Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12471 Bdts Svdk Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12471 Bdts Svdk Spl train live running status. 12471 Bdts Svdk Spl train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun. 12471 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 12471 Bdts Svdk Spl from Bandra Terminus is 11:00. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 17:40. The total distance covered by Bdts Svdk Spl is 2029 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Svdk Spl - 12471.
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Bharuch Jn at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
11:41
11:23
11:44
11:26
18min
-
3min
Vapi
156 km
13:18
12:59
13:21
13:01
20min
-
3min
Surat
251 km
14:40
14:18
14:44
14:23
21min
-
4min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
15:23
14:59
15:25
15:01
24min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
16:09
15:55
16:10
16:00
14min
-
1min
Godhra Jn
455 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
528 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
561 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
683 km
20:43
20:43
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
5min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
1367 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1374 km
05:30
05:30
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
15min
Panipat Jn
1464 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1573 km
08:47
08:47
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1687 km
10:13
10:13
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
7min
Phagwara Jn
1723 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1739 km
11:10
11:10
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
3min
Pathankot Cantt
1852 km
12:53
12:53
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
3min
Kathua
1875 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1951 km
14:50
14:50
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
8min
Udhampur
2004 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2029 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12471 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 running or not?

A. Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 starts from Bandra Terminus at 11:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:40