more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Jhansi Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Jhansi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 28 COVID Special trains found running between Hyderabad to Jhansi covering a distance of 1257 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Jhansi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jhansi to Hyderabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से झाँसी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02592Ypr Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02592 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:15
    22hr
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 02723Hyb Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02723 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:25
    18hr 50min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 12723Telangana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12723 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:50
    19hr 10min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 02691Sbc Nzm Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02691 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:15
    17hr 1min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    00:16
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 22705Jat Humsafar SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22705 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:20
    19hr 20min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    02:40
    3A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 12592Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12592 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:20
    20hr 58min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    04:18
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 12590Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12590 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:20
    20hr 58min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    04:18
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
  • 22691Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22691 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:50
    17hr 1min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    00:51
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 06249Ypr Nzm Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06249 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:25
    18hr 30min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12649Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12649 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:30
    18hr 10min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 02277Jat Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02277 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:45
    17hr 55min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    02:40
    3A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 12213Duronto ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12213 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:10
    16hr 5min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    01:15
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 12647Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12647 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:35
    20hr 50min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 15024Ypr Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15024 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:40
    20hr 55min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
  • 05024Gkp Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05024 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    11:00
    20hr 55min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
  • 06077Cbe Nzm FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06077 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    11:00
    20hr 35min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 05016Ypr Gorakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05016 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    11:05
    20hr 40min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    07:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12437Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12437 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    12:45
    16hr 45min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    05:30
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 02437Sc Nzm Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02437 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    12:50
    16hr 30min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    05:20
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 02285Nzm Duronto SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02285 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    12:55
    16hr 40min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    05:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 12285Nzm Duronto ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12285 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:10
    16hr 20min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 02781Nzm Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02781 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    16:50
    19hr 25min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 12707A P Smprk KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12707 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    17:15
    18hr 45min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    12:00
    SL3ACC2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 07003Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07003 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:25
    21hr
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
  • 02590GORAKHPUR SPLRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02590 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:35
    20hr 50min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12721Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12721 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:00
    22hr 20min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    21:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 02721Hyb Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02721 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:25
    21hr 55min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 15016Ynk Gorakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15016 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:55
    24hr 10min
    JHS
    Jhansi Jn
    00:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -

Hyderabad to Jhansi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Hyderabad to Jhansi?

A. For travelling from Hyderabad to Jhansi, 28 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Hyderabad to Jhansi route every week?

A. 28 trains run on Hyderabad to Jhansi route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Hyderabad to Jhansi by train?

A. Hyderabad to Jhansi is 1257 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Hyderabad has how many railway stations?

A. Hyderabad has 30 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jhansi has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jhansi has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Hyderabad to Jhansi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Hyderabad to Jhansi is 16hr 5min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Hyderabad to Jhansi?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Hyderabad to Jhansi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Hyderabad to Jhansi?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Hyderabad to Jhansi.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Hyderabad to Jhansi?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Hyderabad to Jhansi should avoid Ynk Gorakpur Exp. The train travels a distance of 1257 kms. It departs from Hyderabad at 23:55:00 and arrives Jhansi at 00:05:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Hyderabad to Jhansi?

A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Jhansi, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Hyderabad to Jhansi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Hyderabad to Jhansi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Hyderabad to Jhansi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Hyderabad to Jhansi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Hyderabad and Jhansi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Hyderabad and Jhansi on the ixigo trains app.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Jhansi Jn Railway Station

City : Jhansi
Code : JHS
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Hyderabad to Jhansi Fastest Train:

12213 Duronto Express is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Jhansi. To reach Jhansi, this train takes 16hr 5min hours. The train departs at 09:10:00 from Hyderabad SC and arrives in Jhansi JHS at 01:15:00. Sat is when the 12213 Duronto Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Jhansi:

The cheapest train you can take from Hyderabad to Jhansi is 07003 Gkp Festival Spl. The train takes 21hr hours to travel between Hyderabad and Jhansi. The train departs at 21:25:00 from Hyderabad SC and arrives at 18:25:00 in Jhansi JHS, operating on Thur.

Hyderabad to Jhansi Last Train:

The last train you can take from Hyderabad to reach Jhansi is 15016 Ynk Gorakpur Exp. It takes 24hr 10min hours to travel between Hyderabad and Jhansi. Departing at 23:55:00 from Hyderabad SC, it arrives at 00:05:00 in Jhansi JHS. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Hyderabad to Jhansi:

02592 Ypr Gkp Exp is the train to run from Hyderabad to Jhansi. It reaches Jhansi in about 22hr hours. From Hyderabad SC, it starts at 06:15:00 and arrives at 04:15:00 in Jhansi JHS. Mon are the days on which Ypr Gkp Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains