhuj covering a distance of 347 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ahmedabad to Bhuj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhuj to Ahmedabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अहमदाबाद से भुज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09455Bdts Bhuj Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09455 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:50
    6hr 40min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 22955Kutch ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22955 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    02:05
    6hr 45min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    08:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 14311Ala Hazrat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14311 Running Status )
    CLDY
    Chandlodiya
    04:17
    6hr 43min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    11:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 04311Be Bhuj Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04311 Running Status )
    CLDY
    Chandlodiya
    04:20
    6hr 40min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 22903Bhuj Ac S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22903 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:45
    5hr 55min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    12:40
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 01192Pune Bhuj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01192 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:45
    6hr 45min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 11092Pune Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11092 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    08:05
    7hr 15min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    15:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 12959Dadar Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12959 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    08:15
    9hr 40min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    17:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 09115Ddr Bhuj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09115 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:50
    6hr 40min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 19115Ddr Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19115 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:59
    7hr 1min
    BHUJ
    Bhuj
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -

Ahmedabad to Bhuj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Ahmedabad to Bhuj everyday?

A. There are 12 trains that run between Ahmedabad to Bhuj everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Ahmedabad to Bhuj by train?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Bhuj by train, the distance between the two locations is 347 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Ahmedabad have?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bhuj have?

A. Bhuj has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Ahmedabad to Bhuj?

A. There are 12 weekly trains to reach Bhuj from Ahmedabad. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Ahmedabad to Bhuj?

A. Travel time by train between Ahmedabad to Bhuj is 5hr 55min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Bhuj.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Ahmedabad to Bhuj.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Bhuj.

A. For the journey route from Ahmedabad to Bhuj, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Ahmedabad to Bhuj? Provide details.

A. 12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp is the slowest train running between Ahmedabad to Bhuj. Covering a distance of 347 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:15:00 and 17:55:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Ahmedabad to Bhuj. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Ahmedabad to Bhuj can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Ahmedabad to Bhuj?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Ahmedabad to Bhuj.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Ahmedabad to Bhuj?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Ahmedabad to Bhuj.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ahmedabad to Bhuj?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ahmedabad to Bhuj.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bhuj Railway Station

City : Bhuj
Code : BHUJ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad to Bhuj Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bhuj from Ahmedabad is 22903 Bhuj Ac S F Exp. From Ahmedabad, the train takes 5hr 55min hours to reach Bhuj. The train starts at 06:45:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Bhuj BHUJ at 12:40:00. 22903 Bhuj Ac S F Exp operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Bhuj:

The cheapest train to Bhuj from Ahmedabad is 01192 Pune Bhuj Spl. The train takes 6hr 45min to reach Bhuj from Ahmedabad. The train starts at 07:45:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Bhuj BHUJ at 14:30:00. Pune Bhuj Spl operates on Mon.

Ahmedabad to Bhuj Last Train:

The last train to reach Bhuj from Ahmedabad is 19115 Ddr Bhuj Exp. From Ahmedabad, the last train takes 7hr 1min hours to reach Bhuj. The last train starts at 23:59:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Bhuj BHUJ at 07:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Bhuj:

The first train to Bhuj from Ahmedabad is 09455 Bdts Bhuj Sf Spl. From Ahmedabad, the train takes 6hr 40min to reach Bhuj. This train starts at 01:50:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Bhuj BHUJ at 08:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains