more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Jhansi Trains

Looking for trains from Kanpur to Jhansi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Kanpur to Jhansi covering a distance of 220 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kanpur to Jhansi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jhansi to Kanpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कानपुर से झाँसी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09168Sabarmati SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09168 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:10
    4hr 20min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 28 Oct
    -
  • 09166Dbg Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09166 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:10
    4hr 20min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
  • 01016Kushinagar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01016 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:20
    4hr 10min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02541Gkp Ltt Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02541 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:35
    3hr 55min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02591Gkp Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02591 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:22
    3hr 23min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Oct
    -
    Sat, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 7 Nov
    -
  • 02589Gkp Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02589 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:22
    3hr 23min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Oct
    -
    Tue, 27 Oct
    -
    Tue, 3 Nov
    -
    Tue, 10 Nov
    -
    Tue, 17 Nov
    -
    Tue, 24 Nov
    -
  • 09306Kyq Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09306 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:20
    4hr 35min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Oct
    -
    Mon, 26 Oct
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Mon, 9 Nov
    -
    Mon, 16 Nov
    -
    Mon, 23 Nov
    -
  • 05063Gkp Ltt Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05063 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    16:05
    4hr 5min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Oct
    -
    Mon, 26 Oct
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Mon, 9 Nov
    -
    Mon, 16 Nov
    -
    Mon, 23 Nov
    -
  • 05067Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05067 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    16:05
    4hr 5min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Oct
    -
    Wed, 28 Oct
    -
    Wed, 4 Nov
    -
    Wed, 11 Nov
    -
    Wed, 18 Nov
    -
    Wed, 25 Nov
    -
  • 05065Gkp Pnvl Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05065 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    16:05
    4hr 5min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 29 Oct
    -
  • 22122Lko Ltt Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22122 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:05
    3hr 40min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    21:45
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Sun, 8 Nov
    -
    Sun, 15 Nov
    -
    Sun, 22 Nov
    -
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
  • Sun, 25 Oct
    -
    Sun, 1 Nov
    -
    Sun, 8 Nov
    -
    Sun, 15 Nov
    -
    Sun, 22 Nov
    -
    Sun, 29 Nov
    -
  • 01804Ljn Jhs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01804 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:25
    4hr 10min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    22:35
    3A2SCC
    Mon, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 24 Oct
    -
  • Mon, 19 Oct
    -
    Mon, 26 Oct
    -
    Mon, 2 Nov
    -
    Mon, 9 Nov
    -
    Mon, 16 Nov
    -
    Mon, 23 Nov
    -
  • Mon, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 24 Oct
    -

Kanpur to Jhansi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kanpur to Jhansi?

A. For travelling from Kanpur to Jhansi, 15 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kanpur to Jhansi route every week?

A. 15 trains run on Kanpur to Jhansi route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kanpur to Jhansi by train?

A. Kanpur to Jhansi is 220 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kanpur has how many railway stations?

A. Kanpur has 14 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jhansi has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jhansi has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kanpur to Jhansi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kanpur to Jhansi is 3hr 23min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kanpur to Jhansi?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kanpur to Jhansi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kanpur to Jhansi?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kanpur to Jhansi.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kanpur to Jhansi?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kanpur to Jhansi should avoid Kyq Dadn Spl. The train travels a distance of 220 kms. It departs from Kanpur at 14:20:00 and arrives Jhansi at 18:55:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kanpur to Jhansi?

A. While travelling from Kanpur to Jhansi, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kanpur to Jhansi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kanpur to Jhansi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kanpur to Jhansi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kanpur to Jhansi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kanpur and Jhansi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kanpur and Jhansi on the ixigo trains app.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Jhansi Jn Railway Station

City : Jhansi
Code : JHS
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Kanpur to Jhansi Fastest Train:

02591 Gkp Ypr Spl is the fastest train from Kanpur to Jhansi. To reach Jhansi, this train takes 3hr 23min hours. The train departs at 13:22:00 from Kanpur CNB and arrives in Jhansi JHS at 16:45:00. Mon, Sat is when the 02591 Gkp Ypr Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Jhansi:

The cheapest train you can take from Kanpur to Jhansi is 09166 Dbg Adi Spl. The train takes 4hr 20min hours to travel between Kanpur and Jhansi. The train departs at 01:10:00 from Kanpur CNB and arrives at 05:30:00 in Jhansi JHS, operating on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Kanpur to Jhansi Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kanpur to reach Jhansi is 02533 Pushpak Exp Spl. It takes 4hr hours to travel between Kanpur and Jhansi. Departing at 21:30:00 from Kanpur CNB, it arrives at 01:30:00 in Jhansi JHS. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kanpur to Jhansi:

09166 Dbg Adi Spl is the train to run from Kanpur to Jhansi. It reaches Jhansi in about 4hr 20min hours. From Kanpur CNB, it starts at 01:10:00 and arrives at 05:30:00 in Jhansi JHS. Mon, Wed, Sat are the days on which Dbg Adi Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains