Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ers Smvb Exp 12683 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
16:50
Ernakulam Jn
11hr 5min
12 Stops
SMVB
03:55
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Smvb Exp 12683 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Smvb Exp 12683. Check Ers Smvb Exp 12683 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1310
2S
INR190
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
WL 3
98% Chances
47min
Wed, 14 Dec
RAC 5
47min
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sun
Stops12
Duration11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ers Smvb Exp 12683 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12683 Ers Smvb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts16:50-0-11-
AWYAluva17:1017:122min20 km-11-
TCRThrisur18:1118:132min75 km-11-
OTPOttappalam19:0419:051min120 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn19:3219:353min152 km-11-
PTJPodanur Jn20:5821:002min200 km-11-
TUPTiruppur21:3821:402min244 km-11-
EDErode Jn22:2022:255min294 km-11-
SASalem Jn23:2223:253min356 km-11-
TPTTirupattur Jn00:5901:001min469 km-12-
BWTBangarapet02:2902:301min554 km-12-
KJMKrishnarajapurm03:2903:301min611 km-12-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru03:55ends-616 km-12-

Ers Smvb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 27hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Ottappalam
118 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
199 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruppur
242 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
293 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
352 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Tirupattur Jn
465 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
541 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
598 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
602 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Smvb Exp 12683 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Smvb Exp - 12683 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Smvb Exp 12683 Train Information

Ers Smvb Exp (12683) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 616 km. The fare classes on 12683 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Smvb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Smvb Exp 12683 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Waiting for train from 11.15 onwards(train depature schedule 11.22), still train not arrive(time now 12.10am), almost 45 minutes delay, expecting arrival shown 12.50.don't prefer this train...
The train had a cockroach infestation when I last travelled.
brilliant train fantastic train marvelous train beautiful train
uc u u 🛂🚹🛂🚹🚹🚹🚼
its quicker one Reach early in Bangalore
cockroaches are ruining in sleeper coaches, toilet condition pathetic, highly not recommended for families due to highgen.
worst journey . berth full cockroaches and not at all clean . train delayed more than 4 hours
old coach... TT changed changed seat into other coach. can't able to sleep full shivering...
its good to travel with family, always less crowded
good idea for our next meeting will be in my life 🧬🧬🧬🧬
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kochi to Baiyappanahalli