Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
00:05
Bandra Terminus
31hr 40min
71 Stops
HW
07:45
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Hw Exp 19019. Check Bdts Hw Exp 19019 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Haridwar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NOT AVL
4hr 53min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL2
97% Chances
2hr 57min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
52min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
52min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
52min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
52min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
52min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
52min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops71
Duration31hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19019 Bdts Hw Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Haridwar Jn. Due to its 72 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts00:05-0311-
BVIBorivali00:3000:355min19 km611-
BSRVasai Road00:5801:002min37 km411-
PLGPalghar01:3001:355min76 km111-
DRDDahanu Road02:0002:022min109 km111-
VAPIVapi02:3602:382min159 km111-
BLValsad03:0203:075min183 km211-
BIMBilimora Jn03:2103:232min202 km111-
NVSNavsari03:4103:432min223 km111-
STSurat04:1504:205min252 km111-
KSBKosamba Jn04:4304:452min283 km111-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn04:5905:012min302 km111-
BHBharuch Jn05:1405:162min311 km311-
MYGMiyagam Karjan05:4505:472min351 km211-
BRCVadodara Jn06:2006:3010min381 km211-
SMLASamlaya Jn06:5606:582min408 km211-
DRLDerol07:2107:232min432 km111-
GDAGodhra Jn07:4807:535min455 km211-
SATSant Road08:0808:102min475 km211-
PPDPiplod Jn08:2008:222min487 km211-
LMKLimkheda08:3108:321min495 km211-
MAMMangal Mahudi08:4208:431min505 km211-
DHDDahod09:0309:052min529 km311-
BIOBordi09:2009:211min540 km111-
ANASAnas09:3009:311min548 km-11-
MGNMeghnagar09:4309:452min562 km111-
THDRThandla Rd09:5509:561min570 km111-
PCNPanch Pipila10:1010:111min584 km-11-
BMIBamnia10:2510:272min597 km211-
BOGBhairongarh10:3510:361min604 km111-
BILDBildi10:5310:541min622 km111-
MRNMorwani11:0411:051min632 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn11:4011:5010min642 km511-
BODBangrod12:0512:061min652 km111-
RNHRunkhera12:1512:161min660 km-11-
KUHKhachrod12:2412:295min670 km211-
NADNagda Jn13:0513:105min684 km111-
MEPMahidpur Road13:2613:282min701 km211-
VMAVikramgarh Alot13:5313:552min724 km211-
CMUChau Mahla14:1314:152min746 km111-
SVASuwasra14:2814:302min761 km211-
SGZShamgarh14:4814:502min775 km-11-
BWMBhawani Mandi15:2015:255min808 km211-
RMARamganj Mandi16:0016:055min836 km-11-
MKXMorak16:1516:172min847 km211-
DARADara16:3316:352min861 km211-
DKNTDakaniya Talav17:1017:155min899 km111-
KOTAKota Jn17:2517:3510min909 km111-
KPTNKeshorai Patan17:4917:501min922 km211-
KPZKapren18:0818:102min942 km211-
LKELakheri18:3018:322min969 km311-
IDGIndargarh18:4318:452min980 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur19:4019:455min1017 km111-
MLZMalarna20:0820:102min1047 km211-
NNWNrynpur Tatwar20:2320:252min1063 km211-
GGCGangapur City20:5021:0010min1080 km111-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji21:2321:252min1114 km111-
HANHindaun City21:3521:405min1124 km211-
FSPFateh Singhpura21:5421:551min1138 km211-
BXNBayana Jn22:1822:202min1157 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn23:1023:155min1199 km411-
MTJMathura Jn00:1000:155min1233 km312-
KSVKosi Kalan00:4500:472min1274 km112-
FDBFaridabad01:5802:002min1345 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin02:3002:4515min1366 km112-
GZBGhaziabad03:2203:242min1389 km112-
MTCMeerut City04:0404:095min1436 km412-
MOZMuzaffarnagar04:4504:472min1492 km212-
TPZTapri05:4105:432min1543 km112-
RKRoorkee06:3106:332min1575 km112-
JWPJwalapur06:5907:001min1612 km112-
HWHaridwar Jn07:45ends-1616 km412-

Bdts Hw Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Surat at 04:13
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
00:05
On Time
3
Source
Borivali
18 km
00:41
00:30
00:49
00:35
14min
6
8min
Vasai Road
36 km
01:09
00:58
01:11
01:00
11min
4
2min
Palghar
75 km
01:44
01:30
01:45
01:35
10min
1
1min
Dahanu Road
108 km
02:05
02:00
02:09
02:02
7min
1
4min
Vapi
156 km
02:45
02:36
02:48
02:38
10min
1
3min
Valsad
183 km
03:06
03:02
03:12
03:07
5min
2
6min
Bilimora Jn
201 km
03:26
03:21
03:28
03:23
5min
1
2min
Navsari
222 km
03:44
03:41
03:46
03:43
3min
1
2min
Surat
251 km
04:13
04:15
04:22
04:20
On Time
1
9min
Kosamba Jn
283 km
04:46
04:43
04:48
04:45
3min
1
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
301 km
05:02
04:59
05:04
05:01
3min
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
05:17
05:14
05:19
05:16
3min
3
2min
Miyagam Karjan
351 km
05:48
05:45
05:50
05:47
3min
2
