Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kutch Express 22955 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
17:45
Bandra Terminus
14hr 45min
20 Stops
BHUJ
08:30
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kutch Express 22955 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kutch Express 22955. Check Kutch Express 22955 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhuj station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BHUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration14hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kutch Express 22955 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22955 Kutch Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhuj. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts17:45-0111On Time
BVIBorivali18:0718:125min19 km8117min
VAPIVapi20:0020:022min159 km3117min
BLValsad20:2620:315min183 km2116min
NVSNavsari21:0521:072min223 km1111min
STSurat21:3721:425min252 km1114min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn22:1822:202min302 km1117min
BHBharuch Jn22:3022:322min311 km3118min
BRCVadodara Jn23:2823:335min381 km6117min
ANNDAnand Jn00:0800:102min417 km3127min
NDNadiad Jn00:2500:272min435 km2127min
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:3501:4510min481 km1123min
VGViramgam Jn02:4402:462min546 km11223min
DHGDhrangdhra03:4303:452min611 km31220min
HVDHalvad04:1404:162min642 km11221min
SIOBSamakhiali B G05:4005:422min727 km11215min
BCOBBhachau Bg05:5806:002min743 km11218min
GIMBGandhidham Bg06:4507:0520min780 km11211min
AIAdipur07:1707:192min789 km21213min
AJEAnjar07:2707:292min797 km11217min
BHUJBhuj08:30ends-838 km1124min

Kutch Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
On Time
Crossed Bandra Terminus at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
Source
Borivali
19 km
18:13
18:07
18:21
18:12
6min
8
5min
Vapi
159 km
20:06
20:00
20:10
20:02
6min
3
2min
Valsad
183 km
20:29
20:26
20:36
20:31
3min
2
5min
Navsari
223 km
21:05
21:05
21:08
21:07
On Time
1
2min
Surat
252 km
21:37
21:37
21:43
21:42
On Time
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
302 km
22:22
22:18
22:24
22:20
4min
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
22:33
22:30
22:37
22:32
3min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
23:30
23:28
23:35
23:33
2min
6
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
00:08
00:08
00:12
00:10
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
00:26
00:25
00:29
00:27
1min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
01:35
01:35
01:46
01:45
On Time
1
10min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
02:51
02:44
02:55
02:46
7min
1
2min
Dhrangdhra
611 km
03:50
03:43
03:54
03:45
7min
3
2min
Halvad
642 km
04:20
04:14
04:25
04:16
6min
1
2min
Samakhiali B G
727 km
05:40
05:40
05:43
05:42
On Time
1
2min
Bhachau Bg
743 km
05:58
05:58
06:01
06:00
On Time
1
2min
Gandhidham Bg
780 km
06:53
06:45
07:23
07:05
8min
1
20min
Adipur
789 km
07:36
07:17
07:41
07:19
19min
2
2min
Anjar
797 km
07:50
07:27
07:54
07:29
23min
1
2min
Bhuj
838 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kutch Express 22955 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kutch Express - 22955 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kutch Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKutch Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kutch Express 22955 Train Information

Kutch Express (22955) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 838 km. The fare classes on 22955 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kutch Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.