more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Kannur Trains

Looking for trains from Mumbai to Kannur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 43 COVID Special trains found running between Mumbai to Kannur covering a distance of 1010 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mumbai to Kannur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kannur to Mumbai train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुंबई से कन्नूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22475Hsr Cbe Ac S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22475 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    03:10
    18hr 2min
    CAN
    Kannur
    21:12
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12432Trivndrm RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12432 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    03:10
    16hr 32min
    CAN
    Kannur
    19:42
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
  • 12978Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12978 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    03:35
    17hr 37min
    CAN
    Kannur
    21:12
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 02978Maru Sagar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02978 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    04:15
    19hr 37min
    CAN
    Kannur
    23:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 06098Ynrk Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06098 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:10
    21hr 7min
    CAN
    Kannur
    03:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 22654Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22654 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:40
    20hr 22min
    CAN
    Kannur
    03:02
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02618Mngla Lksdp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02618 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:40
    19hr 27min
    CAN
    Kannur
    02:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
  • 22656Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22656 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:45
    20hr 17min
    CAN
    Kannur
    03:02
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    09:30
    17hr 42min
    CAN
    Kannur
    03:12
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
  • 09332Indb Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09332 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    10:10
    20hr 2min
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 09578Jam Ten SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09578 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    10:10
    20hr 2min
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • 09262Pbr Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09262 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    10:10
    20hr 2min
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12484Asr Kcvl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12484 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    10:50
    18hr 17min
    CAN
    Kannur
    05:07
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 19262Pbr Kcvl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19262 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    10:50
    18hr 24min
    CAN
    Kannur
    05:14
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12218Kerla S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12218 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    10:50
    17hr 27min
    CAN
    Kannur
    04:17
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
  • 22660Ddn Kcvl Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22660 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    10:50
    20hr 2min
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:52
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 19578Jam Ten ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19578 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    11:20
    21hr 2min
    CAN
    Kannur
    08:22
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • 19332Indb Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19332 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    11:20
    21hr 2min
    CAN
    Kannur
    08:22
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:40
    20hr 47min
    CAN
    Kannur
    08:27
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
  • 06345Ltt Tvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06345 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:40
    20hr 37min
    CAN
    Kannur
    08:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
  • 06311Sgnr Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06311 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    14:15
    21hr 20min
    CAN
    Kannur
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 02475Hsr Cbe Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02475 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    14:15
    21hr 22min
    CAN
    Kannur
    11:37
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 02198Cbe Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02198 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    15:25
    20hr 10min
    CAN
    Kannur
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 06002Nzm Tvc SfsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06002 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:45
    20hr 12min
    CAN
    Kannur
    11:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12201Kcvl Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12201 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:55
    19hr 27min
    CAN
    Kannur
    12:22
    3ACC
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
  • 22113Ltt Kcvl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22113 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:55
    19hr 27min
    CAN
    Kannur
    12:22
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
  • 06163Garib Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06163 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:55
    19hr 32min
    CAN
    Kannur
    12:27
    3ACC
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
  • 16311Sgnr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16311 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    20:30
    19hr 30min
    CAN
    Kannur
    16:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 16337Okha Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16337 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    20:30
    21hr 57min
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:27
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
  • 16335Nagercoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16335 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    20:30
    21hr 57min
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:27
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 19260Bvc Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19260 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    20:30
    21hr 57min
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:27
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 16333Vrl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    20:30
    21hr 57min
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:27
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 22629Dadar Ten ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22629 Running Status )
    DR
    Dadar
    20:40
    19hr 57min
    CAN
    Kannur
    16:37
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 06071Dr Ten Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06071 Running Status )
    DR
    Dadar
    20:40
    19hr 32min
    CAN
    Kannur
    16:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 22150Pune Ers Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22150 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    21:25
    18hr 37min
    CAN
    Kannur
    16:02
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
  • 22634Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22634 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    21:35
    19hr 2min
    CAN
    Kannur
    16:37
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 02432Nzm Tvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02432 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    21:50
    18hr 22min
    CAN
    Kannur
    16:12
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
  • 06337Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06337 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    21hr 22min
    CAN
    Kannur
    20:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
  • 09260Bvc Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09260 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    21hr 22min
    CAN
    Kannur
    20:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 06333Vrl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06333 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    21hr 22min
    CAN
    Kannur
    20:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 06437Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06437 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    18hr 27min
    CAN
    Kannur
    17:07
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 06335Nagercoil SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06335 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:40
    21hr 22min
    CAN
    Kannur
    20:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 06084Nzm Tvc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06084 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:55
    20hr 57min
    CAN
    Kannur
    19:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -

Mumbai to Kannur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mumbai to Kannur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mumbai to Kannur, 43 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Mumbai how many trains are there to Kannur each week?

A. From Mumbai there are 43 trains to Kannur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kannur from Mumbai?

A. To reach Kannur from Mumbai, 1010 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway station in Mumbai is 74. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kannur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kannur, there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Mumbai to Kannur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Kannur, trains take 16hr 32min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Kannur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Kannur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Kannur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Kannur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Mumbai and Kannur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mumbai and Kannur Vrl Tvc Express is the slowest train. It departs from Mumbai at 20:30:00 and reaches Kannur at 18:27:00. Vrl Tvc Express cover a distance of 1010 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kannur from Mumbai.

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Kannur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mumbai to Kannur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mumbai to Kannur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mumbai to Kannur??

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Kannur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Kannur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Kannur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Kannur Fastest Train:

To reach Kannur from Mumbai, 12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni is the fastest train you can take. From Mumbai, it takes 16hr 32min hours to reach Kannur. Departing at 03:10:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 19:42:00 in Kannur. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Sun

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Kannur:

From Mumbai to Kannur, the cheapest train is 09332 Indb Kcvl Spl. To travel from Mumbai to Kannur, the train takes 20hr 2min. The train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 10:10:00 and arrives in Kannur CAN at 06:12:00. This train runs on Tues.

Mumbai to Kannur Last Train:

From Mumbai, 06084 Nzm Tvc Sf Spl is the last train you can take to reach Kannur. To travel from Mumbai to Kannur, it takes this train 20hr 57min hours. Departing from Mumbai CSMT at 22:55:00, it arrives in Kannur CAN at 19:52:00. 06084 Nzm Tvc Sf Spl operates on Mon.

First Train from Mumbai to Kannur:

The train that runs first from Mumbai to Kannur is 22475 Hsr Cbe Ac S F. From Mumbai it arrives at Kannur taking almost 18hr 2min hours. This train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 03:10:00 and arrives in Kannur CAN at 21:12:00. The days on which this train operates are Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List