Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12511 Raptisagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12511 Raptisagar Exp train live running status. 12511 Raptisagar Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Thu, Fri, Sun. 12511 train covers 60 stations. The departure time for 12511 Raptisagar Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 15:40. The total distance covered by Raptisagar Exp is 3242 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raptisagar Exp - 12511.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 17hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
35 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Basti
65 km
07:34
07:34
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
126 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
154 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
243 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
267 km
11:11
11:11
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
276 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
332 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
349 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
409 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Orai
456 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
570 km
16:45
16:45
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
8min
Lalitpur Jn
660 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
861 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
953 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1023 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1060 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1082 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Pandhurna
1146 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1250 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1326 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Hinganghat
1363 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1447 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1461 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1531 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1569 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1589 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1603 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1703 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1811 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1911 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Chirala
2000 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
2049 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
2165 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2203 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2341 km
22:40
22:40
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
30min
Katpadi Jn
2470 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2554 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2674 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2736 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Tiruppur
2787 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2837 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2891 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
2923 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
2952 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
2968 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
2992 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
2999 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
3014 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
3023 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3040 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
3042 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Cherthala
3076 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
3099 km
11:57
11:57
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
3min
Ambalappuzha
3111 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
3130 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
3143 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3183 km
13:47
13:47
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
3242 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12511 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raptisagar Exp 12511 train running or not?

A. Raptisagar Exp 12511 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raptisagar Exp 12511 train now?

A. Check the location of Raptisagar Exp 12511 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 60 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raptisagar Exp 12511 train?

A. The last stop for Raptisagar Exp 12511 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 15:40