Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16576 Majn Ypr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16576 Majn Ypr Exp train live running status. 16576 Majn Ypr Exp train runs from Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 16576 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 16576 Majn Ypr Exp from Mangaluru Jn is 11:30. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 20:56. The total distance covered by Majn Ypr Exp is 357 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Majn Ypr Exp - 16576.
Monday
03-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Kabakaputtur at 12:32
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
Source
BANTAWALA
19 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
1min
Kabakaputtur
43 km
12:32
12:25
12:38
12:27
7min
1
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
85 km
13:16
13:05
13:26
13:15
11min
-
10min
SAKLESHPUR
141 km
15:46
15:35
15:56
15:45
11min
-
10min
Hassan
183 km
16:56
16:45
17:01
16:50
11min
-
5min
Channarayapatna
216 km
17:35
17:24
17:36
17:25
11min
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
224 km
17:45
17:34
17:46
17:35
11min
-
1min
B.g.nagar
259 km
18:15
18:04
18:16
18:05
11min
-
1min
Yediyuru
274 km
18:35
18:24
18:36
18:25
11min
-
1min
Kunigal
290 km
18:50
18:39
18:51
18:40
11min
-
1min
Nelamangala
335 km
19:24
19:13
19:25
19:14
11min
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
349 km
19:40
19:29
19:41
19:30
11min
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
357 km
20:56
20:45
Destination
11min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16576 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Majn Ypr Exp 16576 train running or not?

A. Majn Ypr Exp 16576 train starts from Mangaluru Jn at 11:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Majn Ypr Exp 16576 train now?

A. Check the location of Majn Ypr Exp 16576 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Majn Ypr Exp 16576 train?

A. The last stop for Majn Ypr Exp 16576 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 20:56