Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16525 Cape Sbc Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16525 Cape Sbc Expres train live running status. 16525 Cape Sbc Expres train runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16525 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 16525 Cape Sbc Expres from Kanyakumari is 10:10. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 06:40. The total distance covered by Cape Sbc Expres is 944 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanyakumari to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cape Sbc Expres - 16525.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 10:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
2
Source
Nagercoil Jn
16 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
5min
Eraniel
34 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
1min
Kulitthurai
49 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
1min
Parashshala
57 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
1min
Neyyattinkara
70 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
87 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
3
5min
Kazhakuttam
100 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
2
1min
Chirayinkeezh
116 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
2
1min
Kadakavur
119 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
128 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
1
1min
Paravur
139 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
2
1min
Kollam Jn
152 km
13:52
13:52
13:55
13:55
On Time
2
3min
Sasthankotta
171 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
1min
Karunagapalli
179 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
2
2min
Mavelikara
200 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
2
1min
Chengannur
213 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
222 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
230 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
247 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
5min
Piravam Road
278 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
3
1min
Triupunittura
297 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
310 km
17:37
17:37
17:42
17:42
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
326 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
3
2min
Angamali
336 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
351 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
357 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
1min
Pudukad
368 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
1min
Thrisur
381 km
19:05
19:05
19:08
19:08
On Time
2
3min
Wadakancheri
398 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
1min
Ottappalam
427 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
458 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
513 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
563 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
613 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
5min
Salem Jn
676 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
5
3min
Tirupattur Jn
788 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
1min
Kuppam
840 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
874 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
3
2min
Malur
901 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
3
1min
Whitefield
921 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
3
1min
Krishnarajapurm
930 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
4
2min
Bengaluru East
937 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru Cant
940 km
05:18
05:18
05:24
05:24
On Time
1
6min
KSR Bengaluru
944 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16525 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cape Sbc Expres 16525 train running or not?

A. Cape Sbc Expres 16525 train starts from Kanyakumari at 10:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cape Sbc Expres 16525 train now?

A. Check the location of Cape Sbc Expres 16525 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cape Sbc Expres 16525 train?

A. The last stop for Cape Sbc Expres 16525 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:40