Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12471 Swaraj Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12471 Swaraj Express train live running status. 12471 Swaraj Express train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun. 12471 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12471 Swaraj Express from Bandra Terminus is 11:04. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 22:01. The total distance covered by Swaraj Express is 2028 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swaraj Express - 12471.
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Meghnagar at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
11:04
11:00
4min
1
Source
Borivali
19 km
11:31
11:23
11:38
11:26
12min
8
3min
Palghar
76 km
12:22
12:08
12:30
12:10
20min
1
2min
Vapi
159 km
13:16
13:00
13:20
13:02
18min
1
2min
Surat
252 km
14:27
14:19
14:36
14:24
12min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
15:16
15:02
15:21
15:04
17min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
16:16
15:54
16:26
16:04
22min
2
10min
Godhra Jn
455 km
17:18
17:10
17:23
17:12
11min
3
2min
Dahod
529 km
18:15
18:00
18:19
18:02
17min
3
2min
Meghnagar
562 km
18:39
18:26
18:45
18:28
17min
1
2min
Bamnia
597 km
19:11
19:00
19:14
19:02
11min
2
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
19:53
19:40
20:05
19:50
13min
5
10min
Nagda Jn
684 km
20:43
20:43
20:48
20:48
On Time
1
5min
Vikramgarh Alot
724 km
21:13
21:13
21:16
21:15
On Time
2
2min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
22:09
22:03
22:11
22:05
6min
2
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
23:24
23:15
23:36
23:25
9min
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1017 km
00:47
00:33
00:49
00:35
14min
1
2min
Gangapur City
1080 km
01:29
01:13
01:31
01:15
16min
1
2min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
03:10
03:10
03:21
03:15
On Time
5
5min
H Nizamuddin
1366 km
05:16
05:05
05:23
05:07
11min
2
2min
New Delhi
1373 km
05:43
05:25
06:06
05:40
18min
8
15min
Panipat Jn
1463 km
07:44
07:14
07:47
07:16
30min
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1572 km
09:31
08:47
09:38
08:52
44min
6
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1685 km
13:42
10:18
13:56
10:25
3hr 24min
2
7min
Phagwara Jn
1721 km
14:40
10:54
14:43
10:56
3hr 46min
2
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1737 km
15:00
11:13
15:05
11:16
3hr 47min
1
3min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1850 km
17:26
12:50
17:33
12:53
4hr 36min
2
3min
Kathua
1873 km
18:08
13:25
18:15
13:27
4hr 43min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
1950 km
19:42
14:55
19:59
15:00
4hr 47min
1
5min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
2003 km
21:24
16:36
21:27
16:38
4hr 48min
2
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2028 km
22:01
17:25
Destination
4hr 36min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12471 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swaraj Express 12471 train running or not?

A. Swaraj Express 12471 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 11:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swaraj Express 12471 train now?

A. Check the location of Swaraj Express 12471 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swaraj Express 12471 train?

A. The last stop for Swaraj Express 12471 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:01