Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Garbha Express 12938 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:00
Howrah Jn
39hr 25min
16 Stops
GIMB
14:25
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garbha Express 12938 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3225
2S
INR495
3A
INR2185
SL
INR835
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL25
1hr 13min
Mon, 23 May
WL 26
83% Chances
49min
Mon, 30 May
WL 11
97% Chances
49min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 16
97% Chances
49min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL 14
98% Chances
49min
Mon, 20 Jun
RAC 12
49min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 0011
49min
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
HWH
-
-
-

Garbha Express 12938 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Garbha Express - 12938 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Garbha Express 12938 runs from Howrah Jn to Gandhidham Bg, 1 days. The Garbha Express 12938 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Gandhidham Bg at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of Garbha Express train is 39hr 25min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Garbha Express - 12938 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Garbha Express has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Garbha Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:00-0-11-
ASNAsansol Jn01:3101:365min200 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn02:5002:555min259 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn05:5506:005min458 km-12-
SSMSasaram07:0607:082min561 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:5009:0010min661 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:3011:355min802 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central14:0514:105min996 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn17:2517:305min1226 km-12-
AFAgra Fort18:0018:1010min1249 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn23:1523:205min1581 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1003:155min1848 km-13-
CYIChhayapuri06:5006:555min2104 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:0509:2015min2209 km-13-
DHGDhrangdhra11:1511:172min2340 km-13-
SIOBSamakhiali B G13:0713:092min2457 km-13-
GIMBGandhidham Bg14:25ends-2510 km-13-

Garbha Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
01:31
01:31
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
458 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Sasaram
561 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
815 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1010 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1241 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1264 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
1597 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1864 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
CHHAYAPURI
2117 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
2213 km
09:05
09:05
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
15min
Dhrangdhra
2344 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
2461 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2514 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garbha Express 12938 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garbha Express - 12938 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Garbha Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarbha Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garbha Express 12938 Train Information

Garbha Express (12938) train runs from Howrah Jn to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2510 km. The fare classes on 12938 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garbha Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garbha Express 12938 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
173 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas train..I would not give a single star.. but it's mandatory to give atleast 1 star.. no cleanliness.. attenders are rude of AC coach.. didn't give us face towels despite asking for 4-5 times.. no food as there is no pantry.. but seats were very good..!! always late..overall nt a gud train.
bakwas train..I would not give a single star.. but it's mandatory to give atleast 1 star.. no cleanliness.. attenders are rude of AC coach.. didn't give us face towels despite asking for 4-5 times.. no food as there is no pantry.. but seats were very good..!! always late..overall nt a gud train.
bakwas train..I would not give a single star.. but it's mandatory to give atleast 1 star.. no cleanliness.. attenders are rude of AC coach.. didn't give us face towels despite asking for 4-5 times.. no food as there is no pantry.. but seats were very good..!! always late..overall nt a gud train.
bakwas train..I would not give a single star.. but it's mandatory to give atleast 1 star.. no cleanliness.. attenders are rude of AC coach.. didn't give us face towels despite asking for 4-5 times.. no food as there is no pantry.. but seats were very good..!! always late..overall nt a gud train.
bakwas train..I would not give a single star.. but it's mandatory to give atleast 1 star.. no cleanliness.. attenders are rude of AC coach.. didn't give us face towels despite asking for 4-5 times.. no food as there is no pantry.. but seats were very good..!! always late..overall nt a gud train.
bakwas train..I would not give a single star.. but it's mandatory to give atleast 1 star.. no cleanliness.. attenders are rude of AC coach.. didn't give us face towels despite asking for 4-5 times.. no food as there is no pantry.. but seats were very good..!! always late..overall nt a gud train.
bakwas train..I would not give a single star.. but it's mandatory to give atleast 1 star.. no cleanliness.. attenders are rude of AC coach.. didn't give us face towels despite asking for 4-5 times.. no food as there is no pantry.. but seats were very good..!! always late..overall nt a gud train.
bakwas train..I would not give a single star.. but it's mandatory to give atleast 1 star.. no cleanliness.. attenders are rude of AC coach.. didn't give us face towels despite asking for 4-5 times.. no food as there is no pantry.. but seats were very good..!! always late..overall nt a gud train.
bakwas train..I would not give a single star.. but it's mandatory to give atleast 1 star.. no cleanliness.. attenders are rude of AC coach.. didn't give us face towels despite asking for 4-5 times.. no food as there is no pantry.. but seats were very good..!! always late..overall nt a gud train.
yudhishthir gahhsik Kenneth kaun web jan told am UT ii will off small kiss gem
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW