Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Orai to Jhansi Trains

12533 PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12533 Running Status )
ORAI
Orai
00:39
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 6min
114 km
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
02:45
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175
12184 PBH BPL SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12184 Running Status )
ORAI
Orai
01:34
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 1min
114 km
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
03:35
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR175
Free Train Cancellation Offer
19314 INDORE EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19314 Running Status )
ORAI
Orai
02:04
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 11min
114 km
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
04:15
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19166 SABARMATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19166 Running Status )
ORAI
Orai
02:48
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 57min
114 km
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
04:45
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR100
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
22537 KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22537 Running Status )
ORAI
Orai
03:18
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 2min
114 km
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
05:20
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
20104 GKP LTT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20104 Running Status )
ORAI
Orai
08:06
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 4min
114 km
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
10:10
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR175

Orai to Jhansi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Orai to Jhansi trains – Approximately 14 trains are found running between Orai to Jhansi covering a distance of approx 114 kms. Trains from Orai to Jhansi are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Orai to Jhansi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Orai to Jhansi train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Orai to Jhansi online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Jhansi to Orai train tickets online.

Orai to Jhansi Fastest Train:

16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS is the fastest train from Orai to Jhansi. To reach Jhansi, this train takes 1hr 41min hours. The train departs at 19:36:00 from Orai ORAI and arrives in Jhansi VGLJ at 21:17:00. Mon, Thur is when the 16094 LJN MAS EXPRESS operates.

Cheapest Train from Orai to Jhansi:

The cheapest train you can take from Orai to Jhansi is 19166 SABARMATI EXP. The train takes 1hr 57min hours to travel between Orai and Jhansi. The train departs at 02:48:00 from Orai ORAI and arrives at 04:45:00 in Jhansi VGLJ, operating on Tues, Thur, Sun.

Orai to Jhansi Last Train:

The last train you can take from Orai to reach Jhansi is 11110 JHS INTERCITY. It takes 2hr 28min hours to travel between Orai and Jhansi. Departing at 20:07:00 from Orai ORAI, it arrives at 22:35:00 in Jhansi VGLJ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Orai to Jhansi:

12533 PUSHPAK EXPRESS is the train to run from Orai to Jhansi. It reaches Jhansi in about 2hr 6min hours. From Orai ORAI, it starts at 00:39:00 and arrives at 02:45:00 in Jhansi VGLJ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which PUSHPAK EXPRESS operates.

Orai to Jhansi Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Orai and Jhansi. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Orai to Jhansi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Orai to Jhansi?

A. For travelling from Orai to Jhansi, 14 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Orai to Jhansi route every week?

A. 14 trains run on Orai to Jhansi route every week.

Q. How far is Orai to Jhansi by train?

A. Orai to Jhansi is 114 kms by train.

Q. Orai has how many railway stations?

A. Orai has 3 railway stations.

Q. Jhansi has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jhansi has 4 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Orai to Jhansi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Orai to Jhansi is 1hr 41min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Orai to Jhansi?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Orai to Jhansi.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Orai to Jhansi?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Orai to Jhansi should avoid LJN PUNE EXP. The train travels a distance of 114 kms. It departs from Orai at 09:59:00 and arrives Jhansi at 12:30:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Orai to Jhansi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Orai to Jhansi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Orai to Jhansi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Orai to Jhansi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Orai and Jhansi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Orai and Jhansi on the ixigo trains app.

Orai Railway Station

City : Orai
Code : ORAI
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs Railway Station

City : Jhansi
Code : VGLJ
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget