Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
00:05
Bandra Terminus
32hr 15min
70 Stops
HW
08:20
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NOT AVL
5hr 22min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL1
81% Chances
3hr 45min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
3hr 45min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 001
3hr 45min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 002
3hr 45min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 002
3hr 45min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 002
3hr 45min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL4
95% Chances
8hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Hw Exp - 19019 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Hw Exp 19019 runs from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn, 7 days. The Bdts Hw Exp 19019 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Hw Exp train is 32hr 15min, stopping at 71 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Hw Exp - 19019 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Hw Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bdts Hw Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts00:05-0311-
BVIBorivali00:3000:355min19 km611-
BSRVasai Road00:5801:002min37 km411-
PLGPalghar01:3001:355min76 km111-
DRDDahanu Road02:0002:022min109 km111-
VAPIVapi02:3602:382min159 km111-
BLValsad03:0203:075min183 km211-
BIMBilimora Jn03:2103:232min202 km111-
NVSNavsari03:4103:432min223 km111-
STSurat04:1504:205min252 km111-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn04:5404:562min302 km111-
BHBharuch Jn05:0605:082min311 km311-
MYGMiyagam Karjan05:3705:392min351 km211-
BRCVadodara Jn06:1206:2210min381 km211-
SMLASamlaya Jn06:4806:502min408 km211-
DRLDerol07:1607:182min432 km111-
GDAGodhra Jn07:4807:535min455 km211-
SATSant Road08:0808:102min475 km211-
PPDPiplod Jn08:2008:222min487 km211-
LMKLimkheda08:3108:321min495 km211-
MAMMangal Mahudi08:4208:431min505 km211-
DHDDahod09:0309:052min529 km311-
BIOBordi09:2009:211min540 km111-
ANASAnas09:3009:311min548 km-11-
MGNMeghnagar09:4309:452min562 km111-
THDRThandla Rd09:5509:561min570 km111-
PCNPanch Pipila10:1010:111min584 km-11-
BMIBamnia10:2510:272min597 km211-
BOGBhairongarh10:3510:361min604 km111-
BILDBildi10:5310:541min622 km111-
MRNMorwani11:0411:051min632 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn11:4011:5010min642 km511-
BODBangrod12:0512:061min652 km111-
RNHRunkhera12:1512:161min660 km-11-
KUHKhachrod12:2412:295min670 km211-
NADNagda Jn13:0513:105min684 km111-
MEPMahidpur Road13:2513:272min701 km211-
VMAVikramgarh Alot13:5814:002min724 km211-
CMUChau Mahla14:2314:252min746 km111-
SVASuwasra14:4314:452min761 km211-
SGZShamgarh14:5815:002min775 km-11-
BWMBhawani Mandi15:3015:355min808 km211-
RMARamganj Mandi15:5516:005min836 km-11-
MKXMorak16:1016:111min847 km211-
DARADara16:2516:261min861 km211-
DKNTDakaniya Talav17:0517:105min899 km111-
KOTAKota Jn17:2517:3510min909 km111-
KPTNKeshorai Patan17:5217:531min922 km211-
KPZKapren18:0918:101min942 km211-
LKELakheri18:4318:452min969 km311-
IDGIndargarh19:0319:052min980 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur19:4019:455min1017 km111-
MLZMalarna20:0820:102min1047 km211-
NNWNrynpur Tatwar20:2820:302min1063 km211-
GGCGangapur City20:5021:0010min1080 km111-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji21:2321:252min1114 km111-
HANHindaun City21:3521:405min1124 km211-
FSPFateh Singhpura21:5321:552min1138 km211-
BXNBayana Jn22:2322:252min1157 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn23:1023:155min1199 km411-
MTJMathura Jn00:1000:155min1233 km312-
KSVKosi Kalan00:4500:472min1274 km112-
FDBFaridabad01:5802:002min1345 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin02:3002:4515min1366 km112-
GZBGhaziabad03:2203:242min1389 km112-
MTCMeerut City04:0404:095min1436 km412-
MOZMuzaffarnagar04:4504:472min1492 km212-
TPZTapri05:4105:432min1543 km112-
RKRoorkee06:5606:582min1575 km112-
JWPJwalapur07:5908:012min1612 km112-
HWHaridwar Jn08:20ends-1616 km412-

Bdts Hw Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Navsari at 04:03
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
00:31
00:05
26min
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
00:57
00:30
01:00
00:35
25min
-
3min
Vasai Road
36 km
01:16
00:58
01:19
01:00
19min
-
3min
Palghar
75 km
01:50
01:30
01:52
01:35
17min
-
2min
Dahanu Road
108 km
02:17
02:00
02:18
02:02
16min
-
1min
Vapi
156 km
02:54
02:36
02:56
02:38
18min
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
03:21
03:02
03:25
03:07
18min
-
4min
Bilimora Jn
201 km
03:42
03:21
03:43
03:23
20min
-
1min
Navsari
222 km
04:02
03:41
04:03
03:43
20min
-
1min
Surat
251 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
301 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Miyagam Karjan
351 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
06:12
06:12
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
10min
Samlaya Jn
408 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Derol
432 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
455 km
07:48
07:48
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
5min
Sant Road
475 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Piplod Jn
487 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Limkheda
495 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Mangal Mahudi
505 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Dahod
528 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Bordi
539 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Anas
547 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Meghnagar
561 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Thandla Rd
569 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Panch Pipila
583 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Bamnia
597 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhairongarh
603 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Bildi
622 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
Morwani
631 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Bangrod
652 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Runkhera
659 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Khachrod
669 km
12:24
12:24
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
683 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Mahidpur Road
700 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
723 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
746 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Suwasra
761 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
775 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Morak
847 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Dara
861 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Dakaniya Talav
899 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
909 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Keshorai Patan
922 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
KAPREN
942 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Lakheri
969 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
980 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Malarna
1046 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Nrynpur Tatwar
1063 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1080 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Shri Mahaveerji
1114 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1124 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Fateh Singhpura
1138 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1157 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Kosi Kalan
1274 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1346 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1367 km
02:30
02:30
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
1390 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
1437 km
04:04
04:04
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarnagar
1493 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
1544 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
1576 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Jwalapur
1614 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1618 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Hw Exp - 19019 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
AB2
AB1
HA1
D2
D1
HCP
DL1
Seat Layout
Bdts Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Train Information

Bdts Hw Exp (19019) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1616 km. The fare classes on 19019 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Hw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Hw Exp 19019 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
367 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
HD ud bf HD homk H gv is uss h h jus heroic hu h ugh ugh HD vegg ugg dd ush ha ha u urise Sri gg hu uu chithf uff
plz no treble this trin dgwiwbjs dhs jvsusbsidu.
this trains is slow but keep this as last option while traveling the water was not coming in washroom , no water supply , food was also not good , unhygienic , keeps on stopping in Every station , make sure to bring water from home backup don't trust train services , the whole journey i was sweating so much hot takes more time
best👍💯👍💯👍💯🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😇😊😊😇😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰😍😍🥰🥰
never ever traveled in this train very worst facility in toilet no water... tap have supply of water in toilet... sheee^.. it's very yakkkk..... 🤮
....aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
super support and silver, gold great
stops on every station, sbb aatu jhatu station prr rukti hai . train ke naam pr kalank hai ye ✌
nananajak nejjsjsjsn knsnsns
After hazrat nizamuddin it was running like tortrois , it was 2 hr late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW