Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16525 Cape Sbc Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16525 Cape Sbc Expres train live running status. 16525 Cape Sbc Expres train runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16525 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 16525 Cape Sbc Expres from Kanyakumari is 10:11. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 06:40. The total distance covered by Cape Sbc Expres is 929 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanyakumari to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cape Sbc Expres - 16525.
Friday
24-06-2022
Yesterday
25-06-2022
Today
26-06-2022
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Kottayam at 16:34
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
10:11
10:10
1min
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
10:29
10:25
10:33
10:30
3min
-
4min
Eraniel
33 km
10:55
10:49
11:06
10:50
16min
-
11min
Kulitthurai
48 km
11:24
11:04
11:31
11:05
26min
-
7min
Parashshala
57 km
11:43
11:14
11:44
11:15
29min
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
69 km
11:59
11:29
12:05
11:30
35min
-
6min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
12:34
12:35
12:41
12:40
1min
-
7min
Kazhakuttam
99 km
12:56
12:55
12:57
12:56
1min
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
115 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
118 km
13:14
13:11
13:15
13:12
3min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
127 km
13:26
13:23
13:28
13:24
4min
-
2min
Paravur
138 km
13:41
13:34
13:42
13:35
7min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
151 km
13:57
13:57
14:03
14:00
3min
-
6min
Sasthankotta
170 km
14:29
14:18
14:30
14:19
11min
-
1min
Karunagapalli
178 km
14:45
14:28
14:46
14:29
17min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
15:06
14:53
15:10
14:55
15min
-
4min
Mavelikara
199 km
15:21
15:04
15:22
15:05
17min
-
1min
Chengannur
212 km
15:35
15:20
15:39
15:22
17min
-
4min
Tiruvalla
221 km
15:50
15:31
15:53
15:32
21min
-
3min
Changanaseri
229 km
16:03
15:41
16:05
15:42
23min
-
2min
Kottayam
247 km
16:26
16:05
16:34
16:08
26min
-
8min
Piravam Road
278 km
16:40
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
297 km
17:10
17:03
17:11
17:04
7min
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
324 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
333 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
348 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
354 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
365 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
378 km
19:37
19:37
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
395 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
422 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
560 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
610 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
670 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Tirupattur Jn
783 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
824 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
859 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Malur
886 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
906 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
915 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
922 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
924 km
05:26
05:26
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
6min
Ksr Bengaluru
929 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16525 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cape Sbc Expres 16525 running or not?

A. Cape Sbc Expres 16525 starts from Kanyakumari at 10:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cape Sbc Expres 16525 now?

A. Check the location of Cape Sbc Expres 16525 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cape Sbc Expres 16525 train?

A. The last stop for Cape Sbc Expres 16525 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:40
Kanyakumari to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kanyakumari to Bengaluru