Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Ers Can Express 16305 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
06:00
Ernakulam Jn
5hr 45min
15 Stops
CAN
11:45
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Can Express 16305 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Can Express 16305. Check Ers Can Express 16305 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Kannur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR420
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
WL 55
26% Chances
2hr 22min
Tue, 27 Sep
WL 12
92% Chances
2hr 22min
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 128
2hr 22min
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
AVL 128
2hr 22min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAN
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration5hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ers Can Express 16305 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16305 Ers Can Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts06:00-0111-
AWYAluva06:2006:222min20 km311-
AFKAngamali06:3106:321min29 km211-
CKIChalakudi06:4406:451min44 km211-
IJKIrinjalakuda06:5206:531min51 km111-
TCRThrisur07:1407:162min75 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn08:0708:103min107 km511-
KTUKuttippuram08:3908:401min137 km111-
TIRTirur08:5408:551min152 km111-
TATanur09:0209:031min160 km111-
PGIParpanangadi09:1009:111min168 km111-
CLTKozhikkode09:4709:503min193 km411-
BDJVadakara10:2910:301min240 km211-
MAHEMahe10:4410:451min252 km111-
TLYThalassery10:5410:551min262 km111-
CANKannur11:45ends-283 km211-

Ers Can Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
28 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
74 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Kuttippuram
137 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
152 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
160 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
168 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
09:47
09:47
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
239 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
252 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
261 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
282 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ers Can Express 16305 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Can Express - 16305 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D2
D1
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Can Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Can Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Can Express 16305 Train Information

Ers Can Express (16305) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kannur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 283 km. The fare classes on 16305 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Can Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Can Express 16305 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like it because the timing is accurate
Clean and helpfull for general passengers
Clean and helpfull for general passengers
Clean and helpfull for general passengers
Clean and helpfull for general passengers
Clean and helpfull for general passengers
Clean and helpfull for general passengers
Clean and helpfull for general passengers
clean and neat train ☺️☺️🚆
Clean and helpfull for general passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW