more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Gandhidham Trains

Looking for trains from Surat to Gandhidham? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 COVID Special trains found running between Surat to Gandhidham covering a distance of 529 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Surat to Gandhidham train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gandhidham to Surat train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सूरत से कांडला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06506Sbcgimb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06506 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    01:46
    9hr 14min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 09494Puri Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09494 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    02:35
    8hr 50min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    11:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 06336Ncj Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06336 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    02:50
    9hr 10min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 16506Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16506 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    02:55
    9hr 35min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 09003Bdts Bhuj Sf SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09003 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:18
    7hr 57min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    11:15
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
  • 22903Bhuj Ac S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22903 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:18
    7hr 57min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    11:15
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
  • 16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:22
    9hr 28min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    12:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 01192Pune Bhuj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01192 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:35
    9hr 15min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 12994Puri Gimb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12994 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:42
    9hr 8min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    12:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 11092Pune Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11092 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:55
    9hr 10min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    13:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 12959Dadar Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12959 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    04:20
    11hr 45min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    16:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
  • 22951Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22951 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    04:20
    11hr 10min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    15:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 09423Gimb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09423 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    17:59
    8hr 36min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    02:35
    SL3A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 09115Ddr Bhuj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09115 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:12
    9hr 38min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
  • 19115Ddr Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19115 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:13
    9hr 52min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
  • 08501Vskp Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08501 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    20:00
    9hr 55min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 02974Puri Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02974 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    20:28
    9hr 32min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 19423Gimb HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19423 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    21:28
    9hr 12min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    06:40
    SL3A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 22974Puri Gimb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22974 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    21:28
    9hr 12min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    06:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 09455Bdts Bhuj Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09455 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    21:42
    9hr 8min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
  • 22955Kutch ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22955 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    22:00
    9hr 5min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    07:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
  • 18501Vskp Gimb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18501 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    23:35
    9hr 25min
    GIMB
    Gandhidham Bg
    09:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -

Surat to Gandhidham Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Surat to Gandhidham everyday?

A. There are 22 trains that run between Surat to Gandhidham everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Surat to Gandhidham by train?

A. While travelling from Surat to Gandhidham by train, the distance between the two locations is 529 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Surat have?

A. Surat has 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Gandhidham have?

A. Gandhidham has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Surat to Gandhidham?

A. There are 22 weekly trains to reach Gandhidham from Surat. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Surat to Gandhidham?

A. Travel time by train between Surat to Gandhidham is 7hr 57min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Surat to Gandhidham.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Surat to Gandhidham.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Surat to Gandhidham.

A. For the journey route from Surat to Gandhidham, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Surat to Gandhidham? Provide details.

A. 12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp is the slowest train running between Surat to Gandhidham. Covering a distance of 529 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 04:20:00 and 16:05:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Surat to Gandhidham. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Surat to Gandhidham can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Surat to Gandhidham?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Surat to Gandhidham.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Surat to Gandhidham?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Surat to Gandhidham.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Surat to Gandhidham?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Surat to Gandhidham.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Gandhidham Bg Railway Station

City : Gandhidham
Code : GIMB
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Surat to Gandhidham Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Gandhidham from Surat is 09003 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp. From Surat, the train takes 7hr 57min hours to reach Gandhidham. The train starts at 03:18:00 from Surat ST and reaches Gandhidham GIMB at 11:15:00. 09003 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Gandhidham:

The cheapest train to Gandhidham from Surat is 01192 Pune Bhuj Spl. The train takes 9hr 15min to reach Gandhidham from Surat. The train starts at 03:35:00 from Surat ST and reaches Gandhidham GIMB at 12:50:00. Pune Bhuj Spl operates on Mon.

Surat to Gandhidham Last Train:

The last train to reach Gandhidham from Surat is 18501 Vskp Gimb Exp. From Surat, the last train takes 9hr 25min hours to reach Gandhidham. The last train starts at 23:35:00 from Surat ST and reaches Gandhidham GIMB at 09:00:00. It operates on Thur.

First Train from Surat to Gandhidham:

The first train to Gandhidham from Surat is 06506 Sbcgimb Fest Spl. From Surat, the train takes 9hr 14min to reach Gandhidham. This train starts at 01:46:00 from Surat ST and reaches Gandhidham GIMB at 11:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains