Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22955 Kutch Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22955 Kutch Express train live running status. 22955 Kutch Express train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhuj (BHUJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22955 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 22955 Kutch Express from Bandra Terminus is . The arrival time to Bhuj is 08:30. The total distance covered by Kutch Express is 838 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kutch Express - 22955.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:45
On Time
1
Source
Borivali
19 km
18:07
18:07
18:12
18:12
On Time
8
5min
Vapi
159 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
3
2min
Valsad
183 km
20:26
20:26
20:31
20:31
On Time
2
5min
Navsari
223 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
1
2min
Surat
252 km
21:37
21:37
21:42
21:42
On Time
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
302 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
23:28
23:28
23:33
23:33
On Time
6
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
10min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
1
2min
Dhrangdhra
611 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
3
2min
Halvad
642 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
1
2min
Samakhiali B G
727 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
1
2min
Bhachau Bg
743 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
2min
Gandhidham Bg
780 km
06:45
06:45
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
20min
Adipur
789 km
07:17
07:17
07:19
07:19
On Time
2
2min
Anjar
797 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
1
2min
Bhuj
838 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22955 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kutch Express 22955 train running or not?

A. Kutch Express 22955 train starts from Bandra Terminus at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kutch Express 22955 train now?

A. Check the location of Kutch Express 22955 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kutch Express 22955 train?

A. The last stop for Kutch Express 22955 train is Bhuj(BHUJ). The train reaches Bhuj at 08:30