Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12683 Ers Smvb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12683 Ers Smvb Exp train live running status. 12683 Ers Smvb Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Mon, Wed, Sun. 12683 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12683 Ers Smvb Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 16:50. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 03:55. The total distance covered by Ers Smvb Exp is 602 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Smvb Exp - 12683.
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 23hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Ottappalam
118 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
199 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruppur
242 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
293 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
352 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Tirupattur Jn
465 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
541 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
598 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
602 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12683 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Smvb Exp 12683 train running or not?

A. Ers Smvb Exp 12683 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Smvb Exp 12683 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Smvb Exp 12683 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Smvb Exp 12683 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Smvb Exp 12683 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 03:55
Kochi to Baiyappanahalli Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kochi to Baiyappanahalli