Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
10:10
Bhavnagar Trmus
45hr
40 Stops
KCVL
07:10
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3005
3A
INR2030
SL
INR760
July 2022
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
AVL 013
2hr 18min
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
BVC
-
-
-

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bvc Kcvl Exp - 19260 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Kochuveli, 1 days. The Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 mail express departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bvc Kcvl Exp train is 45hr , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bvc Kcvl Exp - 19260 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bvc Kcvl Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bvc Kcvl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts10:10-0-11On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat10:2210:231min21 km11120min
DLJDhola Jn10:4510:461min49 km11121min
BTDBotad Jn11:2411:262min92 km11118min
JVNJoravarnagar12:1812:191min165 km111On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:3015:4010min298 km411On Time
NDNadiad Jn16:2116:232min344 km11110min
ANNDAnand Jn16:3816:402min363 km41111min
BRCVadodara Jn17:1717:2710min398 km1117min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:2518:272min478 km21116min
STSurat19:2419:3410min528 km2116min
BSRVasai Road22:3522:405min744 km7118min
PNVLPanvel00:0000:055min807 km71210min
ROHARoha01:3001:355min882 km212On Time
CHIChiplun03:2603:282min1010 km11239min
RNRatnagiri04:5004:555min1085 km11249min
SNDDSindhudurg07:2007:222min1214 km1121hr 9min
THVMThivim08:3008:322min1275 km11259min
MAOMadgaon10:4510:5510min1321 km11237min
KAWRKarwar12:0012:022min1382 km1121hr
KTKumta12:5012:522min1437 km1121hr 11min
BYNRMookambika Road14:1214:142min1507 km1121hr 26min
UDUdupi15:3015:322min1572 km11249min
MAJNMangaluru Jn17:5018:0010min1635 km1124min
KGQKasaragod18:3918:401min1682 km11231min
PAYPayyanur19:2419:251min1734 km21232min
CANKannur20:0220:053min1768 km31235min
TLYThalassery20:2420:251min1788 km21251min
BDJVadakara20:4420:451min1811 km11235min
CLTKozhikkode21:3721:403min1857 km11236min
TIRTirur22:2322:252min1898 km21232min
SRRShoranur Jn00:0500:105min1943 km31310min
TCRThrisur00:5200:553min1976 km11319min
AWYAluva01:4301:452min2031 km11328min
ERNErnakulam Town02:1002:155min2048 km21327min
KTYMKottayam03:3203:353min2108 km11310min
TRVLTiruvalla04:0904:101min2133 km3139min
CNGRChengannur04:1804:202min2143 km11311min
KYJKayankulam Jn04:5304:552min2163 km2138min
QLNKollam Jn05:3205:353min2204 km11310min
KCVLKochuveli07:10ends-2261 km-131min

Bvc Kcvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Tirur at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
10:11
10:10
1min
-
Source
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
10:40
10:22
10:41
10:23
18min
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
11:03
10:45
11:04
10:46
18min
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
11:38
11:24
11:39
11:26
13min
-
1min
Joravarnagar
164 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
15:36
15:30
15:47
15:40
7min
-
11min
Nadiad Jn
343 km
16:39
16:21
16:41
16:23
18min
-
2min
Anand Jn
362 km
16:56
16:38
16:58
16:40
18min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
398 km
17:24
17:17
17:33
17:27
6min
-
9min
Ankleshwar Jn
478 km
18:58
18:25
19:00
18:27
33min
-
2min
Surat
527 km
19:37
19:24
19:43
19:34
9min
-
6min
Vasai Road
743 km
22:49
22:35
22:55
22:40
15min
-
6min
Panvel
807 km
00:17
00:00
00:30
00:05
25min
-
13min
Roha
881 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1009 km
04:07
03:26
04:10
03:28
42min
-
3min
Ratnagiri
1085 km
05:38
04:50
05:45
04:55
50min
-
7min
Sindhudurg
1214 km
07:59
07:20
08:01
07:22
39min
-
2min
Thivim
1275 km
09:06
08:30
09:38
08:32
1hr 6min
-
32min
Madgaon
1321 km
10:55
10:45
11:07
10:55
12min
-
12min
Karwar
1381 km
12:32
12:00
12:33
12:02
31min
-
1min
Kumta
1436 km
13:17
12:50
13:21
12:52
29min
-
4min
Mookambika Road
1506 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
1572 km
15:29
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
3min
Mangaluru Jn
1634 km
16:50
17:50
18:08
18:00
8min
-
78min
Kasaragod
1681 km
18:48
18:39
18:50
18:40
10min
-
2min
Payyanur
1734 km
19:25
19:24
19:27
19:25
2min
-
2min
Kannur
1767 km
20:11
20:02
20:17
20:05
12min
-
6min
Thalassery
1788 km
20:34
20:24
20:36
20:25
11min
-
2min
Vadakara
1810 km
20:54
20:44
20:55
20:45
10min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
1856 km
21:34
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
6min
Tirur
1898 km
22:15
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Shoranur Jn
1943 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
1976 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2030 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2047 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
2107 km
03:32
03:32
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
2133 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
2142 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
2162 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2203 km
05:32
05:32
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
2261 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Kcvl Exp - 19260 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Bvc Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Train Information

Bvc Kcvl Exp (19260) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2261 km. The fare classes on 19260 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Kcvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Could be better in everything including service to cleanliness altogether
worst train...late....dirty
Not coming on time. very late
train is very nice on time to time realway platform
indian railways to very good
പറ്റിക്കുന്ന പരിപാടി Not Good
never ever been on Time very bad
Very Good Train...And Very Nice Train Speed And Timing..
too goodnzhxhsjbdjsjvdakalbfbd
jbBnNNMmJNNnNNNM jiajjajJjajajHH
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW