Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Can Sbc Express 16512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
17:05
Kannur
13hr 25min
17 Stops
SBC
06:30
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Can Sbc Express 16512 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Can Sbc Express 16512. Check Can Sbc Express 16512 seat availability from Kannur station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1165
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 13
78% Chances
5hr 34min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
CAN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration13hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Can Sbc Express 16512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16512 Can Sbc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts17:05-0-11-
PAYPayyanur17:2917:301min34 km-11-
NLENileshwar17:4917:501min54 km-11-
KZEKanhangad17:5818:002min63 km-11-
KGQKasaragod18:1318:152min86 km-11-
MAQMangaluru Cntl19:5020:1020min132 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn20:2520:272min137 km111-
BNTLBantawala20:5020:522min157 km-11-
KBPRKabakaputtur21:1821:202min181 km-11-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd22:1022:155min223 km-11-
SKLRSakleshpur01:5502:005min334 km-12-
HASHassan02:5002:555min376 km-12-
CNPAChannarayapatna03:2003:211min409 km-12-
SBGAShravanbelagola03:3003:311min417 km-12-
BGNRB.g.nagar03:5703:581min451 km-12-
KIGLKunigal04:2804:291min483 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn06:0206:042min550 km212-
SBCKsr Bengaluru06:30ends-555 km1012-

Can Sbc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Kannur at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 26hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Payyanur
33 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
53 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
63 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
86 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
132 km
19:50
19:50
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
20min
Mangaluru Jn
137 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
156 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Kabakaputtur
181 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
223 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
SAKLESHPUR
278 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Hassan
320 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Channarayapatna
354 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
362 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
396 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
428 km
04:28
04:28
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
495 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
500 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Can Sbc Express 16512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Sbc Express - 16512 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Sbc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Sbc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Sbc Express 16512 Train Information

Can Sbc Express (16512) train runs from Kannur to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 555 km. The fare classes on 16512 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Can Sbc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Can Sbc Express 16512 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent customer service representative of the day bro Always be happy to hear that why I am not able to understand the site thirurangadi of the day bro Always be happy
water tap is leaking and water is wasting in S6 coach,please get it repaired.
Add some extra coach at festivals season and all is well
very good I feel like to travel in this train only
need to improve a lot regarding cleanliness
Preety good and on time most of the time
ರೈಲಿನ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ತುಂಬಾ ಚೆನ್ನಾಗಿದೆ... 🚇🚇🚇
In two tier AC there is no water in toilets
cleaness or very bad .and food facility is not good
very bed bina bataye tuti aa jata h🤣🤣🤣
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW