Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ers Smvb Exp 12683 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
16:50
Ernakulam Jn
11hr 5min
12 Stops
SMVB
03:55
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Smvb Exp 12683 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Smvb Exp 12683. Check Ers Smvb Exp 12683 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sun
Stops12
Duration11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ers Smvb Exp 12683 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12683 Ers Smvb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts16:50-0311On Time
AWYAluva17:1017:122min20 km31113min
TCRThrisur18:1118:132min75 km21112min
OTPOttappalam19:0419:051min120 km1118min
PGTPalakkad Jn19:3219:353min152 km41120min
PTJPodanur Jn20:5821:002min200 km11116min
TUPTiruppur21:3821:402min244 km21121min
EDErode Jn22:2022:255min294 km11118min
SASalem Jn23:2223:253min356 km51114min
TPTTirupattur Jn00:5901:001min469 km2128min
BWTBangarapet02:1102:121min554 km31214min
KJMKrishnarajapurm03:0403:051min611 km41219min
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru03:55ends-616 km71214min

Ers Smvb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
Source
Aluva
20 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
75 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
2
2min
Ottappalam
120 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
152 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
4
3min
Podanur Jn
200 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Tiruppur
244 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
294 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
1
5min
Salem Jn
356 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
5
3min
Tirupattur Jn
469 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
554 km
02:11
02:11
02:12
02:12
On Time
3
1min
Krishnarajapurm
611 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
4
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
616 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Ers Smvb Exp 12683 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Smvb Exp - 12683 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Smvb Exp 12683 Train Information

Ers Smvb Exp (12683) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 616 km. The fare classes on 12683 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Smvb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.