Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Majn Ypr Exp 16576 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
11:30
Mangaluru Jn
9hr 15min
14 Stops
YPR
20:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Majn Ypr Exp 16576 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Majn Ypr Exp 16576. Check Majn Ypr Exp 16576 seat availability from Mangaluru Jn station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

2S
CC
EV
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAJN
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops14
Duration9hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Majn Ypr Exp 16576 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16576 Majn Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Jn station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Jn and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts11:30-0111On Time
BNTLBantawala11:5912:001min20 km111On Time
KBPRKabakaputtur12:2512:272min44 km1115min
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd13:0513:1510min86 km1118min
SKLRSakleshpur15:3515:4510min197 km11128min
ALURAlur Halt16:1716:181min226 km111On Time
HASHassan16:4516:505min239 km11111min
CNPAChannarayapatna17:1617:171min272 km21113min
SBGAShravanbelagola17:2517:261min280 km21115min
BGNRB.g.nagar17:4817:491min314 km11112min
YYYediyuru18:0018:011min329 km2118min
KIGLKunigal18:1218:131min346 km2119min
NMGANelamangala18:5919:001min391 km11141min
BAWChik Banavar19:2919:301min405 km41141min
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:45ends-413 km5112min

Majn Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Mangaluru Jn at 11:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Bantawala
20 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Kabakaputtur
44 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
86 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Sakleshpur
197 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Alur Halt
226 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
239 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Channarayapatna
272 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
280 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
314 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Yediyuru
329 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
346 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Nelamangala
391 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Chik Banavar
405 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
413 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Majn Ypr Exp 16576 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Majn Ypr Exp - 16576 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EV2
EV1
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Majn Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMajn Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Majn Ypr Exp 16576 Train Information

Majn Ypr Exp (16576) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 413 km. The fare classes on 16576 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Majn Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.