Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12723 Telangana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12723 Telangana Exp train live running status. 12723 Telangana Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12723 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12723 Telangana Exp from Hyderabad Decan is 06:11. The arrival time to New Delhi is 08:39. The total distance covered by Telangana Exp is 1683 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Telangana Exp - 12723.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 18min
Crossed Nagpur at 16:43
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
06:11
06:00
11min
5
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
06:39
06:20
06:50
06:25
25min
1
5min
Kazipet Jn
142 km
08:49
08:03
08:57
08:05
52min
1
2min
Ramagundam
234 km
10:05
09:28
10:09
09:30
39min
1
2min
Manchiryal
248 km
10:20
09:45
10:27
09:46
41min
1
1min
Bellampalli
268 km
10:43
10:10
10:49
10:11
38min
1
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
11:33
10:39
11:38
10:40
58min
1
1min
Balharshah
376 km
13:04
12:05
13:09
12:10
59min
5
5min
Chandrapur
390 km
13:21
12:28
13:26
12:30
56min
1
2min
Nagpur
587 km
16:31
15:20
16:43
15:25
1hr 18min
3
5min
Bhopal Jn
983 km
22:31
21:45
22:47
21:55
46min
1
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1274 km
02:14
01:16
02:25
01:24
58min
4
8min
Gwalior
1371 km
03:45
02:45
03:50
02:47
1hr
2
2min
Agra Cantt
1489 km
05:11
04:25
05:20
04:27
46min
3
2min
Mathura Jn
1543 km
06:07
05:03
06:13
05:05
1hr 4min
2
2min
Ballabgarh
1647 km
07:27
06:46
07:34
06:48
41min
3
2min
H Nizamuddin
1676 km
08:12
07:15
08:18
07:17
57min
2
2min
New Delhi
1683 km
08:39
07:40
Destination
59min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12723 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Telangana Exp 12723 train running or not?

A. Telangana Exp 12723 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 06:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Telangana Exp 12723 train now?

A. Check the location of Telangana Exp 12723 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Telangana Exp 12723 train?

A. The last stop for Telangana Exp 12723 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 08:39