Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16566 Maq Ypr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16566 Maq Ypr Express train live running status. 16566 Maq Ypr Express train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon. 16566 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 16566 Maq Ypr Express from Mangaluru Cntl is 20:06. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 12:55. The total distance covered by Maq Ypr Express is 845 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maq Ypr Express - 16566.
Arrived 5min early
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 78hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
20:06
20:05
1min
4
Source
Kasaragod
46 km
20:45
20:43
20:47
20:45
2min
1
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
21:06
21:03
21:08
21:05
3min
1
2min
Payyanur
98 km
21:28
21:28
21:31
21:30
1min
2
3min
Kannur
132 km
21:58
22:05
22:11
22:10
1min
3
13min
Thalassery
153 km
22:27
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
2
3min
Vadakara
175 km
22:46
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
4min
Kozhikkode
221 km
23:32
23:30
23:38
23:35
3min
1
6min
Tirur
262 km
00:17
00:08
00:20
00:10
10min
3
3min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
02:12
01:15
02:29
01:20
1hr 9min
4
17min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
03:14
02:17
03:23
02:20
1hr 3min
4
9min
Coimbatore Jn
406 km
04:50
03:52
04:53
03:55
58min
3
3min
Tiruppur
456 km
05:50
04:43
05:52
04:45
1hr 7min
2
2min
Erode Jn
506 km
06:37
05:20
06:45
05:30
1hr 15min
1
8min
Salem Jn
569 km
07:43
06:27
07:44
06:30
1hr 14min
5
1min
Kuppam
733 km
09:42
09:34
09:44
09:35
9min
2
2min
Bangarapet
767 km
10:16
10:03
10:19
10:05
14min
3
3min
Krishnarajapurm
823 km
11:32
10:48
11:35
10:50
45min
4
3min
Banaswadi
830 km
11:58
11:57
12:00
11:58
2min
1
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
845 km
12:55
13:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16566 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maq Ypr Express 16566 train running or not?

A. Maq Ypr Express 16566 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 20:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maq Ypr Express 16566 train now?

A. Check the location of Maq Ypr Express 16566 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maq Ypr Express 16566 train?

A. The last stop for Maq Ypr Express 16566 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 12:55