Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bdts Vglb Exp 22196 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
05:10
Bandra Terminus
23hr 50min
20 Stops
VGLB
05:00
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Vglb Exp 22196 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Vglb Exp 22196. Check Bdts Vglb Exp 22196 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
2S
INR320
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 003
50min
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 007
50min
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
WL6
97% Chances
50min
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed
Stops20
Duration23hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Vglb Exp 22196 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22196 Bdts Vglb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts05:10-0111-
BVIBorivali05:3005:333min19 km611-
VAPIVapi07:1207:142min159 km111-
STSurat08:3208:375min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn09:1909:212min311 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn10:2110:3110min381 km511-
GDAGodhra Jn11:5511:572min455 km311-
DHDDahod12:4312:452min529 km311-
RTMRatlam Jn14:3014:4010min642 km311-
NADNagda Jn15:4315:452min684 km111-
UJNUjjain Jn16:4516:5510min739 km611-
MKCMaksi18:0018:022min780 km311-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh19:4119:432min896 km211-
CBKChachaura Bngj20:0020:022min927 km111-
RTARuthiyai21:1321:152min973 km211-
GUNAGuna21:4021:5010min994 km211-
SVPIShivpuri00:0300:052min1096 km112-
GWLGwalior02:3002:5020min1221 km412-
DBADabra03:2803:302min1263 km112-
DAADatia04:0804:102min1294 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs05:00ends-1318 km312-

Bdts Vglb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
On Time
Reached V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 04:40
Refresh
Updated 56hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
05:10
On Time
1
Source
Borivali
18 km
05:31
05:30
05:43
05:33
10min
6
12min
Vapi
156 km
07:26
07:12
07:29
07:14
15min
1
3min
Surat
251 km
08:35
08:32
08:42
08:37
5min
1
7min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
09:35
09:19
09:21
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
10:23
10:21
10:31
On Time
3
-
Godhra Jn
455 km
11:34
11:55
11:58
11:57
On Time
3
24min
Dahod
528 km
13:05
12:43
13:09
12:45
24min
3
4min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
14:49
14:30
15:01
14:40
21min
5
12min
Nagda Jn
683 km
15:36
15:43
15:50
15:45
5min
1
14min
Ujjain Jn
739 km
16:39
16:45
17:04
16:55
9min
6
25min
Maksi
780 km
17:38
18:00
18:04
18:02
2min
1
26min
Biyavra Rajgarh
896 km
19:24
19:41
19:47
19:43
4min
1
23min
Chachaura Bngj
927 km
20:07
20:00
20:12
20:02
10min
1
5min
Ruthiyai
973 km
20:54
21:13
21:18
21:15
3min
1
24min
Guna
994 km
21:39
21:40
21:53
21:50
3min
1
14min
Shivpuri
1096 km
23:06
00:03
00:08
00:05
3min
2
62min
Gwalior
1221 km
01:47
02:30
02:56
02:50
6min
4
69min
Dabra
1263 km
03:33
03:28
03:35
03:30
5min
2
2min
Datia
1293 km
04:03
04:08
04:11
04:10
On Time
2
8min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1318 km
04:40
05:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Vglb Exp 22196 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Vglb Exp - 22196 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
D8
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
D4
D5
D6
D7
Seat Layout
Bdts Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Vglb Exp 22196 Train Information

Bdts Vglb Exp (22196) train runs from Bandra Terminus to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1318 km. The fare classes on 22196 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Vglb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Vglb Exp 22196 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tssshmdjdjfkzhnxn mnxmcmcmfxmhbmvmb.gzgnf,nv.g,.gz z zbbr592/5797226
very good good facility and good timing so very nice
good running speed.always ontime
very good good facility and good timing so very nice
very good good facility and good timing so very nice
very good good facility and good timing so very nice
very good good facility and good timing so very nice
very good good facility and good timing so very nice
very good good facility and good timing so very nice
very good good facility and good timing so very nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW