Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
06:35
Gorakhpur Jn
57hr 15min
57 Stops
KCVL
15:50
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raptisagar Exp 12511. Check Raptisagar Exp 12511 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6305
2A
INR3620
3A
INR2410
SL
INR915
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 1
92% Chances
7hr 17min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 006
5hr 53min
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
AVL 0007
5hr 53min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops57
Duration57hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12511 Raptisagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 58 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 57hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts06:35-0911-
KLDKhalilabad07:1307:152min35 km111-
BSTBasti07:4107:443min65 km111-
MURMankapur Jn08:2608:282min126 km211-
GDGonda Jn09:0009:055min154 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn10:2510:272min243 km111-
BNZBadshahnagar11:0111:043min267 km111-
ASHAishbagh11:3511:4510min276 km311-
ONUnnao Jn12:4012:422min332 km211-
CNBKanpur Central13:1213:175min349 km-11-
PHNPokhrayan14:1514:172min409 km111-
ORAIOrai14:5114:532min456 km311-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs16:4516:538min570 km311-
LARLalitpur Jn17:4817:502min660 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn20:5521:005min861 km111-
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:5010min953 km211-
GDYAGhoradongri23:5023:511min1023 km211-
BZUBetul00:3000:322min1060 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn00:5200:542min1082 km-12-
NGPNagpur03:5504:005min1250 km212-
SEGMSevagram04:5805:002min1326 km212-
CDChandrapur06:3306:352min1447 km112-
BPQBalharshah07:4007:455min1461 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr08:3908:401min1531 km212-
BPABellampalli08:5909:001min1569 km212-
MCIManchiryal09:1509:161min1589 km312-
RDMRamagundam09:2509:261min1603 km212-
WLWarangal11:1811:202min1703 km112-
KMTKhammam12:4312:441min1811 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn15:3015:4010min1911 km112-
CLXChirala16:5817:002min2000 km212-
OGLOngole17:4317:452min2049 km312-
NLRNellore19:0319:052min2165 km312-
GDRGudur Jn19:5820:002min2203 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:5023:1525min2341 km1112-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:0501:105min2470 km113-
JTJJolarpettai02:2302:252min2554 km313-
SASalem Jn03:5203:553min2674 km-13-
EDErode Jn04:5505:005min2736 km113-
TUPTiruppur05:4305:452min2787 km113-
CBECoimbatore Jn06:4706:503min2837 km113-
PGTPalakkad Jn07:5508:005min2891 km113-
OTPOttappalam08:2408:251min2923 km213-
WKIWadakancheri08:5909:001min2952 km113-
TCRThrisur09:1709:203min2968 km113-
IJKIrinjalakuda09:4209:431min2992 km213-
CKIChalakudi09:5009:511min2999 km113-
AFKAngamali10:0710:081min3014 km113-
AWYAluva10:2010:222min3023 km113-
ERNErnakulam Town10:4210:442min3040 km213-
ERSErnakulam Jn10:5511:005min3042 km413-
SRTLCherthala11:3411:351min3076 km213-
ALLPAlleppey11:5712:003min3099 km113-
AMPAAmbalappuzha12:1112:121min3111 km113-
HADHarippad12:3112:321min3130 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn13:0613:082min3143 km213-
QLNKollam Jn13:4713:503min3183 km113-
KCVLKochuveli15:50ends-3242 km-13-

Raptisagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Crossed Amla Jn at 01:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:46
06:35
11min
9
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
07:21
07:13
07:26
07:15
11min
1
5min
Basti
63 km
07:48
07:41
07:59
07:44
15min
1
11min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:57
08:26
09:00
08:28
32min
2
3min
Gonda Jn
151 km
09:34
09:00
09:46
09:05
41min
1
12min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
11:21
10:25
11:27
10:27
1hr
1
6min
Badshahnagar
265 km
12:14
11:01
12:20
11:04
1hr 16min
1
6min
Aishbagh
274 km
12:35
11:40
11:50
On Time
3
-
Unnao Jn
327 km
13:43
12:40
13:47
12:42
1hr 5min
2
4min
Kanpur Central
345 km
14:16
13:12
13:17
On Time
2
-
Pokhrayan
404 km
15:30
14:13
15:41
14:15
1hr 26min
2
11min
Orai
451 km
16:19
14:50
16:24
14:52
1hr 32min
3