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
06:20
06:20
06:39
06:30
On Time
6
19min
Samlaya Jn
408 km
07:06
06:56
07:07
06:58
10min
1
1min
Derol
432 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
1
2min
Godhra Jn
455 km
07:48
07:48
07:57
07:53
On Time
3
9min
Sant Road
475 km
08:10
08:08
08:13
08:10
2min
1
3min
Piplod Jn
487 km
08:23
08:20
08:23
08:22
3min
1
-
Limkheda
495 km
08:32
08:31
08:36
08:32
1min
1
4min
Mangal Mahudi
505 km
08:43
08:42
08:47
08:43
1min
1
4min
Dahod
528 km
09:04
09:03
09:07
09:05
1min
3
3min
Bordi
539 km
09:20
09:20
09:23
09:21
On Time
1
3min
Anas
547 km
09:31
09:30
09:33
09:31
1min
1
2min
Meghnagar
561 km
09:46
09:43
09:50
09:45
3min
1
4min
Thandla Rd
569 km
09:59
09:55
10:00
09:56
4min
1
1min
Panch Pipila
583 km
10:14
10:10
10:15
10:11
4min
1
1min
Bamnia
597 km
10:28
10:25
10:31
10:27
3min
2
3min
Bhairongarh
603 km
10:37
10:35
10:39
10:36
2min
1
2min
Bildi
622 km
10:55
10:53
10:55
10:54
2min
1
-
Morwani
631 km
11:09
11:04
11:11
11:05
5min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
5
10min
Bangrod
652 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
2
1min
Runkhera
659 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
1
1min
Khachrod
669 km
12:27
12:24
12:30
12:29
3min
2
3min
Nagda Jn
683 km
13:05
13:05
13:14
13:10
On Time
1
9min
Mahidpur Road
700 km
13:28
13:26
13:31
13:28
2min
2
3min
Vikramgarh Alot
723 km
13:53
13:53
14:04
13:55
On Time
2
11min
Chau Mahla
746 km
14:14
14:13
14:20
14:15
1min
1
6min
Suwasra
761 km
14:28
14:28
14:31
14:30
On Time
2
3min
Shamgarh
775 km
14:50
14:48
14:53
14:50
2min
2
3min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
15:20
15:20
15:26
15:25
On Time
2
6min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
16:04
16:00
16:10
16:05
4min
2
6min
Morak
847 km
16:19
16:15
16:20
16:17
4min
2
1min
Dara
861 km
16:35
16:33
16:37
16:35
2min
2
2min
Dakaniya Talav
899 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
5min
Kota Jn
909 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
10min
Keshorai Patan
922 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
1min
KAPREN
942 km
18:08
18:08
18:16
18:10
On Time
1
8min
Lakheri
969 km
18:31
18:30
18:33
18:32
1min
3
2min
Indargarh
980 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
5min
Malarna
1046 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
2min
Nrynpur Tatwar
1063 km
20:23
20:23
20:27
20:25
On Time
2
4min
Gangapur City
1080 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
10min
Shri Mahaveerji
1114 km
21:25
21:23
21:26
21:25
2min
2
1min
Hindaun City
1124 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
5min
Fateh Singhpura
1138 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
1min
Bayana Jn
1157 km
22:18
22:18
22:24
22:20
On Time
1
6min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
23:10
23:10
23:16
23:15
On Time
4
6min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
00:10
00:10
00:24
00:15
On Time
3
14min
Kosi Kalan
1274 km
01:00
00:45
01:06
00:47
15min
3
6min
Faridabad
1346 km
02:12
01:58
02:16
02:00
14min
2
4min
H Nizamuddin
1367 km
02:54
02:30
03:09
02:45
24min
1
15min
Ghaziabad
1390 km
03:46
03:22
03:48
03:24
24min
1
2min
Meerut City
1437 km
04:32
04:04
04:36
04:09
28min
3
4min
Muzaffarnagar
1493 km
05:11
04:45
05:16
04:47
26min
1
5min
Tapri
1544 km
05:50
05:41
05:52
05:43
9min
1
2min
Roorkee
1576 km
06:40
06:31
06:42
06:33
9min
1
2min
Jwalapur
1614 km
07:08
06:59
07:09
07:00
9min
1
1min
Haridwar Jn
1618 km
07:54
07:45
Destination
9min
3
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Hw Exp - 19019 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Bdts Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Train Information

Bdts Hw Exp (19019) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1616 km. The fare classes on 19019 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Hw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
402 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
TT didn't came and so many unreserved people in sleeper class
..................................
very late long time long distance
never journey in this train for future
There is no cleanliness in the train. Stops at all the station. No one to check the ticket. Lot of rush, all unreserved ticket people gather in this train which makes it look like local train. Not cleaned the the compartment no one to clean the toilets. No canteen in the train. Train is delay and stops only 1-2 min in the every stops.
yunyyuhu me q y ઉજ ઉં ઉજુ7Did you take your turn or did you do it? ઉ ū ç
newer siting this tren become the tren is so slowed so let anyone pletforms this tren
%ffffffffffhhbdchbfxvhjjgfdesdhhvdsdhjugdfgfyjg
acchi nahi hai train bilkul bhi, log bhi gande hi rhte hai aadhe se jyaada
u iiiidiid me directly on iisuididii up i it i ii i ii ii
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW