Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp train live running status. 19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Tue. 19260 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp from Bhavnagar Trmus is 10:16. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 03:30. The total distance covered by Bvc Kcvl Exp is 2569 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhavnagar Trmus to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bvc Kcvl Exp - 19260.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Arrived 20min early
Reached Kochuveli at 03:30
Refresh
Updated 17hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
10:16
10:15
1min
1
Source
Sihor Gujarat
21 km
10:42
10:38
10:45
10:39
6min
1
3min
Dhola Jn
49 km
11:07
10:53
11:08
10:54
14min
2
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
11:52
11:33
11:56
11:35
21min
1
4min
Joravarnagar
164 km
12:36
12:26
12:37
12:27
10min
1
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
15:00
15:20
15:31
15:30
1min
4
31min
Nadiad Jn
343 km
16:16
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
9min
Anand Jn
362 km
16:42
16:41
16:44
16:43
1min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
397 km
17:24
17:17
17:31
17:22
9min
1
7min
Ankleshwar Jn
477 km
18:44
18:24
18:46
18:26
20min
2
2min
Surat
526 km
19:34
19:24
19:39
19:34
5min
2
5min
Vasai Road
741 km
22:40
22:30
22:46
22:35
11min
7
6min
Panvel
809 km
00:03
00:00
00:10
00:05
5min
6
7min
Roha
886 km
01:19
01:30
01:36
01:35
1min
3
17min
Mangaon
928 km
01:58
01:50
02:00
01:52
8min
-
2min
Chiplun
1065 km
03:57
03:02
04:00
03:04
56min
1
3min
Ratnagiri
1171 km
05:46
04:10
05:51
04:15
1hr 36min
1
5min
Sindhudurg
1351 km
07:46
06:00
07:47
06:02
1hr 45min
1
1min
Thivim
1441 km
08:35
07:14
08:37
07:16
1hr 21min
2
2min
Madgaon
1505 km
09:34
08:40
09:47
08:50
57min
2
13min
Karwar
1587 km
11:00
10:02
11:03
10:04
59min
1
3min
Kumta
1664 km
12:21
10:54
12:23
10:56
1hr 27min
1
2min
Mookambika Road
1763 km
13:04
12:08
13:05
12:10
55min
1
1min
Udupi
1855 km
14:02
13:12
14:04
13:14
50min
1
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1936 km
15:05
15:10
15:17
15:15
2min
2
12min
Kasaragod
1987 km
15:57
15:54
15:59
15:55
4min
1
2min
Payyanur
2039 km
16:37
16:34
16:41
16:35
6min
2
4min
Kannur
2073 km
17:18
17:07
17:22
17:10
12min
3
4min
Thalassery
2094 km
17:39
17:29
17:42
17:30
12min
2
3min
Vadakara
2116 km
18:07
17:49
18:08
17:50
18min
1
1min
Kozhikkode
2162 km
19:00
18:32
19:10
18:35
35min
1
10min
Tirur
2203 km
20:21
19:23
20:23
19:25
58min
3
2min
Shoranur Jn
2248 km
21:19
20:55
21:46
21:00
46min
7
27min
Thrisur
2281 km
22:26
21:35
22:30
21:38
52min
1
4min
Aluva
2335 km
23:34
22:28
23:36
22:30
1hr 6min
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
2352 km
00:00
22:55
00:06
23:00
1hr 6min
2
6min
Kottayam
2415 km
01:01
00:07
01:03
00:10
53min
2
2min
Tiruvalla
2440 km
01:27
00:39
01:28
00:40
48min
3
1min
Chengannur
2449 km
01:38
00:50
01:40
00:52
48min
1
2min
Kayankulam Jn
2469 km
01:57
01:13
01:58
01:15
43min
4
1min
Kollam Jn
2510 km
02:34
01:57
02:37
02:00
37min
1
3min
Kochuveli
2569 km
03:30
03:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19260 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train running or not?

A. Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train starts from Bhavnagar Trmus at 10:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train now?

A. Check the location of Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train?

A. The last stop for Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 03:30