Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ers Can Express 16305 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
06:00
Ernakulam Jn
5hr 45min
16 Stops
CAN
11:45
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Can Express 16305 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Can Express 16305. Check Ers Can Express 16305 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Kannur station.

2S
INR115
CC
INR420
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
CAN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration5hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ers Can Express 16305 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16305 Ers Can Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts06:00-0411On Time
AWYAluva06:2006:222min20 km31112min
AFKAngamali06:3106:321min29 km21114min
CKIChalakudi06:4406:451min44 km21119min
IJKIrinjalakuda06:5206:531min51 km11123min
TCRThrisur07:1407:162min75 km21128min
SRRShoranur Jn08:0708:103min107 km51119min
PTBPattambi08:2408:251min119 km311On Time
KTUKuttippuram08:3908:401min137 km31125min
TIRTirur08:5408:551min152 km31124min
TATanur09:0209:031min160 km31128min
PGIParpanangadi09:1009:111min168 km11129min
CLTKozhikkode09:4709:503min193 km41123min
BDJVadakara10:2910:301min240 km21124min
MAHEMahe10:4410:451min252 km11123min
TLYThalassery10:5410:551min262 km11125min
CANKannur11:45ends-283 km111On Time

Ers Can Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
4
Source
Aluva
20 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
3
2min
Angamali
29 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
51 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
75 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
5
3min
Pattambi
119 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
3
1min
Kuttippuram
137 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
1min
Tirur
152 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
1min
Tanur
160 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
3
1min
Parpanangadi
168 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
1
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
09:47
09:47
09:50
09:50
On Time
4
3min
Vadakara
240 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
1min
Mahe
252 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
1min
Thalassery
262 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
1min
Kannur
283 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ers Can Express 16305 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Can Express - 16305 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D2
D1
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Can Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Can Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Can Express 16305 Train Information

Ers Can Express (16305) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kannur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 283 km. The fare classes on 16305 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Can Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.