Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ers Pune Exp 22149 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
02:15
Ernakulam Jn
27hr 35min
18 Stops
PUNE
05:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Pune Exp 22149 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Pune Exp 22149. Check Ers Pune Exp 22149 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops18
Duration27hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ers Pune Exp 22149 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22149 Ers Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts02:15-0311-
TCRThrisur03:1203:153min75 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn04:1004:155min107 km611-
TIRTirur04:5404:551min152 km111-
CLTKozhikkode05:3705:403min193 km311-
TLYThalassery06:2806:302min262 km111-
CANKannur07:0207:053min283 km111-
KGQKasaragod08:1408:151min368 km211-
MAJNMangaluru Jn09:2509:3510min419 km111-
UDUdupi11:0811:102min501 km111-
KUDAKundapura11:3611:382min545 km-11-
KAWRKarwar13:5013:522min768 km211-
MAOMadgaon15:0515:1510min850 km211-
SWVSawantwadi Road16:5216:542min960 km111-
KKWKankavali17:3017:322min1028 km111-
RNRatnagiri20:2020:255min1184 km211-
CHIChiplun22:1022:122min1290 km111-
PNVLPanvel02:2502:305min1547 km512-
PUNEPune Jn05:50ends-1667 km-12-

Ers Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Panvel at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
02:15
On Time
4
Source
Thrisur
74 km
04:01
03:12
03:15
On Time
2
-
Shoranur Jn
107 km
04:45
04:10
04:58
04:15
43min
6
13min
Tirur
152 km
05:46
04:54
05:49
04:55
54min
1
3min
Kozhikkode
193 km
06:18
05:37
06:28
05:40
48min
4
10min
Thalassery
261 km
07:11
06:28
07:16
06:30
46min
1
5min
Kannur
282 km
07:32
07:02
07:05
On Time
1
-
Kasaragod
368 km
08:49
08:14
08:53
08:15
38min
2
4min
Mangaluru Jn
415 km
09:33
09:25
09:50
09:35
15min
1
17min
Udupi
478 km
11:10
11:08
11:16
11:10
6min
1
6min
Kundapura
510 km
12:26
11:36
12:30
11:38
52min
1
4min
Karwar
668 km
15:26
13:50
15:36
13:52
1hr 44min
1
10min
Madgaon
728 km
16:40
15:05
16:55
15:15
1hr 40min
2
15min
Sawantwadi Road
804 km
18:16
16:52
18:20
16:54
1hr 26min
1
4min
Kankavali
853 km
19:03
17:30
19:08
17:32
1hr 36min
1
5min
Ratnagiri
964 km
21:05
20:20
21:21
20:25
56min
2
16min
Chiplun
1040 km
23:00
22:10
23:08
22:12
56min
1
8min
Panvel
1243 km
02:41
02:25
02:30
On Time
5
-
Pune Jn
1362 km
06:41
05:50
Destination
51min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Pune Exp 22149 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Pune Exp - 22149 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Ers Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Pune Exp 22149 Train Information

Ers Pune Exp (22149) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1667 km. The fare classes on 22149 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Pune Exp 22149 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Before reaching Pune JN, it should have at least one stop in Pune suburbs like Akurdi or Chinchwad. Pl do the needful.
Very nice....happy.. jurny...
the train is 4 hrs late and toilet are not clean... half cooked food was served
excellent service keep it up
Do something for meals in this train.
it is suferfast and enjoyable
dirty coach, not proper seat some seats are covered by tape.
The train run's at good time
./you can booking any other information
only 1 train is running to pune from kokan route so start this train also at least 1 day in week plz and ratnagiri chiplun timing is too late work on this plz 🙏
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW