Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Cape Sbc Expres 16525 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
10:10
Kanyakumari
20hr 30min
45 Stops
SBC
06:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cape Sbc Expres 16525 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2955
2A
INR1735
3A
INR1200
SL
INR440
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
6hr 32min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 5
96% Chances
6hr 32min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 5
96% Chances
6hr 32min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 2
97% Chances
6hr 32min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 9
96% Chances
6hr 32min
Mon, 15 Aug
REGRET
6hr 32min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL7
96% Chances
6hr 32min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
6hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
CAPE
-
-
-

Cape Sbc Expres 16525 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16525 Cape Sbc Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts10:10-0311-
NCJNagercoil Jn10:2510:305min16 km111-
ERLEraniel10:4910:501min34 km211-
KZTKulitthurai11:0411:051min49 km111-
PASAParashshala11:1411:151min57 km111-
NYYNeyyattinkara11:2911:301min70 km111-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl12:3512:405min87 km211-
KZKKazhakuttam12:5512:561min100 km-11-
CRYChirayinkeezh13:0613:071min116 km-11-
KVUKadakavur13:1113:121min119 km211-
VAKVarkalasivagiri13:2313:241min128 km-11-
PVUParavur13:3413:351min139 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn13:5714:003min152 km211-
STKTSasthankotta14:1814:191min171 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli14:2814:291min179 km111-
KYJKayankulam Jn14:5314:552min192 km211-
MVLKMavelikara15:0415:051min200 km211-
CNGRChengannur15:2015:222min213 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla15:3115:321min222 km211-
CGYChanganaseri15:4115:421min230 km211-
KTYMKottayam16:0516:083min247 km111-
PVRDPiravam Road16:4016:411min278 km111-
TRTRTriupunittura17:0317:041min297 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town17:5017:555min310 km111-
AWYAluva18:2018:222min326 km311-
AFKAngamali18:3118:321min336 km211-
CKIChalakudi18:5318:541min351 km211-
IJKIrinjalakuda19:0219:031min357 km111-
PUKPudukad19:1419:151min368 km111-
TCRThrisur19:3719:403min381 km211-
WKIWadakancheri20:0420:051min398 km211-
OTPOttappalam20:4920:501min427 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn21:1721:203min458 km411-
CBECoimbatore Jn22:5723:003min513 km311-
TUPTiruppur23:4323:452min563 km211-
EDErode Jn00:2500:305min613 km112-
SASalem Jn01:2701:303min676 km-12-
TPTTirupattur Jn02:5903:001min788 km-12-
KPNKuppam03:2903:301min840 km212-
BWTBangarapet04:0804:102min874 km312-
MLOMalur04:2904:301min901 km-12-
WFDWhitefield04:4504:461min921 km312-
KJMKrishnarajapurm05:0805:102min930 km412-
BNCEBengaluru East05:1905:201min937 km112-
BNCBengaluru Cant05:2605:326min940 km112-
SBCKsr Bengaluru06:40ends-944 km512-

Cape Sbc Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 10:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Eraniel
33 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
48 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
57 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
69 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Kazhakuttam
99 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
115 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
118 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
127 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
138 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
151 km
13:57
13:57
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
3min
Sasthankotta
170 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
178 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
199 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
212 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
221 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
229 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
247 km
16:05
16:05
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
3min
Piravam Road
278 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
297 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
307 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
324 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
333 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
348 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
354 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Pudukad
365 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
378 km
19:37
19:37
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
395 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
422 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
509 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
560 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
610 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
670 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Tirupattur Jn
783 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
824 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
859 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Malur
886 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
906 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
915 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
922 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
924 km
05:26
05:26
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
6min
KSR Bengaluru
929 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cape Sbc Expres 16525 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cape Sbc Expres - 16525 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
HA1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cape Sbc Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutCape Sbc Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cape Sbc Expres 16525 Train Information

Cape Sbc Expres (16525) train runs from Kanyakumari to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 944 km. The fare classes on 16525 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cape Sbc Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cape Sbc Expres 16525 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
258 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never on time.... very late
No punctuality! 1hour and 18 minutes late.
I am yet confused, did we really travel in First AC? Oh God! The Train has 50-55 times more cockroaches than the passengers head count. How can the management be so irresponsible about cleanliness and hygiene. Very Dirty Train.
train is late by 3 hours, because of this train i missed my interview 🤬
Time is delayed by 4 hours for no reason
one of the worst train service From Kerala to Bangalore
food very far & maximum people confused because trn jrni time 11pm this time 10:24pm but not confirmed plat form
Full a medium level...not so that much..great but ok...
train is not very good for sleeper and 3 tier users
very waste train..with un hygiene better to book another train..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW