Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Surat to Mathura Trains

19019 BDTS HW EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19019 Running Status )
ST
Surat
04:33
Tue, 23 Jul
19hr 37min
981 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
00:10
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR410
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12925 Running Status )
ST
Surat
15:52
Tue, 23 Jul
15hr 38min
981 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:30
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR510
12953 AK TEJAS RAJ EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12953 Running Status )
ST
Surat
20:15
Tue, 23 Jul
11hr 38min
981 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
07:53
Wed, 24 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR2502
12909 NZM GARIB RATH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12909 Running Status )
ST
Surat
20:52
Tue, 23 Jul
11hr 26min
981 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
08:18
Wed, 24 Jul
CC
3A
INR785
12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12903 Running Status )
ST
Surat
22:02
Tue, 23 Jul
13hr 38min
981 km
MTJ
Mathura Jn
11:40
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR510

Surat to Mathura Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Surat to Mathura trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Surat and Mathura, covering a distance of about 981 km by train. Trains from Surat to Mathura are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Surat to Mathura train reservation, Surat to Mathura train ticket price, and Surat Mathura railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Surat to Mathura train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Surat to Mathura.

With ixigo, you can check Surat to Mathura train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Surat to Mathura train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Surat to Mathura train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mathura to Surat train tickets online. You can also book Surat to Mathura train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Surat to Mathura Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mathura from Surat is 12909 NZM GARIB RATH. From Surat, the train takes 11hr 26min hours to reach Mathura. The train starts at 20:52:00 from Surat ST and reaches Mathura MTJ at 08:18:00. 12909 NZM GARIB RATH operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Mathura:

The cheapest train to Mathura from Surat is 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS. The train takes 15hr 38min to reach Mathura from Surat. The train starts at 15:52:00 from Surat ST and reaches Mathura MTJ at 07:30:00. PASCHIM EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Surat to Mathura Last Train:

The last train to reach Mathura from Surat is 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE. From Surat, the last train takes 13hr 38min hours to reach Mathura. The last train starts at 22:02:00 from Surat ST and reaches Mathura MTJ at 11:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Surat to Mathura:

The first train to Mathura from Surat is 19019 BDTS HW EXP. From Surat, the train takes 19hr 37min to reach Mathura. This train starts at 04:33:00 from Surat ST and reaches Mathura MTJ at 00:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Surat to Mathura Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Surat and Mathura? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Surat to Mathura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Surat to Mathura everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Surat to Mathura everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Surat to Mathura by train?

A. While travelling from Surat to Mathura by train, the distance between the two locations is 981 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Surat have?

A. Surat has 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mathura have?

A. Mathura has 8 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Surat to Mathura?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Mathura from Surat.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Surat to Mathura?

A. Travel time by train between Surat to Mathura is 11hr 26min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Surat to Mathura.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Surat to Mathura.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Surat to Mathura? Provide details.

A. 19019 BDTS HW EXP is the slowest train running between Surat to Mathura. Covering a distance of 981 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 04:33:00 and 00:10:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Surat to Mathura?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Surat to Mathura.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Surat to Mathura?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Surat to Mathura.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Surat to Mathura?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Surat to Mathura.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available