Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Ujjain Trains

Book Surat to Ujjain trains – Approximately 25 trains are found running between Surat to Ujjain covering a distance of approx 487 kms. Trains from Surat to Ujjain are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Surat to Ujjain train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Surat to Ujjain train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Surat to Ujjain online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ujjain to Surat train tickets online.

सूरत से उज्जैन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12961Avantika ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12961 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:42
    7hr 18min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 19311Pune Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19311 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    01:48
    7hr 57min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
  • 20961Udn Bsbs SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20961 Running Status )
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    07:25
    7hr 40min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    15:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
    Tue, 10 Jan
    -
  • 19053St Mfp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19053 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    07:35
    8hr 30min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -
  • 22193Dd Gwl SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22193 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    07:35
    7hr 30min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
    Mon, 9 Jan
    -
  • Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
    Mon, 9 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Surat to Ujjain Fastest Train:

To reach Ujjain from Surat, 20931 Kcvl Indb Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Surat, it takes 6hr 52min hours to reach Ujjain. Departing at 18:28:00 from Surat ST, it arrives at 01:20:00 in Ujjain. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Surat to Ujjain:

From Surat to Ujjain, the cheapest train is 02943 Daund - Indore Sf Special. To travel from Surat to Ujjain, the train takes 7hr 48min. The train departs from Surat ST at 22:47:00 and arrives in Ujjain UJN at 06:35:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Surat to Ujjain Last Train:

From Surat, 02943 Daund - Indore Sf Special is the last train you can take to reach Ujjain. To travel from Surat to Ujjain, it takes this train 7hr 48min hours. Departing from Surat ST at 22:47:00, it arrives in Ujjain UJN at 06:35:00. 02943 Daund - Indore Sf Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Surat to Ujjain:

The train that runs first from Surat to Ujjain is 12961 Avantika Exp. From Surat it arrives at Ujjain taking almost 7hr 18min hours. This train departs from Surat ST at 00:42:00 and arrives in Ujjain UJN at 08:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Surat to Ujjain?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Surat and Ujjain.

Check online PNR status from Surat to Ujjain:

If the journey starts from Surat and ends at Ujjain, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Surat to Ujjain Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Surat to Ujjain how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Surat to Ujjain, 25 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Surat how many trains are there to Ujjain each week?

A. From Surat there are 25 trains to Ujjain each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ujjain from Surat?

A. To reach Ujjain from Surat, 487 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Surat?

A. The number of railway station in Surat is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ujjain how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ujjain, there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Surat to Ujjain, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Surat to Ujjain, trains take 6hr 52min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Surat and ends at Ujjain. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Surat and ends at Ujjain. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Surat and Ujjain which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Surat and Ujjain St Sfg Sf Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Surat at 06:00:00 and reaches Ujjain at 15:15:00. St Sfg Sf Spl cover a distance of 487 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Surat to Ujjain?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Surat to Ujjain.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Surat to Ujjain??

A. If you are travelling from Surat to Ujjain then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Surat and Ujjain?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Surat and Ujjain can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available