Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12683 Ers Smvb Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12683 Ers Smvb Sf Exp train live running status. 12683 Ers Smvb Sf Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Mon, Wed, Sun. 12683 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12683 Ers Smvb Sf Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 16:50. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 04:17. The total distance covered by Ers Smvb Sf Exp is 616 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Smvb Sf Exp - 12683.
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Palakkad Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
Source
Aluva
20 km
17:29
17:10
17:31
17:12
19min
3
2min
Thrisur
75 km
18:21
18:11
18:23
18:13
10min
2
2min
Ottappalam
120 km
19:08
19:04
19:13
19:05
8min
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
152 km
19:40
19:32
19:45
19:35
10min
4
3min
Podanur Jn
200 km
21:14
20:58
21:20
21:00
16min
1
2min
Tiruppur
244 km
22:09
21:38
22:12
21:40
31min
2
2min
Erode Jn
294 km
22:54
22:20
23:00
22:25
34min
1
5min
Salem Jn
356 km
23:55
23:22
23:59
23:25
33min
5
3min
Tirupattur Jn
469 km
01:17
00:59
01:20
01:00
18min
2
1min
Bangarapet
554 km
02:49
02:11
02:53
02:12
38min
3
1min
Krishnarajapurm
611 km
03:32
03:04
03:34
03:05
28min
4
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
616 km
04:17
03:55
Destination
22min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12683 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Smvb Sf Exp 12683 train running or not?

A. Ers Smvb Sf Exp 12683 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Smvb Sf Exp 12683 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Smvb Sf Exp 12683 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Smvb Sf Exp 12683 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Smvb Sf Exp 12683 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 04:17