Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
06:35
Gorakhpur Jn
9hr 15min
57 Stops
KCVL
15:50
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Raptisagar Exp 12511. Check Raptisagar Exp 12511 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6305
2A
INR3620
3A
INR2410
3E
SL
INR915
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 0009
52min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0009
37min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 1
92% Chances
37min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 0012
16min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 0002
16min
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL 0003
16min
Thu, 16 Feb
AVL 0011
16min
Fri, 17 Feb
AVL 0008
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops57
Duration9hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12511 Raptisagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 58 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts06:35-0911On Time
KLDKhalilabad07:1307:152min34 km1115min
BSTBasti07:4107:443min64 km11111min
MURMankapur Jn08:2608:282min124 km21119min
GDGonda Jn09:0009:055min152 km11126min
BBKBarabanki Jn10:2510:272min241 km11140min
BNZBadshahnagar11:0111:043min266 km11145min
ASHAishbagh11:3511:4510min274 km31136min
ONUnnao Jn12:4012:422min328 km21151min
CNBKanpur Central13:1213:175min346 km-1157min
PHNPokhrayan14:1514:172min404 km1111hr 16min
ORAIOrai14:5114:532min452 km3111hr 20min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs16:4516:538min566 km31144min
LARLalitpur Jn17:4817:502min656 km11154min
BPLBhopal Jn20:5521:005min858 km1111hr 4min
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:5010min950 km2111hr 12min
GDYAGhoradongri23:5023:511min1020 km2111hr 19min
BZUBetul00:3000:322min1057 km1121hr 16min
AMLAAmla Jn00:5200:542min1080 km-121hr 17min
NGPNagpur03:5504:005min1248 km2121hr
SEGMSevagram04:5805:002min1324 km2121hr 16min
CDChandrapur06:3306:352min1443 km1121hr 26min
BPQBalharshah07:4007:455min1456 km11255min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr08:3908:401min1526 km2121hr 3min
BPABellampalli08:5909:001min1565 km2121hr 13min
MCIManchiryal09:1509:161min1585 km3121hr 18min
RDMRamagundam09:2509:261min1598 km2121hr 2min
WLWarangal11:1811:202min1700 km1121hr 22min
KMTKhammam12:4312:441min1807 km1121hr 33min
BZAVijayawada Jn15:3015:4010min1906 km11257min
CLXChirala16:5817:002min1995 km2121hr 16min
OGLOngole17:4317:452min2045 km3121hr 14min
NLRNellore19:0319:052min2161 km3121hr 26min
GDRGudur Jn19:5820:002min2200 km1121hr 14min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:5023:1525min2338 km111253min
KPDKatpadi Jn01:0501:105min2467 km1131hr 5min
JTJJolarpettai02:2302:252min2552 km3131hr
SASalem Jn03:5203:553min2672 km-131hr 9min
EDErode Jn04:5505:005min2732 km1131hr 15min
TUPTiruppur05:4305:452min2782 km1131hr 16min
CBECoimbatore Jn06:4706:503min2832 km1131hr 5min
PGTPalakkad Jn07:5508:005min2888 km1131hr 4min
OTPOttappalam08:2408:251min2920 km2131hr 9min
WKIWadakancheri08:5909:001min2947 km1131hr 6min
TCRThrisur09:1709:203min2964 km1131hr 12min
IJKIrinjalakuda09:4209:431min2987 km2131hr 19min
CKIChalakudi09:5009:511min2993 km1131hr 19min
AFKAngamali10:0710:081min3009 km1131hr 19min
AWYAluva10:2010:222min3018 km1131hr 21min
ERNErnakulam Town10:4210:442min3035 km2131hr 21min
ERSErnakulam Jn10:5511:005min3038 km4131hr 21min
SRTLCherthala11:3411:351min3071 km2131hr 31min
ALLPAlleppey11:5712:003min3095 km1131hr 38min
AMPAAmbalappuzha12:1112:121min3107 km1131hr 40min
HADHarippad12:3112:321min3125 km-131hr 43min
KYJKayankulam Jn13:0613:082min3138 km2131hr 26min
QLNKollam Jn13:4713:503min3179 km1131hr 22min
KCVLKochuveli15:50ends-3237 km-1340min

Raptisagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 14hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
07:41
07:41
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
11:01
11:01
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
274 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
327 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
345 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
404 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Orai
451 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
565 km
16:45
16:45
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
8min
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1019 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1056 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1079 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1247 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1324 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1442 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1456 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1526 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1564 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1584 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1598 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1699 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1807 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1906 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Chirala
1995 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
2044 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
2161 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2199 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2337 km
22:50
22:50
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
2467 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2551 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2672 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2731 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2781 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2832 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2888 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
2919 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
2946 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
2963 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
2987 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
2993 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
3008 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
3018 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3035 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
3037 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Cherthala
3071 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
3094 km
11:57
11:57
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
3min
Ambalappuzha
3107 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
3125 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
3138 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3179 km
13:47
13:47
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
3236 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp - 12511 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Raptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaptisagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Train Information

Raptisagar Exp (12511) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3237 km. The fare classes on 12511 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Raptisagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raptisagar Exp 12511 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
586 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sleeper class seems to be General compartment
worst train dirty train you can't travellel long route from dirty odor
very nice cotch but Dinar lose
train late lots of free travelling passenger sleeper coach is full like general coach
SL class like a general.no cleanes this train
Very worst train I ever seen in my life
This train is totally absurd, totally waste of money,no cleaning, no security,no staff to see the problem of travel, This is the problem in AC first, then remaining U can imagine.
leakage inside the toilet, liquid soap over, poor supply of drinking water, 20Rs.per bottle, regret using this train
worst train to south from north
अच्छी नही है यह ट्रेन बहुत लेट चलती है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gorakhpur to Trivandrum Trains Seat Availability
Gorakhpur to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gorakhpur to Trivandrum