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
565 km
17:51
16:35
18:08
16:45
1hr 23min
3
17min
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
19:09
17:48
19:10
17:50
1hr 20min
2
1min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
21:47
20:55
21:57
21:00
57min
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
23:15
22:40
22:50
On Time
2
-
Ghoradongri
1019 km
00:23
23:50
00:27
23:51
36min
2
4min
Betul
1056 km
01:01
00:30
01:06
00:32
34min
1
5min
Amla Jn
1079 km
01:25
00:52
01:30
00:54
36min
2
5min
Nagpur
1247 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1324 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
4
2min
Chandrapur
1442 km
06:33
06:33
06:37
06:35
On Time
1
4min
Balharshah
1456 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1526 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
1min
Bellampalli
1564 km
09:17
08:59
09:20
09:00
18min
2
3min
Manchiryal
1584 km
09:42
09:15
09:46
09:16
27min
3
4min
Ramagundam
1598 km
09:59
09:25
10:00
09:26
34min
2
1min
Warangal
1699 km
11:52
11:18
11:54
11:20
34min
1
2min
Khammam
1807 km
13:33
12:43
13:38
12:45
50min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1906 km
17:02
15:20
17:23
15:30
1hr 42min
1
21min
Chirala
1995 km
18:52
16:48
18:55
16:50
2hr 4min
2
3min
Ongole
2044 km
19:38
17:23
19:41
17:25
2hr 15min
3
3min
Nellore
2161 km
21:12
18:48
21:17
18:50
2hr 24min
3
5min
Gudur Jn
2199 km
21:47
19:58
21:51
20:00
1hr 49min
1
4min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2337 km
00:00
22:50
00:25
23:15
1hr 10min
4
25min
Katpadi Jn
2467 km
02:15
01:05
02:20
01:10
1hr 10min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
2551 km
03:24
02:23
03:28
02:25
1hr 1min
1
4min
Salem Jn
2671 km
04:54
03:52
04:58
03:55
1hr 2min
4
4min
Erode Jn
2731 km
05:51
04:55
05:56
05:00
56min
2
5min
Tiruppur
2781 km
06:39
05:43
06:41
05:45
56min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2832 km
07:31
06:47
07:39
06:50
44min
1
8min
Palakkad Jn
2888 km
08:41
07:55
08:49
08:00
46min
3
8min
Ottappalam
2919 km
09:12
08:24
09:16
08:25
48min
2
4min
Wadakancheri
2946 km
09:41
09:01
09:46
09:02
40min
1
5min
Thrisur
2963 km
10:03
09:20
10:07
09:23
43min
1
4min
Irinjalakuda
2987 km
10:31
09:45
10:33
09:46
46min
2
2min
Chalakudi
2993 km
10:39
09:53
10:41
09:54
46min
1
2min
Angamali
3008 km
10:57
10:08
11:02
10:09
49min
1
5min
Aluva
3018 km
11:12
10:20
11:15
10:22
52min
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
3035 km
11:39
10:42
11:41
10:44
57min
2
2min
Ernakulam Jn
3037 km
11:52
10:55
11:57
11:00
57min
1
5min
Cherthala
3070 km
12:28
11:39
12:32
11:40
49min
2
4min
Alleppey
3094 km
12:55
12:02
12:58
12:05
53min
2
3min
Ambalappuzha
3106 km
13:11
12:16
13:14
12:17
55min
3
3min
Harippad
3125 km
13:31
12:36
13:34
12:37
55min
2
3min
Kayankulam Jn
3138 km
13:51
13:08
13:55
13:10
43min
3
4min
Kollam Jn
3179 km
14:26
14:02
14:31
14:05
24min
1
5min
Kochuveli
3236 km
15:24
15:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp - 12511 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Raptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Train Information

Raptisagar Exp (12511) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3242 km. The fare classes on 12511 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Raptisagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
529 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is running without time management. always delays.cleanliness is most concern .not properly cleaning,most times water is not available.
Worst Train, Travel at your own risk
worst train ever,reservation coaches are worst than general compartments
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ 8 മണിക്ക് പാലക്കാട്‌ എത്തേണ്ട ട്രെയിൻ ആണ് 16 hr late
not run properly,no time,long time waiting
worst ever I have seen in my life dont choose if you have appointment on next day
the most third class train ,no schedule is very late.journy is very difficult
Very Very Bad Experience with this Train 8Hour Delay 😡😡😡
most worst train I ever seen . sleeper is like a general coach and fully crowded .
Very worst train to keep manage timing and maintenance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW