Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Cape Sbc Expres 16525 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
10:10
Kanyakumari
20hr 30min
45 Stops
SBC
06:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cape Sbc Expres 16525 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cape Sbc Expres 16525. Check Cape Sbc Expres 16525 seat availability from Kanyakumari station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops45
Duration20hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cape Sbc Expres 16525 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16525 Cape Sbc Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts10:10-0211On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn10:2510:305min16 km1115min
ERLEraniel10:4910:501min34 km2119min
KZTKulitthurai11:0411:051min49 km21118min
PASAParashshala11:1411:151min57 km11123min
NYYNeyyattinkara11:2911:301min70 km11135min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl12:3512:405min87 km3116min
KZKKazhakuttam12:5512:561min100 km21112min
CRYChirayinkeezh13:0713:081min116 km2113min
KVUKadakavur13:1213:131min119 km21115min
VAKVarkalasivagiri13:2513:261min128 km11115min
PVUParavur13:3613:371min139 km21119min
QLNKollam Jn13:5213:553min152 km21117min
STKTSasthankotta14:1414:151min171 km21118min
KPYKarunagapalli14:2514:261min179 km11117min
KYJKayankulam Jn14:4414:462min192 km211On Time
MVLKMavelikara14:5014:511min200 km2115min
CNGRChengannur15:1015:122min213 km3117min
TRVLTiruvalla15:2115:221min222 km21112min
CGYChanganaseri15:3115:321min230 km2118min
KTYMKottayam15:5516:005min247 km1113min
PVRDPiravam Road16:3016:311min278 km31110min
TRTRTriupunittura16:5416:551min297 km1117min
ERNErnakulam Town17:3717:425min310 km11115min
AWYAluva18:0018:022min326 km31114min
AFKAngamali18:1218:131min336 km21116min
CKIChalakudi18:2918:301min351 km21114min
IJKIrinjalakuda18:3718:381min357 km11117min
PUKPudukad18:4918:501min368 km21119min
TCRThrisur19:0519:083min381 km21114min
WKIWadakancheri19:2919:301min398 km21112min
OTPOttappalam20:4920:501min427 km1113min
PGTPalakkad Jn21:1721:203min458 km41110min
CBECoimbatore Jn22:5723:003min513 km3111min
TUPTiruppur23:4323:452min563 km2119min
EDErode Jn00:3000:355min613 km11231min
SASalem Jn01:2701:303min676 km51229min
TPTTirupattur Jn02:5903:001min788 km21219min
KPNKuppam03:3903:401min840 km21238min
BWTBangarapet04:0804:102min874 km31230min
MLOMalur04:2904:301min901 km31234min
WFDWhitefield04:4504:461min921 km31244min
KJMKrishnarajapurm04:5805:002min930 km41237min
BNCEBengaluru East05:1305:141min937 km1128min
BNCBengaluru Cant05:1805:246min940 km11232min
SBCKsr Bengaluru06:40ends-944 km3122min

Cape Sbc Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 39min
Reached Wadakancheri at 20:08
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
2
Source
Nagercoil Jn
16 km
10:36
10:25
10:41
10:30
11min
1
5min
Eraniel
34 km
11:13
10:49
11:14
10:50
24min
2
1min
Kulitthurai
49 km
11:40
11:04
11:41
11:05
36min
2
1min
Parashshala
57 km
11:57
11:14
11:58
11:15
43min
1
1min
Neyyattinkara
70 km
12:22
11:29
12:23
11:30
53min
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
87 km
13:23
12:35
13:28
12:40
48min
3
5min
Kazhakuttam
100 km
13:34
12:55
13:37
12:56
41min
2
1min
Chirayinkeezh
116 km
13:47
13:07
13:51
13:08
43min
2
1min
Kadakavur
119 km
13:53
13:12
13:56
13:13
43min
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
128 km
14:07
13:25
14:18
13:26
52min
1
1min
Paravur
139 km
14:22
13:36
14:27
13:37
50min
2
1min
Kollam Jn
152 km
14:33
13:52
14:45
13:55
50min
2
3min
Sasthankotta
171 km
14:57
14:14
15:05
14:15
50min
2
1min
Karunagapalli
179 km
15:10
14:25
15:15
14:26
49min
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
192 km
15:25
14:44
15:35
14:46
49min
2
2min
Mavelikara
200 km
15:42
14:50
15:46
14:51
55min
2
1min
Chengannur
213 km
15:55
15:10
15:59
15:12
47min
3
2min
Tiruvalla
222 km
16:07
15:21
16:11
15:22
49min
2
1min
Changanaseri
230 km
16:17
15:31
16:23
15:32
51min
2
1min
Kottayam
247 km
16:36
15:55
16:41
16:00
41min
1
5min
Piravam Road
278 km
17:08
16:30
17:10
16:31
39min
3
1min
Triupunittura
297 km
17:25
16:54
17:28
16:55
33min
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
310 km
17:44
17:37
18:03
17:42
21min
1
5min
Aluva
326 km
18:24
18:00
18:29
18:02
27min
3
2min
Angamali
336 km
18:38
18:12
18:41
18:13
28min
2
1min
Chalakudi
351 km
18:57
18:29
19:02
18:30
32min
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
357 km
19:09
18:37
19:16
18:38
38min
1
1min
Pudukad
368 km
19:26
18:49
19:27
18:50
37min
2
1min
Thrisur
381 km
19:44
19:05
19:47
19:08
39min
2
3min
Wadakancheri
398 km
20:08
19:29
19:30
39min
2
1min
Ottappalam
427 km
20:49
20:49
20:55
20:50
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
458 km
21:17
21:17
21:26
21:20
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
513 km
22:57
22:57
23:05
23:00
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
563 km
23:54
23:43
23:59
23:45
11min
2
2min
Erode Jn
613 km
01:00
00:30
01:10
00:35
30min
1
5min
Salem Jn
676 km
02:04
01:27
02:07
01:30
37min
5
3min
Tirupattur Jn
788 km
03:24
02:59
03:29
03:00
25min
2
1min
Kuppam
840 km
04:11
03:39
04:19
03:40
32min
2
1min
Bangarapet
874 km
04:44
04:08
04:48
04:10
36min
3
2min
Malur
901 km
05:11
04:29
05:15
04:30
42min
3
1min
Whitefield
921 km
05:30
04:45
05:32
04:46
45min
3
1min
Krishnarajapurm
930 km
05:43
04:58
05:46
05:00
45min
4
2min
Bengaluru East
937 km
06:01
05:13
06:05
05:14
48min
1
1min
Bengaluru Cant
940 km
06:10
05:18
06:14
05:24
52min
1
6min
KSR Bengaluru
944 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Cape Sbc Expres 16525 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cape Sbc Expres - 16525 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanyakumari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cape Sbc Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutCape Sbc Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cape Sbc Expres 16525 Train Information

Cape Sbc Expres (16525) train runs from Kanyakumari to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 944 km. The fare classes on 16525 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cape Sbc Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kanyakumari to Bengaluru