Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22955 Kutch Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22955 Kutch Express train live running status. 22955 Kutch Express train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhuj (BHUJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22955 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22955 Kutch Express from Bandra Terminus is 17:45. The arrival time to Bhuj is 08:30. The total distance covered by Kutch Express is 840 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kutch Express - 22955.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
18:07
18:07
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
156 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
20:26
20:26
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
222 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
21:37
21:37
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
301 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
23:28
23:28
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
01:35
01:35
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
612 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Halvad
643 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
729 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
745 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
782 km
06:50
06:50
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
20min
Adipur
790 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Anjar
798 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhuj
840 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22955 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kutch Express 22955 train running or not?

A. Kutch Express 22955 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kutch Express 22955 train now?

A. Check the location of Kutch Express 22955 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kutch Express 22955 train?

A. The last stop for Kutch Express 22955 train is Bhuj(BHUJ). The train reaches Bhuj at 08:30