Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ers Band Spl 12683 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
16:50
Ernakulam Jn
11hr 5min
12 Stops
BAND
03:55
Banaswadi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Band Spl 12683 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1310
2S
INR190
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL 11
14min
Wed, 18 May
WL5
93% Chances
5min
Sun, 22 May
WL10
93% Chances
5min
Mon, 23 May
WL3
95% Chances
5min
Wed, 25 May
WL6
95% Chances
5min
Sun, 29 May
WL5
96% Chances
5min
Mon, 30 May
AVL
5min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0007
42min
Sun, 05 Jun
RAC 3
42min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BAND
ERS
-
-
-

Ers Band Spl 12683 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ers Band Spl - 12683 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ers Band Spl 12683 runs from Ernakulam Jn to Banaswadi, 3 days. The Ers Band Spl 12683 mail express departs from Ernakulam Jn at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Banaswadi at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ers Band Spl train is 11hr 5min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ers Band Spl - 12683 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ers Band Spl has the longest halt time at Erode Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ers Band Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts16:50-0-11-
AWYAluva17:1017:122min20 km-11-
TCRThrisur18:1118:132min75 km-11-
OTPOttappalam19:0419:051min120 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn19:3219:353min152 km-11-
PTJPodanur Jn20:5821:002min200 km-11-
TUPTiruppur21:3821:402min244 km-11-
EDErode Jn22:2022:255min294 km-11-
SASalem Jn23:2223:253min356 km-11-
TPTTirupattur Jn00:5901:001min469 km-12-
BWTBangarapet02:2902:301min554 km-12-
KJMKrishnarajapurm03:2903:301min611 km-12-
BANDBanaswadi03:55ends-617 km-12-

Ers Band Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Ottappalam
118 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
199 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruppur
242 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
293 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
352 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Tirupattur Jn
465 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
541 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
598 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Banaswadi
604 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Band Spl 12683 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Band Spl - 12683 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Band Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Band Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Band Spl 12683 Train Information

Ers Band Spl (12683) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Banaswadi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 617 km. The fare classes on 12683 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Band Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Band Spl 12683 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for travel . train is very friendly to time as it drive fast .....good experience here
nice train for travel . train is very friendly to time as it drive fast .....good experience here
railway cleanliness very nice but train travel people not good cleaning bathroom and seats
all ways good to travel. whenever i travel i picks this train.
nice train for travel . train is very friendly to time as it drive fast .....good experience here
nice train for travel . train is very friendly to time as it drive fast .....good experience here
nice train for travel . train is very friendly to time as it drive fast .....good experience here
nice train for travel . train is very friendly to time as it drive fast .....good experience here
the rake is pretty old and has all related issues, it's a great diasapointment to travel in such a rake
nice train for travel . train is very friendly to time as it drive fast .....good experience here
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW