Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Netravati Exp 16345 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:40
Lokmanyatilak T
31hr 55min
42 Stops
TVC
19:35
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Netravati Exp 16345 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 6min
Fri, 19 Aug
RAC12
1hr 6min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL5
97% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC10
1hr 6min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 6min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0001
1hr 6min
Wed, 24 Aug
RAC 4
2hr 21min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL 5
98% Chances
2hr 21min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
LTT
-
-
-

Netravati Exp 16345 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16345 Netravati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:40-0111-
TNAThane12:0212:053min18 km711-
PNVLPanvel12:4512:505min53 km711-
KHEDKhed15:5015:522min268 km-11-
CHIChiplun16:3016:322min309 km211-
RNRatnagiri18:4018:455min415 km111-
KUDLKudal20:5620:582min610 km111-
THVMThivim21:5021:522min685 km211-
KRMIKarmali22:1222:142min710 km111-
MAOMadgaon23:3023:4010min750 km111-
KAWRKarwar00:4000:422min832 km112-
KTKumta01:3401:362min909 km112-
MRDWMurdeshwar02:1202:142min965 km112-
BYNRMookambika Road02:5202:542min1007 km112-
UDUdupi03:4603:482min1099 km112-
SLSurathkal05:0205:042min1158 km112-
MAJNMangaluru Jn05:5006:0010min1180 km-12-
KGQKasaragod06:4406:451min1231 km112-
KZEKanhangad07:0407:051min1254 km-12-
CHVCharvattur07:1907:201min1269 km-12-
PAYPayyanur07:3407:351min1284 km212-
KPQKannapuram07:5107:521min1303 km212-
CANKannur08:1708:203min1317 km312-
TLYThalassery08:3808:402min1338 km112-
BDJVadakara09:0909:101min1360 km112-
CLTKozhikkode09:5209:553min1406 km112-
PGIParpanangadi10:1910:201min1431 km-12-
TIRTirur10:3810:402min1447 km312-
KTUKuttippuram10:5911:001min1462 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn12:0512:1510min1492 km412-
TCRThrisur13:0213:053min1525 km112-
DINRDivine Nagar13:3213:331min1558 km-12-
AWYAluva13:4813:502min1580 km112-
ERSErnakulam Jn14:1514:205min1599 km112-
SRTLCherthala14:5915:001min1632 km112-
ALLPAlleppey15:3215:353min1656 km112-
AMPAAmbalappuzha15:4515:461min1668 km112-
HADHarippad16:0416:051min1686 km112-
KYJKayankulam Jn16:2316:252min1699 km112-
KPYKarunagapalli16:4416:451min1713 km212-
QLNKollam Jn17:1217:153min1740 km112-
VAKVarkalasivagiri17:4417:451min1764 km212-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl19:35ends-1805 km312-

Netravati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed Karmali at 23:13
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:41
11:40
1min
-
Source
Thane
16 km
12:08
12:02
12:09
12:05
4min
-
1min
Panvel
49 km
12:59
12:45
13:03
12:50
13min
-
4min
Khed
222 km
15:52
15:50
16:03
15:52
11min
-
11min
Chiplun
252 km
17:00
16:30
17:17
16:32
45min
-
17min
Ratnagiri
327 km
18:46
18:40
19:15
18:45
30min
-
29min
Kudal
467 km
21:53
20:56
21:55
20:58
57min
-
2min
Thivim
517 km
22:46
21:50
22:48
21:52
56min
-
2min
Karmali
535 km
23:09
22:12
23:13
22:14
59min
-
4min
Madgaon
563 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
623 km
00:42
00:40
00:43
00:42
2min
-
1min
Kumta
679 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
719 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
748 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
814 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
856 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
876 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
924 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
947 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
961 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
976 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
995 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
1010 km
08:17
08:17
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
1030 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
1052 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
1099 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
3min
Parpanangadi
1124 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
1140 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
1155 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
1185 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
1218 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1273 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
1292 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Cherthala
1325 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
1349 km
15:32
15:32
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
3min
Ambalappuzha
1361 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
1380 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1393 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
1406 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
1433 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
1457 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
1498 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Netravati Exp 16345 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Netravati Exp - 16345 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Netravati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNetravati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Netravati Exp 16345 Train Information

Netravati Exp (16345) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1805 km. The fare classes on 16345 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Netravati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Netravati Exp 16345 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
296 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no timing very late
this is the second time netravathi is dropping me too late
A/C not working in any of the compartments. No message from the rail authorities. Horrible experience at Panvel station.
very bad experience 2:30 hrs delayed
cleanliness is well maintained. food quality could be better. Runs late as a trademark of India Railway.
it was nice experience but toilet cleanliness should improve i
be in time please..........................................................................
worst train i have ever seen for Kerala
AC compartments are not cold. they have either switched off the AC or there is a problem with the electrical equipment. Cockroaches everwhere in AC compartment. Food is very bad. You may suffer from food poisoning. Delay time is in hours . 2 to 3 hours delay in every station. Better don't use toilet. If you visit the toilet , you will get off the train . Terrible experience with this train.
good but some maintenance should be done
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW