more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12511Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
63 km
07:41
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
151 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:27
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
265 km
11:01
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
274 km
11:35
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
327 km
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
345 km
13:17
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pokhrayan
404 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
451 km
15:05
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
565 km
16:45
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
17:59
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
857 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
949 km
22:55
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoradongri
1019 km
00:07
00:09
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
1056 km
00:53
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Amla Jn
1079 km
01:20
01:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
1143 km
02:17
02:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
1247 km
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sevagram
1324 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hinganghat
1357 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
1442 km
06:55
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
1456 km
08:05
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1526 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bellampalli
1564 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Manchiryal
1584 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
1598 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
1699 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
1807 km
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
1906 km
15:45
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chirala
1995 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
2044 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
2161 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
2199 km
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2337 km
23:20
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
2467 km
01:35
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
2551 km
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
2671 km
04:45
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
2731 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
2781 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
2832 km
07:41
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
2888 km
08:57
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
2919 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Wadakancheri
2946 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
2963 km
10:27
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Irinjalakuda
2987 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chalakudi
2993 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Angamali
3008 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Aluva
3018 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
3035 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
3037 km
12:30
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Cherthala
3070 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
3094 km
13:57
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ambalappuzha
3106 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Harippad
3125 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
3138 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
3179 km
16:02
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
3243 km
17:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination