Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22149 Ers Pune Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22149 Ers Pune Exp train live running status. 22149 Ers Pune Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Tue, Fri. 22149 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22149 Ers Pune Exp from Ernakulam Jn is . The arrival time to Pune Jn is 06:04. The total distance covered by Ers Pune Exp is 1362 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Pune Exp - 22149.
Today
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Shoranur Jn at 04:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
02:15
On Time
4
Source
Thrisur
74 km
04:01
03:12
04:07
03:15
52min
2
6min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
04:45
04:10
04:58
04:15
35min
6
13min
Tirur
152 km
05:34
04:54
05:35
04:55
40min
1
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
06:07
05:37
06:10
05:40
30min
4
3min
Thalassery
261 km
06:58
06:28
07:00
06:30
30min
1
2min
Kannur
282 km
07:18
07:02
07:24
07:05
16min
1
6min
Kasaragod
368 km
08:37
08:14
08:38
08:15
23min
2
1min
Mangaluru Jn
415 km
09:25
09:25
09:49
09:35
On Time
1
24min
Udupi
478 km
11:11
11:08
11:17
11:10
3min
1
6min
Kundapura
510 km
11:42
11:36
11:46
11:38
6min
1
4min
Karwar
668 km
14:16
13:50
14:22
13:52
26min
1
6min
Madgaon
728 km
15:27
15:05
15:46
15:15
22min
2
19min
Sawantwadi Road
804 km
17:23
16:52
17:29
16:54
31min
1
6min
Kankavali
853 km
18:16
17:30
18:22
17:32
46min
1
6min
Ratnagiri
964 km
20:26
20:20
20:44
20:25
6min
2
18min
Chiplun
1040 km
22:19
22:10
22:30
22:12
9min
1
11min
Panvel
1243 km
02:11
02:25
02:44
02:30
On Time
5
33min
Pune Jn
1362 km
06:04
05:50
Destination
14min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22149 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Pune Exp 22149 train running or not?

A. Ers Pune Exp 22149 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Pune Exp 22149 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Pune Exp 22149 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Pune Exp 22149 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Pune Exp 22149 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 06:04