Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Calicut to Kannur Trains

Book Calicut to Kannur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 28 trains are found running between Calicut to Kannur covering a distance of approx 89 kms. Get the best price on Calicut to Kannur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kannur to Calicut train tickets online.

कालीकट से कन्नूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:20
    1hr 27min
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Tue, 6 Sep
    -
    Tue, 13 Sep
    -
    Tue, 20 Sep
    -
  • 22637West Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22637 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    01:15
    1hr 22min
    CAN
    Kannur
    02:37
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
  • 12685Mas Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12685 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    03:10
    1hr 27min
    CAN
    Kannur
    04:37
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
  • 16604Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    03:30
    1hr 25min
    CAN
    Kannur
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
  • 16629Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    04:45
    1hr 52min
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
  • 22149Ers Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22149 Running Status )
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    05:40
    1hr 22min
    CAN
    Kannur
    07:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Fri, 2 Sep
    -
  • Load More

Calicut to Kannur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Calicut to Kannur is 12431 Rajdhani Exp. It takes about 1hr 17min hours to reach Kannur. This train leaves Calicut (CLT) at 22:20:00 and reaches Kannur (CAN) at 23:37:00. It operates on Tues, Thur, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Calicut to Kannur:

The cheapest train from Calicut to Kannur is 06537 Ypr Can Fest Spl. It takes around 2hr 5min to reach Kannur. 06537 Ypr Can Fest Spl leaves Calicut CLT at 07:40:00 and reaches Kannur CAN at 09:45:00. The price of Ypr Can Fest Spl ticket is 60 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Calicut to Kannur Last Train:

The last train to Kannur from Calicut is 12431 Rajdhani Exp. It takes around 1hr 17min hours to reach Kannur. The last train leaves Calicut CLT at 22:20:00 and reaches Kannur CAN at 23:37:00 and operates on Tues, Thur, Fri.

First Train from Calicut to Kannur:

The first train from Calicut to Kannur is 16334 Veraval Express. This train takes about 1hr 27min to reach Kannur. It leaves Calicut CLT at 00:20:00 and reaches Kannur CAN at 01:47:00 and operates on Mon.

Where is my train from Calicut to Kannur?

You can easily check the status of your train between Calicut and Kannur by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Calicut to Kannur:

If you are travelling from Calicut to Kannur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Calicut to Kannur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Calicut to Kannur?

A. 28 trains run daily between Calicut to Kannur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Calicut to Kannur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Calicut to Kannur is 89 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Calicut?

A. In Calicut there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kannur?

A. In Kannur there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Calicut to Kannur?

A. To travel from Calicut to Kannur, 28 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Calicut to Kannur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Calicut to Kannur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Calicut to Kannur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Calicut to Kannur route is 56651 Cbe Can Fast Passenger. It departs from Calicut at 18:10:00 and reaches Kannur at 21:40:00. The train covers a distance of 89 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Calicut to Kannur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Calicut to Kannur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Calicut to Kannur?

A. When travelling from Calicut to Kannur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Calicut to Kannur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Calicut to Kannur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kozhikkode Railway Station

City : Calicut
Code : CLT
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available