Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Coimbatore to Bengaluru Trains

Looking for trains from Coimbatore to Bengaluru? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 26 COVID Special trains found running between Coimbatore to Bengaluru covering a distance of 379 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Coimbatore to Bengaluru train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bengaluru to Coimbatore train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोयंबतूर से बंगलोर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06614Cbe Rjt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06614 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    00:15
    6hr 43min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    06:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 06316Kcvl Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06316 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    00:55
    7hr 35min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 16316Mysuru ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16316 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    00:55
    7hr 40min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07396Kcvl Ypr Gr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07396 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:35
    7hr 55min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    09:30
    3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 12258Yesvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12258 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:35
    7hr 55min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    09:30
    3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 16319Band HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16319 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    02:30
    8hr 15min
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    10:45
    3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 06319Band HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06319 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    02:30
    8hr
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    10:30
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 07392Maq Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07392 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:55
    9hr 5min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 16566Yesvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16566 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:55
    9hr 35min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 22666Cbe Sbc Uday ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22666 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    05:45
    6hr 55min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    12:40
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 06154Cbe Sbc Uday SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06154 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    05:45
    6hr 55min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    12:40
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 01014Cbe Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01014 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    08:50
    6hr 55min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    15:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 11014Lokmanya Tt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11014 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    08:55
    6hr 50min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    15:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12678Bangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12678 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    12:45
    7hr 5min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    19:50
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02678Ers Sbc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02678 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    12:50
    7hr
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    19:50
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 16332Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16332 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:25
    8hr
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    21:25
    SL3ACC2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12647Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12647 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    14:55
    7hr 55min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 06077Cbe Nzm FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06077 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    16:15
    7hr 15min
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22678Kcvl Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22678 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    21:05
    7hr 10min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    04:15
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 07386Kcvl Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07386 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    21:10
    7hr 20min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    04:30
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 16525Bangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16525 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    22:50
    8hr 35min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    07:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 06525Cape Sbc FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06525 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:00
    7hr 40min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07390Can Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07390 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:10
    8hr 40min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 16528Yesvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16528 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:10
    8hr 50min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 06538Can Ypr FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06538 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:10
    8hr 50min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 16614Rajkot ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16614 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:30
    7hr 40min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    07:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -

Coimbatore to Bengaluru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Coimbatore to Bengaluru?

A. 26 trains run daily between Coimbatore to Bengaluru. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Coimbatore to Bengaluru by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Coimbatore to Bengaluru is 379 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Coimbatore?

A. In Coimbatore there are 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bengaluru?

A. In Bengaluru there are 14 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Coimbatore to Bengaluru?

A. To travel from Coimbatore to Bengaluru, 26 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Coimbatore to Bengaluru, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Coimbatore to Bengaluru.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Coimbatore to Bengaluru?

A. If travelling from Coimbatore to Bengaluru, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Coimbatore to Bengaluru route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Coimbatore to Bengaluru route is 16566 Yesvantpur Exp. It departs from Coimbatore at 03:55:00 and reaches Bengaluru at 13:30:00. The train covers a distance of 379 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Coimbatore to Bengaluru?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Coimbatore to Bengaluru one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Coimbatore to Bengaluru?

A. When travelling from Coimbatore to Bengaluru check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Coimbatore to Bengaluru by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

City : Coimbatore
Code : CBE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Coimbatore to Bengaluru Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is 06614 Cbe Rjt Express. It takes about 6hr 43min hours to reach Bengaluru. This train leaves Coimbatore (CBE) at 00:15:00 and reaches Bengaluru (YPR) at 06:58:00. It operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Coimbatore to Bengaluru:

The cheapest train from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is 06538 Can Ypr Festspl. It takes around 8hr 50min to reach Bengaluru. 06538 Can Ypr Festspl leaves Coimbatore CBE at 23:10:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 08:00:00. The price of Can Ypr Festspl ticket is 140 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Coimbatore to Bengaluru Last Train:

The last train to Bengaluru from Coimbatore is 16614 Rajkot Express. It takes around 7hr 40min hours to reach Bengaluru. The last train leaves Coimbatore CBE at 23:30:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 07:10:00 and operates on Thur.

First Train from Coimbatore to Bengaluru:

The first train from Coimbatore to Bengaluru is 06614 Cbe Rjt Express. This train takes about 6hr 43min to reach Bengaluru. It leaves Coimbatore CBE at 00:15:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 06:58:00 and operates on Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains