more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mangalore to Bengaluru Trains

Looking for trains from Mangalore to Bengaluru? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Mangalore to Bengaluru covering a distance of 357 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mangalore to Bengaluru train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bengaluru to Mangalore train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मंगलौर से बंगलोर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06540Majn Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06540 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    09:15
    10hr 50min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    20:05
    2SCCEC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 06576Majn Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06576 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    11:30
    8hr 50min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    20:20
    2SCCEC
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 16576Gomteshwara ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16576 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    11:30
    9hr
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    20:30
    2SCC
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 06212Kawr Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06212 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    11:30
    8hr 50min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    20:20
    2SCCEC
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 16516Kawr Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16516 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    11:40
    8hr 50min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    20:30
    2SCC
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 06532Maq Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06532 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    18:50
    11hr 30min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 16586Maq Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16586 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    19:15
    9hr 45min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 07392Maq Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07392 Running Status )
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    20:05
    16hr 55min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 16566Yesvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16566 Running Status )
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    20:15
    17hr 15min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
  • 06516Can Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06516 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:17
    10hr 3min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 06518Maq Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06518 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:25
    12hr 15min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 16518Bangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16518 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    21:05
    10hr 55min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 16512Bangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16512 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    21:05
    9hr 33min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:38
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 06514Kawr Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06514 Running Status )
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    23:50
    11hr 25min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -

Mangalore to Bengaluru Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mangalore to Bengaluru how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mangalore to Bengaluru, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Mangalore how many trains are there to Bengaluru each week?

A. From Mangalore there are 14 trains to Bengaluru each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bengaluru from Mangalore?

A. To reach Bengaluru from Mangalore, 357 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mangalore?

A. The number of railway station in Mangalore is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bengaluru how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bengaluru, there are 14 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Mangalore to Bengaluru, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mangalore to Bengaluru, trains take 8hr 50min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mangalore and ends at Bengaluru. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mangalore and ends at Bengaluru. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Mangalore and ends at Bengaluru. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Mangalore and ends at Bengaluru, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Mangalore and Bengaluru which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mangalore and Bengaluru Yesvantpur Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Mangalore at 20:15:00 and reaches Bengaluru at 13:30:00. Yesvantpur Exp cover a distance of 357 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Bengaluru from Mangalore.

A. If the journey starts from Mangalore and ends at Bengaluru, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mangalore to Bengaluru?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mangalore to Bengaluru.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mangalore to Bengaluru??

A. If you are travelling from Mangalore to Bengaluru then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mangalore and Bengaluru?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mangalore and Bengaluru can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Mangaluru Jn Railway Station

City : Mangalore
Code : MAJN
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Mangalore to Bengaluru Fastest Train:

To reach Bengaluru from Mangalore, 06576 Majn Ypr Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Mangalore, it takes 8hr 50min hours to reach Bengaluru. Departing at 11:30:00 from Mangalore MAJN, it arrives at 20:20:00 in Bengaluru. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Fri

Cheapest Train from Mangalore to Bengaluru:

From Mangalore to Bengaluru, the cheapest train is 16576 Gomteshwara Exp. To travel from Mangalore to Bengaluru, the train takes 9hr . The train departs from Mangalore MAJN at 11:30:00 and arrives in Bengaluru YPR at 20:30:00. This train runs on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Mangalore to Bengaluru Last Train:

From Mangalore, 06514 Kawr Ypr Spl is the last train you can take to reach Bengaluru. To travel from Mangalore to Bengaluru, it takes this train 11hr 25min hours. Departing from Mangalore MAJN at 23:50:00, it arrives in Bengaluru YPR at 11:15:00. 06514 Kawr Ypr Spl operates on Sat.

First Train from Mangalore to Bengaluru:

The train that runs first from Mangalore to Bengaluru is 06540 Majn Ypr Exp. From Mangalore it arrives at Bengaluru taking almost 10hr 50min hours. This train departs from Mangalore MAJN at 09:15:00 and arrives in Bengaluru YPR at 20:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List