Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp train live running status. 19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Tue. 19260 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp from Bhavnagar Trmus is . The arrival time to Kochuveli is 05:04. The total distance covered by Bvc Kcvl Exp is 2261 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhavnagar Trmus to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bvc Kcvl Exp - 19260.
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 8min
Reached Chiplun at 05:31
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Ernakulam Town(ERN) to Kochuveli(KCVL) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
10:10
On Time
1
Source
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
10:38
10:39
On Time
1
-
Dhola Jn
49 km
10:53
10:54
On Time
2
-
Botad Jn
92 km
12:03
11:30
11:35
On Time
1
-
Joravarnagar
164 km
13:03
12:26
13:08
12:27
41min
1
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
15:39
15:20
15:57
15:30
27min
4
18min
Nadiad Jn
343 km
16:38
16:19
16:42
16:21
21min
1
4min
Anand Jn
362 km
17:01
16:49
17:04
16:51
13min
4
3min
Vadodara Jn
398 km
17:37
17:23
17:43
17:28
15min
1
6min
Ankleshwar Jn
478 km
20:37
18:31
20:41
18:33
2hr 8min
2
4min
Surat
527 km
21:28
19:24
21:42
19:34
2hr 8min
2
14min
Vasai Road
743 km
00:12
22:30
00:16
22:35
1hr 41min
7
4min
Panvel
807 km
01:53
00:00
02:13
00:05
2hr 8min
7
20min
Roha
881 km
03:17
01:30
03:28
01:35
1hr 53min
3
11min
Chiplun
1009 km
05:05
03:02
05:15
03:04
2hr 3min
1
10min
Chiplun
1009 km
05:31
03:23
05:31
03:23
2hr 8min
-
-
Ratnagiri
1085 km
06:19
04:10
06:28
04:15
2hr 9min
1
9min
Sindhudurg
1214 km
08:36
06:14
08:40
06:16
2hr 22min
1
4min
Thivim
1275 km
09:42
07:28
09:52
07:30
2hr 14min
2
10min
Madgaon
1321 km
10:46
08:50
11:12
09:00
1hr 56min
2
26min
Karwar
1381 km
12:14
10:02
12:20
10:04
2hr 12min
1
6min
Kumta
1436 km
13:09
10:54
13:13
10:56
2hr 15min
1
4min
Mookambika Road
1506 km
14:16
12:08
14:19
12:10
2hr 8min
1
3min
Udupi
1572 km
15:07
13:12
15:15
13:14
1hr 55min
1
8min
Mangaluru Jn
1634 km
16:27
15:05
17:08
15:15
1hr 22min
2
41min
Kasaragod
1681 km
17:46
15:54
17:49
15:55
1hr 52min
1
3min
Payyanur
1734 km
18:28
16:34
18:32
16:35
1hr 54min
2
4min
Kannur
1767 km
19:03
17:07
19:10
17:10
1hr 56min
3
7min
Thalassery
1788 km
19:28
17:29
19:32
17:30
1hr 59min
2
4min
Vadakara
1810 km
19:50
17:49
19:52
17:50
2hr 1min
1
2min
Kozhikkode
1856 km
20:29
18:32
20:40
18:35
1hr 57min
1
11min
Tirur
1898 km
21:15
19:23
21:19
19:25
1hr 52min
3
4min
Shoranur Jn
1943 km
22:07
20:55
22:12
21:00
1hr 12min
5
5min
Thrisur
1976 km
22:47
21:35
22:50
21:38
1hr 12min
1
3min
Aluva
2030 km
23:47
22:28
23:50
22:30
1hr 19min
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
2047 km
00:13
22:55
Destination
1hr 18min
2
Destination
Kottayam
2107 km
00:07
00:10
Cancelled
2
-
Tiruvalla
2133 km
00:39
00:40
Cancelled
3
-
Chengannur
2142 km
00:50
00:52
Cancelled
1
-
Kayankulam Jn
2162 km
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
4
-
Kollam Jn
2203 km
01:57
02:00
Cancelled
1
-
Kochuveli
2261 km
03:50
-
Cancelled
1
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19260 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train running or not?

A. Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train starts from Bhavnagar Trmus at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train now?

A. Check the location of Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train?

A. The last stop for Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 05:04
Bhavnagar to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhavnagar to Trivandrum