Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Maq Ypr Express 16566 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
20:05
Mangaluru Cntl
16hr 55min
19 Stops
YPR
13:00
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Ypr Express 16566 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
MAQ
-
-
-

Maq Ypr Express 16566 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Maq Ypr Express - 16566 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Maq Ypr Express 16566 runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Yesvantpur Jn, 1 days. The Maq Ypr Express 16566 mail express departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Maq Ypr Express train is 16hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Maq Ypr Express - 16566 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Maq Ypr Express has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Maq Ypr Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts20:05-0311On Time
KGQKasaragod20:4320:452min46 km1113min
KZEKanhangad21:0321:052min69 km-115min
PAYPayyanur21:2821:302min98 km2116min
CANKannur22:0522:105min132 km311On Time
TLYThalassery22:2822:302min153 km2111min
BDJVadakara22:4822:502min175 km1113min
CLTKozhikkode23:3023:355min221 km111On Time
TIRTirur00:0800:102min262 km3124min
SRRShoranur Jn01:1001:2010min307 km-12On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn02:1702:203min352 km412On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn03:5203:553min407 km-124min
TUPTiruppur04:4304:452min458 km2123min
EDErode Jn05:3505:405min508 km1125min
SASalem Jn06:3206:353min568 km5129min
KPNKuppam10:1910:201min722 km212On Time
BWTBangarapet10:3410:351min757 km31215min
KJMKrishnarajapurm11:3011:322min813 km41210min
BANDBanaswadi11:5711:581min819 km-1220min
YPRYesvantpur Jn13:00ends-834 km-121min

Maq Ypr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Banaswadi at 12:06
Refresh
Updated 100hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
20:06
20:05
1min
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
20:43
20:43
20:48
20:45
3min
-
5min
Kanhangad
69 km
21:03
21:03
21:08
21:05
3min
-
5min
Payyanur
98 km
21:30
21:28
21:31
21:30
1min
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
21:59
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
11min
Thalassery
152 km
22:31
22:28
22:32
22:30
2min
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
22:49
22:48
22:51
22:50
1min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
23:31
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
4min
Tirur
262 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
00:48
01:10
01:23
01:20
3min
-
35min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
02:10
02:17
02:21
02:20
1min
-
11min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
03:48
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
7min
Tiruppur
457 km
04:34
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
11min
Erode Jn
507 km
05:29
05:35
05:41
05:40
1min
-
12min
Salem Jn
567 km
06:34
06:32
06:36
06:35
1min
-
2min
Kuppam
722 km
10:11
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
9min
Bangarapet
756 km
10:46
10:34
10:48
10:35
13min
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
812 km
11:38
11:30
11:42
11:32
10min
-
4min
Banaswadi
819 km
12:03
11:57
12:06
11:58
8min
-
3min
Yesvantpur Jn
833 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Ypr Express 16566 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Ypr Express - 16566 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Maq Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Ypr Express 16566 Train Information

Maq Ypr Express (16566) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 834 km. The fare classes on 16566 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Ypr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Ypr Express 16566 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not on time. Waste of time and energy
in the morning in washroom there is no water. In important station such as Kozhikode, shornur, palakkad, and kuppam the train is before 15 to 30 minutes in timings. But in destination train is late by 15 minutes. and the train should improve in cleanliness...
Not on time, you can reach your destination if you didn't die over hungry.
Not on time. Waste of time and energy
Not on time. Waste of time and energy
Not on time. Waste of time and energy
Not on time. Waste of time and energy
perfect timing, cleanliness are well maintained on AC 2 tier fresh food supplied also
uhgfyjnvvjiu lljgffcbklputdsn fdaxgjoxdjlmvxsrjnx
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW