Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05541 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
05:10
Raxaul Jn
1hr 10min
7 Stops
NKE
06:20
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05541 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05541. Check Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05541 seat availability from Raxaul Jn station to Narkatiaganj Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NKE
RXL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05541 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05541 Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Narkatiaganj Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Narkatiaganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts05:10-0-11-
BLVBhelwa05:1905:212min7 km-11-
KNLIKangali Halt05:2705:281min12 km111-
STFSikta05:3205:342min17 km-11-
PSPHPurushottampur Halt05:4005:411min22 km111-
MRJDMarajdwa05:4405:462min25 km111-
GKAGokhula05:5305:552min32 km111-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn06:20ends-41 km-114hr 51min

Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Purushottampur Halt at 05:54
Refresh
Updated 8hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
05:10
On Time
2
Source
BHELWA
7 km
05:19
05:21
On Time
1
-
KANGALI HALT
12 km
05:22
05:27
05:28
On Time
1
-
SIKTA
16 km
05:46
05:32
05:49
05:34
15min
1
3min
Purushottampur Halt
21 km
05:54
05:40
05:55
05:41
14min
1
1min
MARAJDWA
24 km
05:57
05:44
05:57
05:46
13min
1
-
GOKHULA
31 km
06:01
05:53
06:02
05:55
8min
1
1min
Narkatiaganj Jn
40 km
06:12
06:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05541 Train Information

Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (05541) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 41 km. The fare classes on 05541 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05541 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN