Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12723 Telangana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12723 Telangana Exp train live running status. 12723 Telangana Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12723 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12723 Telangana Exp from Hyderabad Decan is . The arrival time to New Delhi is 07:58. The total distance covered by Telangana Exp is 1677 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Telangana Exp - 12723.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Nagpur at 16:03
Refresh
Updated 8hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
06:00
On Time
5
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
06:13
06:20
06:40
06:25
15min
1
27min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
08:30
08:03
08:05
On Time
1
-
Ramagundam
234 km
10:13
09:28
10:13
09:30
43min
1
-
Manchiryal
247 km
10:23
09:45
10:26
09:46
40min
1
3min
Bellampalli
267 km
10:42
10:10
10:45
10:11
34min
1
3min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
11:18
10:38
11:22
10:40
42min
1
4min
Balharshah
376 km
12:32
12:00
12:37
12:10
27min
5
5min
Chandrapur
389 km
12:51
12:28
12:57
12:30
27min
2
6min
Nagpur
584 km
15:47
15:20
16:03
15:25
38min
1
16min
Bhopal Jn
974 km
21:45
21:45
21:59
21:55
On Time
3
14min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1266 km
01:39
01:16
01:53
01:24
23min
5
14min
Gwalior
1364 km
03:11
02:45
03:17
02:47
26min
2
6min
Agra Cantt
1482 km
04:43
04:25
04:45
04:27
18min
2
2min
Mathura Jn
1536 km
05:26
05:02
05:33
05:04
24min
2
7min
Ballabgarh
1641 km
06:46
06:46
06:51
06:48
On Time
1
5min
H Nizamuddin
1669 km
07:28
07:15
07:35
07:17
13min
2
7min
New Delhi
1677 km
07:58
07:40
Destination
18min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12723 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Telangana Exp 12723 train running or not?

A. Telangana Exp 12723 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Telangana Exp 12723 train now?

A. Check the location of Telangana Exp 12723 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Telangana Exp 12723 train?

A. The last stop for Telangana Exp 12723 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 07:58