Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp 22113 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:55
Lokmanyatilak T
30hr 5min
25 Stops
KCVL
23:00
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp 22113 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp 22113 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22113 Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:55-0411-
TNAThane17:1717:203min18 km711-
PNVLPanvel18:0018:055min53 km711-
CHIChiplun21:3021:322min309 km111-
RNRatnagiri23:2023:255min415 km111-
SNDDSindhudurg01:4801:502min596 km112-
PERNPernem02:4602:482min670 km112-
MAOMadgaon04:0004:1010min750 km112-
KAWRKarwar05:2205:242min832 km112-
BTJLBhatkal07:2207:242min985 km112-
UDUdupi08:5208:542min1099 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn10:3010:4010min1180 km112-
KGQKasaragod11:1911:201min1231 km112-
CANKannur12:2712:303min1317 km312-
TLYThalassery12:4912:501min1338 km212-
CLTKozhikkode14:0214:053min1406 km112-
TIRTirur14:3914:401min1447 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn15:4015:455min1492 km412-
TCRThrisur16:3716:403min1525 km112-
ERNErnakulam Town17:4017:455min1597 km212-
KTYMKottayam19:1719:203min1659 km212-
TRVLTiruvalla19:4919:501min1684 km312-
CNGRChengannur20:0020:022min1693 km112-
KYJKayankulam Jn20:3820:402min1714 km312-
QLNKollam Jn21:1721:203min1755 km112-
KCVLKochuveli23:00ends-1813 km112-

Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 24min
Reached Kochuveli at 22:21
Refresh
Updated 5hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:56
16:55
1min
-
Source
Thane
16 km
17:21
17:17
17:22
17:20
2min
-
1min
Panvel
49 km
18:01
18:00
18:09
18:05
4min
-
8min
Chiplun
252 km
22:27
21:30
22:32
21:32
1hr
-
5min
Ratnagiri
327 km
00:28
23:20
00:33
23:25
1hr 8min
-
5min
Sindhudurg
456 km
03:06
01:48
03:08
01:50
1hr 18min
-
2min
Pernem
506 km
04:04
02:46
04:19
02:48
1hr 31min
-
15min
Madgaon
563 km
06:00
04:00
06:11
04:10
2hr 1min
-
11min
Karwar
623 km
07:10
05:22
07:14
05:24
1hr 50min
-
4min
Bhatkal
733 km
08:58
07:22
09:00
07:24
1hr 36min
-
2min
Udupi
814 km
10:11
08:52
10:13
08:54
1hr 19min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
876 km
11:17
10:30
11:36
10:40
56min
-
19min
Kasaragod
924 km
12:26
11:19
12:27
11:20
1hr 7min
-
1min
Kannur
1010 km
13:37
12:27
13:44
12:30
1hr 14min
-
7min
Thalassery
1030 km
14:02
12:49
14:04
12:50
1hr 14min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
1099 km
14:55
14:02
15:01
14:05
56min
-
6min
Tirur
1140 km
15:33
14:39
15:38
14:40
58min
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
1185 km
16:13
15:40
16:20
15:45
35min
-
7min
Thrisur
1218 km
17:00
16:37
17:05
16:40
25min
-
5min
Ernakulam Town
1289 km
18:14
17:40
18:18
17:45
33min
-
4min
Kottayam
1349 km
19:27
18:57
19:38
19:00
38min
-
11min
Tiruvalla
1375 km
20:08
19:29
20:09
19:30
39min
-
1min
Chengannur
1384 km
20:17
19:40
20:19
19:42
37min
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
1405 km
20:40
20:02
20:43
20:04
39min
-
3min
Kollam Jn
1445 km
21:18
20:45
21:23
20:48
35min
-
5min
Kochuveli
1503 km
22:21
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp 22113 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp - 22113 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
D2
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Kcvl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp 22113 Train Information

Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp (22113) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1813 km. The fare classes on 22113 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Kcvl Sf Exp 22113 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Should add canteen in the train, and avoid unnecessary delay or halt in the night time.
pathetic condition. toilets are filled with waste. dirty smell in compartments
Not on time and cleen less not train
very very bad experience
it's ok clean good for family
it's ok clean good for family
very waste train😭 no clean, not punctual 🙏
Train is somewhat clean, But always late, whenever I have travelled on this train, I've never reached my destination on time. Also, there's no pantry so no food, which sucks tbh, if you're traveling longer distance then you'll pretty much have to stay hungry or buy food from local seller of whichever station you arrive at. I'm never booking this train again.
it's ok clean good for family
Incase of emergency travel,pls don't prefer this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW