Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
00:20
Bandra Terminus
31hr 25min
73 Stops
HW
07:45
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Hw Exp 19019. Check Bdts Hw Exp 19019 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Haridwar Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
WL1
61% Chances
1hr 22min
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 4
56min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 1
56min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
HW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops73
Duration31hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19019 Bdts Hw Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Haridwar Jn. Due to its 74 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts00:20-0311On Time
BVIBorivali00:4500:483min19 km6117min
BSRVasai Road01:0901:112min37 km411On Time
PLGPalghar01:4301:485min76 km1118min
DRDDahanu Road02:1302:152min109 km1114min
VAPIVapi02:4702:492min159 km1113min
BLValsad03:1303:185min183 km2113min
BIMBilimora Jn03:3203:342min202 km1116min
NVSNavsari03:5103:532min223 km1114min
STSurat04:2804:335min252 km1112min
KSBKosamba Jn04:5604:582min283 km1116min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn05:1205:142min302 km1116min
BHBharuch Jn05:2705:292min311 km3114min
MYGMiyagam Karjan05:5806:002min351 km1114min
BRCVadodara Jn06:3306:4310min381 km3119min
SMLASamlaya Jn07:0807:102min408 km11110min
DRLDerol07:3307:352min432 km1117min
GDAGodhra Jn07:5608:015min455 km3115min
SATSant Road08:1608:182min475 km31110min
PPDPiplod Jn08:2808:302min487 km11114min
LMKLimkheda08:3908:401min495 km11120min
MAMMangal Mahudi08:5008:511min505 km11123min
DHDDahod09:1109:132min529 km31126min
BIOBordi09:2809:291min540 km11122min
ANASAnas09:3809:391min548 km31122min
MGNMeghnagar09:5109:532min562 km11123min
THDRThandla Rd10:0310:041min570 km11125min
PCNPanch Pipila10:1810:191min584 km21131min
BMIBamnia10:3310:352min597 km21132min
BOGBhairongarh10:4310:441min604 km21132min
BILDBildi11:0111:021min622 km11135min
MRNMorwani11:1211:131min632 km11137min
RTMRatlam Jn11:4511:5510min642 km51120min
BODBangrod12:1012:111min652 km31123min
RNHRunkhera12:2012:211min660 km11124min
KUHKhachrod12:2912:345min670 km21127min
NADNagda Jn13:0513:105min684 km1116min
MEPMahidpur Road13:2613:282min701 km2119min
VMAVikramgarh Alot13:5513:572min724 km2118min
CMUChau Mahla14:1514:172min746 km11111min
SVASuwasra14:3314:352min761 km21115min
SGZShamgarh14:4814:502min775 km21113min
GOHGarot15:0015:022min786 km21113min
BWMBhawani Mandi15:2015:255min808 km11114min
JHWJhalawar Road15:3915:401min825 km211On Time
RMARamganj Mandi16:0016:055min836 km11110min
MKXMorak16:1516:172min847 km111On Time
DARADara16:3316:352min861 km211On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav17:1017:155min899 km1111min
KOTAKota Jn17:2517:3510min909 km1113min
KPTNKeshorai Patan17:4917:501min922 km111On Time
KPZKapren18:0818:102min942 km111On Time
LKELakheri18:3018:322min969 km31128min
IDGIndargarh18:4318:452min980 km11132min
SWMSawai Madhopur19:4019:455min1017 km11120min
MLZMalarna20:0820:102min1047 km21120min
NNWNrynpur Tatwar20:2320:252min1063 km21121min
GGCGangapur City20:4520:5510min1080 km11117min
SMVJShri Mahaveerji21:2321:252min1114 km21118min
HANHindaun City21:3521:405min1124 km21122min
FSPFateh Singhpura21:5421:551min1138 km21119min
BXNBayana Jn22:1822:202min1157 km11117min
BTEBharatpur Jn23:1023:155min1199 km4115min
MTJMathura Jn00:1000:155min1233 km4128min
KSVKosi Kalan00:4500:472min1274 km31210min
FDBFaridabad01:5802:002min1345 km2126min
NZMH Nizamuddin02:3502:5015min1366 km11212min
GZBGhaziabad03:2603:282min1389 km11219min
MTCMeerut City04:0204:075min1436 km31224min
MOZMuzaffarnagar04:4804:502min1492 km11226min
TPZTapri05:4105:432min1543 km11214min
RKRoorkee06:3106:332min1575 km11242min
JWPJwalapur07:2607:282min1612 km1121hr 25min
HWHaridwar Jn07:45ends-1616 km31258min

Bdts Hw Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 47min
Crossed Gangapur City at 21:42
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
00:20
00:20
On Time
3
Source
Borivali
19 km
00:46
00:45
00:54
00:48
6min
6
3min
Vasai Road
37 km
01:08
01:09
01:23
01:11
12min
4
2min
Palghar
76 km
02:08
01:43
02:12
01:48
24min
1
5min
Dahanu Road
109 km
02:35
02:13
02:38
02:15
23min
1
2min
Vapi
159 km
03:06
02:47
03:13
02:49
24min
1
2min
Valsad
183 km
03:27
03:13
03:35
03:18
17min
2
5min
Bilimora Jn
202 km
03:47
03:32
03:51
03:34
17min
