Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

12723 Telangana Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
06:00
Hyderabad Decan
25hr 50min
17 Stops
NDLS
07:50
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12723 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4350
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
January 2022
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
18min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 007
18min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 014
18min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 008
18min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 014
18min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 014
18min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0012
28min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0014
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
HYB
-
-
-

12723 Schedule & Time Table

Check Telangana Exp - 12723 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Telangana Exp 12723 runs from Hyderabad Decan to New Delhi, 7 days. The Telangana Exp 12723 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 06:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of Telangana Exp train is 25hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Telangana Exp - 12723 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Telangana Exp has the longest halt time at Balharshah,Bhopal Jn,V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Telangana Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts06:00-0-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn06:2006:255min10 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn08:2308:252min142 km-11-
RDMRamagundam09:2809:302min234 km-11-
MCIManchiryal09:4509:461min248 km-11-
BPABellampalli10:1010:111min268 km-11-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr10:3810:402min306 km-11-
BPQBalharshah12:0012:1010min376 km-11-
CDChandrapur12:2812:302min390 km-11-
NGPNagpur15:2015:255min587 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn21:4521:5510min983 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai01:1501:2510min1274 km-12-
GWLGwalior02:4502:472min1371 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt04:3004:322min1489 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn05:0705:092min1543 km-12-
BVHBallabgarh06:5106:532min1647 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin07:2507:272min1676 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi07:50ends-1683 km-12-

12723 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Sirpur Kagazngr at 11:12
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
06:25
06:20
06:31
06:25
6min
-
6min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
08:16
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
9min
Ramagundam
234 km
09:34
09:28
09:36
09:30
6min
-
2min
Manchiryal
247 km
09:47
09:45
09:52
09:46
6min
-
5min
Bellampalli
267 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:11
1min
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
10:38
10:38
11:12
10:40
32min
-
34min
Balharshah
376 km
12:05
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
389 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
584 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
974 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai
1266 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
1364 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1482 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1535 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
1641 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1669 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1677 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12723 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Telangana Exp - 12723 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
BE1
A1
A2
H1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Telangana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTelangana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Telangana Exp (12723) Train

Telangana Exp (12723) runs from Hyderabad Decan to New Delhi. This mail express covers a distance of about 1683 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12723 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
510 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Horrible exprience in this route and journey and in train. The train delayed almost 14hours. i would suggest all of u that dont travel in this fucking motherfucker train. Damn got too late. R.I.P INDIAN RAILWAYS. just improve your timings and be active dont be lazy. blooody loosers😥🙁
As A Hyderabadi, I Feel Comfortably With My Friends While Traveling To Agra Cantt.. For Wedding Occasional On Board E-Catering Is Superb 👍🏻 I Travelled This Train Only UP & DOWN I Suggest You This Express
very good work and so beautiful journey sc to nsdl
this train is washroom very dirty very bed timing is trein very very late
I am a frequent traveller in Telangana Express. The train is always on time and I have never found the coaches dirty. In a journey as long as 26 hours, the probability of finding dirty washrooms is very high but it is never the case with this train. Would recommend it to everyone who travels on this route
fuddu train maa chod train. Delhi pohucne ka time 7:50 hai lullar train ne 10:40 min pee pohunchaya next train v miss ho gayi 😡😡😡😡
I am a frequent traveller in Telangana Express. The train is always on time and I have never found the coaches dirty. In a journey as long as 26 hours, the probability of finding dirty washrooms is very high but it is never the case with this train. Would recommend it to everyone who travels on this route
I am a frequent traveller in Telangana Express. The train is always on time and I have never found the coaches dirty. In a journey as long as 26 hours, the probability of finding dirty washrooms is very high but it is never the case with this train. Would recommend it to everyone who travels on this route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW