Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16566 Maq Ypr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16566 Maq Ypr Express train live running status. 16566 Maq Ypr Express train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon. 16566 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 16566 Maq Ypr Express from Mangaluru Cntl is 20:06. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Maq Ypr Express is 833 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maq Ypr Express - 16566.
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Banaswadi at 12:22
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
20:06
20:05
1min
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
20:47
20:43
20:49
20:45
4min
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
21:08
21:03
21:09
21:05
4min
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
21:40
21:28
21:42
21:30
12min
-
2min
Kannur
132 km
22:13
22:05
22:17
22:10
7min
-
4min
Thalassery
152 km
22:33
22:28
22:35
22:30
5min
-
2min
Vadakara
174 km
22:51
22:48
22:53
22:50
3min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
23:27
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
8min
Tirur
262 km
00:10
00:08
00:12
00:10
2min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
00:51
01:10
01:36
01:20
16min
-
45min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
02:17
02:17
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
03:44
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
11min
Tiruppur
457 km
04:44
04:43
04:46
04:45
1min
-
2min
Erode Jn
507 km
05:55
05:35
06:03
05:40
23min
-
8min
Salem Jn
567 km
06:53
06:32
06:56
06:35
21min
-
3min
Kuppam
722 km
09:42
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
38min
Bangarapet
756 km
10:47
10:34
10:50
10:35
15min
-
3min
Krishnarajapurm
812 km
11:42
11:30
11:44
11:32
12min
-
2min
Banaswadi
819 km
12:18
11:57
12:22
11:58
24min
-
4min
Yesvantpur Jn
833 km
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16566 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maq Ypr Express 16566 running or not?

A. Maq Ypr Express 16566 starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 20:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maq Ypr Express 16566 now?

A. Check the location of Maq Ypr Express 16566 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maq Ypr Express 16566 train?

A. The last stop for Maq Ypr Express 16566 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at