1
2min
Navsari
223 km
04:08
03:51
04:12
03:53
19min
1
2min
Surat
252 km
04:31
04:28
04:40
04:33
7min
1
5min
Kosamba Jn
283 km
05:00
04:56
05:05
04:58
7min
1
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
302 km
05:17
05:12
05:19
05:14
5min
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
05:27
05:27
05:33
05:29
4min
3
2min
Miyagam Karjan
351 km
06:02
05:58
06:07
06:00
7min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
06:34
06:33
06:44
06:43
1min
3
10min
Samlaya Jn
408 km
07:31
07:08
07:34
07:10
24min
1
2min
Derol
432 km
07:56
07:33
08:02
07:35
27min
1
2min
Godhra Jn
455 km
08:16
07:56
08:22
08:01
21min
3
5min
Sant Road
475 km
08:38
08:16
08:42
08:18
24min
3
2min
Piplod Jn
487 km
08:53
08:28
08:57
08:30
27min
1
2min
Limkheda
495 km
09:04
08:39
09:09
08:40
29min
1
1min
Mangal Mahudi
505 km
09:18
08:50
09:20
08:51
29min
1
1min
Dahod
529 km
09:41
09:11
09:46
09:13
33min
3
2min
Bordi
540 km
09:52
09:28
09:58
09:29
29min
1
1min
Anas
548 km
10:03
09:38
10:04
09:39
25min
3
1min
Meghnagar
562 km
10:14
09:51
10:22
09:53
29min
1
2min
Thandla Rd
570 km
10:27
10:03
10:48
10:04
44min
1
1min
Panch Pipila
584 km
10:55
10:18
11:00
10:19
41min
2
1min
Bamnia
597 km
11:10
10:33
11:14
10:35
39min
2
2min
Bhairongarh
604 km
11:17
10:43
11:18
10:44
34min
2
1min
Bildi
622 km
11:37
11:01
11:38
11:02
36min
1
1min
Morwani
632 km
11:51
11:12
11:56
11:13
43min
1
1min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
12:07
11:45
12:24
11:55
29min
5
10min
Bangrod
652 km
12:34
12:10
12:40
12:11
29min
3
1min
Runkhera
660 km
12:47
12:20
12:52
12:21
31min
1
1min
Khachrod
670 km
12:59
12:29
13:01
12:34
27min
2
5min
Nagda Jn
684 km
13:14
13:05
13:21
13:10
11min
1
5min
Mahidpur Road
701 km
13:33
13:26
13:37
13:28
9min
2
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
724 km
13:52
13:55
14:00
13:57
3min
2
2min
Chau Mahla
746 km
14:37
14:15
14:42
14:17
25min
1
2min
Suwasra
761 km
14:53
14:33
14:55
14:35
20min
2
2min
Shamgarh
775 km
15:24
14:48
15:31
14:50
41min
2
2min
Garot
786 km
15:36
15:00
15:41
15:02
39min
2
2min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
15:54
15:20
15:59
15:25
34min
1
5min
Jhalawar Road
825 km
16:09
15:39
16:12
15:40
32min
2
1min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
16:19
16:00
16:22
16:05
17min
1
5min
Morak
847 km
16:32
16:15
16:36
16:17
19min
1
2min
Dara
861 km
16:46
16:33
16:52
16:35
17min
2
2min
Dakaniya Talav
899 km
17:17
17:10
17:23
17:15
8min
1
5min
Kota Jn
909 km
17:54
17:25
18:04
17:35
29min
1
10min
Keshorai Patan
922 km
18:30
17:49
18:36
17:50
46min
1
1min
KAPREN
942 km
18:55
18:08
19:01
18:10
51min
1
2min
Lakheri
969 km
19:17
18:30
19:25
18:32
53min
3
2min
Indargarh
980 km
19:47
18:43
19:54
18:45
1hr 9min
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1017 km
20:31
19:40
20:36
19:45
51min
1
5min
Malarna
1047 km
20:54
20:08
21:02
20:10
52min
2
2min
Nrynpur Tatwar
1063 km
21:10
20:23
21:16
20:25
51min
2
2min
Gangapur City
1080 km
21:32
20:45
21:42
20:55
47min
1
10min
Shri Mahaveerji
1114 km
22:10
21:23
22:13
21:25
47min
2
2min
Hindaun City
1124 km
22:20
21:35
22:25
21:40
45min
2
5min
Fateh Singhpura
1138 km
22:37
21:54
22:39
21:55
43min
2
1min
Bayana Jn
1157 km
22:57
22:18
23:01
22:20
39min
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
23:34
23:10
23:42
23:15
24min
4
5min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
00:53
00:10
01:04
00:15
43min
4
5min
Kosi Kalan
1274 km
01:54
00:45
01:59
00:47
1hr 9min
3
2min
Faridabad
1345 km
03:37
01:58
03:43
02:00
1hr 39min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
1366 km
04:36
02:35
04:56
02:50
2hr 1min
1
15min
Ghaziabad
1389 km
05:48
03:26
05:53
03:28
2hr 22min
1
2min
Meerut City
1436 km
06:57
04:02
07:02
04:07
2hr 55min
3
5min
Muzaffarnagar
1492 km
07:47
04:48
07:51
04:50
2hr 59min
1
2min
Tapri
1543 km
08:34
05:41
08:36
05:43
2hr 53min
1
2min
Roorkee
1575 km
09:19
06:31
09:23
06:33
2hr 48min
1
2min
Jwalapur
1612 km
10:16
07:26
10:21
07:28
2hr 50min
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
1616 km
10:30
07:45
Destination
2hr 45min
3
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Hw Exp - 19019 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Bdts Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Train Information

Bdts Hw Exp (19019) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1616 km. The fare classes on 19019 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Hw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.