Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
10:10
Bhavnagar Trmus
41hr 50min
40 Stops
KCVL
04:00
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3005
2S
INR455
3A
INR2030
SL
INR760
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
RAC 1
14min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 0020
14min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0022
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
BVC
-
-
-

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bvc Kcvl Exp - 19260 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Kochuveli, 1 days. The Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 mail express departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bvc Kcvl Exp train is 41hr 50min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bvc Kcvl Exp - 19260 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bvc Kcvl Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bvc Kcvl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts10:10-0-11-
SOJNSihor Gujarat10:2210:231min21 km-11-
DLJDhola Jn10:4510:461min49 km-11-
BTDBotad Jn11:2411:262min92 km-11-
JVNJoravarnagar12:1812:191min164 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:3015:4010min298 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn16:2116:232min343 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn16:3816:402min362 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn17:1717:2710min397 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:2518:272min477 km-11-
STSurat19:2419:3410min526 km-11-
BSRVasai Road22:3522:405min741 km-11-
PNVLPanvel00:0000:055min809 km-12-
ROHARoha01:3001:355min886 km-12-
CHIChiplun03:0203:042min1065 km-12-
RNRatnagiri04:2004:255min1171 km-12-
SNDDSindhudurg06:0606:082min1351 km-12-
THVMThivim07:2807:302min1441 km-12-
MAOMadgaon08:5009:0010min1505 km-12-
KAWRKarwar09:4809:502min1587 km-12-
KTKumta10:3410:362min1664 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road11:4011:422min1763 km-12-
UDUdupi12:5412:562min1855 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn15:0515:1510min1936 km-12-
KGQKasaragod15:5315:552min1987 km-12-
PAYPayyanur16:3316:352min2039 km-12-
CANKannur17:0717:103min2073 km-12-
TLYThalassery17:2817:302min2094 km-12-
BDJVadakara17:4917:501min2116 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode18:3018:355min2162 km-12-
TIRTirur19:2819:302min2203 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn20:5021:0010min2248 km-12-
TCRThrisur21:4221:453min2281 km-12-
AWYAluva22:3122:343min2335 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town23:0023:055min2352 km-12-
KTYMKottayam00:1700:203min2415 km-13-
TRVLTiruvalla00:5400:551min2440 km-13-
CNGRChengannur01:0501:072min2449 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn01:3301:352min2469 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn02:0702:103min2510 km-13-
KCVLKochuveli04:00ends-2569 km-13-

Bvc Kcvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Ernakulam Town at 23:24
Refresh
Updated 84hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
11:01
10:22
11:02
10:23
39min
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
11:24
10:45
11:26
10:46
40min
-
2min
Botad Jn
92 km
12:06
11:24
12:10
11:26
44min
-
4min
Joravarnagar
164 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
15:37
15:30
15:51
15:40
11min
-
14min
Nadiad Jn
343 km
16:37
16:21
16:39
16:23
16min
-
2min
Anand Jn
362 km
16:54
16:38
16:56
16:40
16min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
398 km
17:24
17:17
17:33
17:27
6min
-
9min
Ankleshwar Jn
478 km
18:39
18:25
18:41
18:27
14min
-
2min
Surat
527 km
19:27
19:24
19:35
19:34
1min
-
8min
Vasai Road
743 km
22:46
22:35
22:53
22:40
13min
-
7min
Panvel
807 km
00:20
00:00
00:33
00:05
28min
-
13min
Roha
881 km
01:29
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
6min
Chiplun
1009 km
04:05
03:26
04:12
03:28
1hr 8min
-
7min
Ratnagiri
1085 km
05:20
04:50
04:55
04:55
30min
-
1415min
Sindhudurg
1214 km
07:14
07:20
07:16
07:22
1hr 8min
-
2min
Thivim
1275 km
08:16
08:30
08:18
08:32
48min
-
2min
Madgaon
1321 km
09:15
10:45
09:30
10:55
30min
-
15min
Karwar
1381 km
10:43
12:00
12:02
12:02
2hr 12min
-
79min
Kumta
1436 km
11:45
12:50
11:47
12:52
1hr 11min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
1506 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
2hr 32min
-
2min
Udupi
1572 km
13:36
15:30
13:38
15:32
42min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1634 km
14:54
17:50
15:27
18:00
12min
-
33min
Kasaragod
1681 km
16:03
18:39
16:04
18:40
9min
-
1min
Payyanur
1734 km
16:37
19:24
16:39
19:25
4min
-
2min
Kannur
1767 km
17:07
20:02
17:13
20:05
3min
-
6min
Thalassery
1788 km
17:31
20:24
17:33
20:25
3min
-
2min
Vadakara
1810 km
17:50
20:44
17:52
20:45
2min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
1856 km
18:46
21:37
18:54
21:40
19min
-
8min
Tirur
1898 km
19:38
22:23
19:42
22:25
12min
-
4min
Shoranur Jn
1943 km
20:41
00:05
21:11
00:10
11min
-
30min
Thrisur
1976 km
21:47
00:52
22:01
00:55
16min
-
14min
Aluva
2030 km
22:55
01:43
22:57
01:45
23min
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2047 km
23:19
02:10
23:24
02:15
19min
-
5min
Kottayam
2107 km
00:17
03:32
00:20
03:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
2133 km
00:54
04:09
00:55
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
2142 km
01:05
04:18
01:07
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
2162 km
01:33
04:53
01:35
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2203 km
02:07
05:32
02:10
05:35
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
2261 km
04:00
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Kcvl Exp - 19260 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Bvc Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Train Information

Bvc Kcvl Exp (19260) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2569 km. The fare classes on 19260 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Kcvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very nice on time to time realway platform
indian railways to very good
പറ്റിക്കുന്ന പരിപാടി Not Good
never ever been on Time very bad
Very Good Train...And Very Nice Train Speed And Timing..
too goodnzhxhsjbdjsjvdakalbfbd
jbBnNNMmJNNnNNNM jiajjajJjajajHH
best 👍app for train 🚆 bookings
I'm in 2A and what should I say, horrible infrastructure. Poor time maintenance.
bahut sunder lago train station surat hhhhhhhh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW