Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kutch Express 22955 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
17:45
Bandra Terminus
14hr 45min
20 Stops
BHUJ
08:30
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kutch Express 22955 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kutch Express 22955. Check Kutch Express 22955 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhuj station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
2S
INR240
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 7
1hr 27min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 5
96% Chances
1hr 27min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 4
96% Chances
1hr 27min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 7
96% Chances
1hr 27min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 5
96% Chances
1hr 27min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 6
96% Chances
1hr 27min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 6
96% Chances
2hr 31min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 8
96% Chances
2hr 31min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 11
95% Chances
2hr 31min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 8
96% Chances
2hr 31min
View 4 Months Calendar
BHUJ
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration14hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kutch Express 22955 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22955 Kutch Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhuj. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts17:45-0211-
BVIBorivali18:0718:125min19 km811-
VAPIVapi20:0020:022min159 km111-
BLValsad20:2620:315min183 km211-
NVSNavsari21:0521:072min223 km111-
STSurat21:3721:425min252 km111-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn22:1822:202min302 km111-
BHBharuch Jn22:3022:322min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn23:2823:335min381 km211-
ANNDAnand Jn00:0800:102min417 km312-
NDNadiad Jn00:2500:272min435 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:3501:5015min481 km112-
VGViramgam Jn02:4102:432min546 km112-
DHGDhrangdhra03:4303:452min611 km-12-
HVDHalvad04:1404:162min642 km112-
SIOBSamakhiali B G05:4005:422min727 km112-
BCOBBhachau Bg05:5806:002min743 km112-
GIMBGandhidham Bg06:5007:1020min780 km112-
AIAdipur07:2207:242min789 km112-
AJEAnjar07:3207:342min797 km112-
BHUJBhuj08:30ends-838 km112-

Kutch Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 24hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
18:07
18:07
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
156 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
20:26
20:26
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
222 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
21:37
21:37
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
301 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
23:28
23:28
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
01:35
01:35
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
612 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Halvad
643 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
729 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
745 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
782 km
06:50
06:50
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
20min
Adipur
790 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Anjar
798 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhuj
840 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kutch Express 22955 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kutch Express - 22955 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kutch Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKutch Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kutch Express 22955 Train Information

Kutch Express (22955) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 838 km. The fare classes on 22955 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kutch Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kutch Express 22955 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
248 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train and it's a very fastest train and the food is very good i like this train
fuck tran mafarcod hamesa asa hutahe tfcuic
આ ટ્રેન વાગડ પ્રદેશ માટે આશીર્વાદરૂપ છે
government gives good facilities in this train
no hygiene in washrooms. flush not working.... rest everything is ok ok
nice train daily service run on time
nice time table best train
very bad n slow trean not showing properly time
good hepy taren kutch vagad
IRCTC has been doing best for last long time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW