Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Majn Ypr Exp 16576 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
11:30
Mangaluru Jn
9hr 15min
13 Stops
YPR
20:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Majn Ypr Exp 16576 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Majn Ypr Exp 16576. Check Majn Ypr Exp 16576 seat availability from Mangaluru Jn station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR490
EV
INR1110
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 13
7min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL 26
50% Chances
7min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 050
7min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 091
7min
Mon, 19 Dec
WL 13
90% Chances
7min
Wed, 21 Dec
AVL 151
7min
Fri, 23 Dec
AVL 158
3hr 37min
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
MAJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops13
Duration9hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Majn Ypr Exp 16576 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16576 Majn Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Jn station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Jn and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts11:30-0111-
BNTLBantawala11:5912:001min20 km111-
KBPRKabakaputtur12:2512:272min44 km111-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd13:0513:1510min86 km-11-
SKLRSakleshpur15:3515:4510min197 km-11-
HASHassan16:4516:505min239 km-11-
CNPAChannarayapatna17:2417:251min272 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola17:3417:351min280 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar18:0418:051min314 km-11-
YYYediyuru18:2418:251min329 km-11-
KIGLKunigal18:3918:401min346 km-11-
NMGANelamangala19:1319:141min391 km-11-
BAWChik Banavar19:2919:301min405 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:45ends-413 km-11-

Majn Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Jn at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 25hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
BANTAWALA
19 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Kabakaputtur
43 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
85 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
SAKLESHPUR
141 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Hassan
183 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Channarayapatna
216 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
224 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
259 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Yediyuru
274 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
290 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Nelamangala
335 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
349 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
357 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Majn Ypr Exp 16576 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Majn Ypr Exp - 16576 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EV1
EV2
EOG
D1
D2
D3
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Majn Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMajn Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Majn Ypr Exp 16576 Train Information

Majn Ypr Exp (16576) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 413 km. The fare classes on 16576 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Majn Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Majn Ypr Exp 16576 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Coach "C1" - AC Chair car is filled with cockroaches. Beware
mangaluru to bengaluru its a good train good view's
This train crawls. Very very slow.
very slow . it's lyk local train
very useful train to travel sakleshpur -bangalore .it should be runs whole week.....
never on time i request Indian railway to take a bit not more only bit responsibility
very useful train to travel sakleshpur -bangalore .it should be runs whole week.....
train is late by 1 hour......
very useful train to travel sakleshpur -bangalore .it should be runs whole week.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW