Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Garbha Express 12938 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:00
Howrah Jn
39hr 25min
16 Stops
GIMB
14:25
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garbha Express 12938 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Garbha Express 12938. Check Garbha Express 12938 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3225
2S
INR495
3A
INR2185
SL
INR835
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops16
Duration39hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Garbha Express 12938 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12938 Garbha Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:00-0811-
ASNAsansol Jn01:3101:365min200 km412-
DHNDhanbad Jn02:5002:555min259 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn05:5305:585min458 km112-
SSMSasaram07:0307:052min561 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:4508:5510min661 km712-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:3011:355min802 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central14:0514:105min996 km212-
TDLTundla Jn17:2517:305min1226 km412-
AFAgra Fort18:0018:1010min1249 km212-
KOTAKota Jn23:1023:2010min1581 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1003:155min1848 km413-
CYIChhayapuri06:5006:555min2104 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:1509:3015min2209 km313-
DHGDhrangdhra11:1911:212min2340 km313-
SIOBSamakhiali B G13:1113:132min2457 km113-
GIMBGandhidham Bg14:25ends-2510 km313-

Garbha Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Gandhidham Bg at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 58hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:00
On Time
14
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
01:40
01:31
01:49
01:36
13min
4
9min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
02:34
02:50
02:58
02:55
3min
3
24min
Gaya Jn
458 km
05:58
05:55
06:00
On Time
1
-
Sasaram
561 km
07:19
07:06
07:22
07:08
14min
2
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
08:41
08:50
09:00
On Time
7
-
Prayagraj Jn.
815 km
12:04
11:30
12:18
11:35
43min
1
14min
Kanpur Central
1010 km
14:46
14:05
14:10
On Time
2
-
Tundla Jn
1241 km
17:49
17:25
18:02
17:30
32min
3
13min
Agra Fort
1264 km
18:25
18:00
18:43
18:10
33min
1
18min
Kota Jn
1597 km
23:17
23:15
23:20
On Time
2
-
Ratlam Jn
1864 km
03:16
03:10
03:15
On Time
4
-
CHHAYAPURI
2117 km
06:39
06:50
06:59
06:55
4min
1
20min
Ahmedabad Jn
2213 km
09:20
09:05
09:55
09:20
35min
3
35min
Dhrangdhra
2344 km
11:57
11:15
12:09
11:17
52min
1
12min
Samakhiali B G
2461 km
14:11
13:07
14:14
13:09
1hr 5min
1
3min
Gandhidham Bg
2514 km
15:15
14:25
Destination
50min
3
Destination
view full running status

Garbha Express 12938 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garbha Express - 12938 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Garbha Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarbha Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garbha Express 12938 Train Information

Garbha Express (12938) train runs from Howrah Jn to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2510 km. The fare classes on 12938 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garbha Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garbha Express 12938 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
189 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gret nice train , wonder ful jurning
ye hai ki aap karte hain Bihar mein jhadu walo ko bola ki nahi diye ji ki jai ho gaya kal ki nahi gaya
to give 3 🌟 the one n only reason train is very fast sometimes it delays in the intermediate stn but it is on time at its destination.. But this is not family friendly at all coz there is lot of waiting listed passengers travel in this train they sits here and there infact they can also sleep in the floor by which the reserved passenger stucks at his or her berth..... the railway agencies must need to restrict a lot wl beyond 100 to make them passengers travel unawkrardly and have a reat experience......
ठीक thak hi hai not excellent
ek number faltu train isme pura passenger train haii sleper coach main general passenger kutkut bhara.huwa my experience this very very poor and bad...
time is good other than eventing is guuuuu
this is very good train and cleanliness the train is on time and the food is very good
bakwas train never go travel this train no clean this train
the train has not a small space for atleast standing.
very poor management train toilet Area, technician not present inside the train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW