Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12511 Raptisagar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12511 Raptisagar Exp train live running status. 12511 Raptisagar Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Thu, Fri, Sun. 12511 train covers 58 stations. The departure time for 12511 Raptisagar Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 15:50. The total distance covered by Raptisagar Exp is 3236 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raptisagar Exp - 12511.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
07:41
07:41
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
11:01
11:01
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
274 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
327 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
345 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
404 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Orai
451 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
565 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1019 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1056 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1079 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1247 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1324 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1442 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1456 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1526 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1564 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1584 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1598 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1699 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1807 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1906 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Chirala
1995 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
2044 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
2161 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2199 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2337 km
22:50
22:50
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
25min
Katpadi Jn
2467 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2551 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2671 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2731 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2781 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2832 km
06:47
06:47
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2888 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
2919 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
2946 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
2963 km
09:20
09:20
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
2987 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
2993 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
3008 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
3018 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3035 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
3037 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Cherthala
3070 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
3094 km
12:02
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
3min
Ambalappuzha
3106 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
3125 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
3138 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3179 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
3236 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12511 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raptisagar Exp 12511 train running or not?

A. Raptisagar Exp 12511 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raptisagar Exp 12511 train now?

A. Check the location of Raptisagar Exp 12511 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 58 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raptisagar Exp 12511 train?

A. The last stop for Raptisagar Exp 12511 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 15:50
Gorakhpur to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gorakhpur to Trivandrum