Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mngla Lksdp Exp 12618 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:40
H Nizamuddin
52hr 45min
40 Stops
ERS
10:25
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mngla Lksdp Exp 12618 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 0005
2hr 16min
Thu, 11 Aug
RAC9
2hr 16min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 16min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 8
94% Chances
25min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 3
95% Chances
24min
Mon, 15 Aug
RAC 2
24min
Tue, 16 Aug
RAC 8
24min
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 8
24min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
NZM
-
-
-

Mngla Lksdp Exp 12618 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 52hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:40-0311-
FDBFaridabad05:5906:012min21 km311-
MTJMathura Jn07:4307:452min134 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt08:3008:355min188 km111-
MRAMorena09:5910:012min268 km111-
GWLGwalior10:3010:322min306 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai12:1512:2510min403 km211-
BINABina Jn14:3514:405min556 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn16:2516:305min694 km111-
ETItarsi Jn18:1518:2510min786 km211-
KNWKhandwa20:5821:002min969 km111-
BAUBurhanpur21:5321:552min1038 km111-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:5022:555min1093 km411-
MMRManmad Jn01:1301:152min1277 km312-
NKNashik Road02:1802:235min1350 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn05:3005:333min1484 km612-
PNVLPanvel06:3006:355min1520 km712-
CHIChiplun10:4010:422min1776 km112-
RNRatnagiri12:3012:355min1882 km112-
KKWKankavali15:0215:042min2038 km112-
THVMThivim16:2016:222min2152 km112-
MAOMadgaon17:2517:3510min2217 km212-
KAWRKarwar18:2818:302min2299 km112-
KTKumta19:2419:262min2376 km112-
BTJLBhatkal20:2420:262min2452 km112-
KUDAKundapura21:1421:162min2521 km112-
UDUdupi21:5621:582min2566 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn23:4023:5010min2647 km212-
KGQKasaragod00:3300:352min2699 km113-
NLENileshwar01:0401:051min2731 km213-
PAYPayyanur01:2401:251min2751 km213-
CANKannur02:0702:103min2784 km313-
TLYThalassery02:2802:302min2805 km213-
BDJVadakara02:4902:501min2827 km113-
CLTKozhikkode03:3203:353min2873 km113-
TIRTirur04:2804:302min2914 km313-
PTBPattambi04:5905:001min2948 km213-
SRRShoranur Jn06:0506:105min2959 km613-
TCRThrisur07:2207:253min2992 km113-
AWYAluva08:4808:502min3047 km113-
ERSErnakulam Jn10:25ends-3066 km313-

Mngla Lksdp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 05:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Faridabad
20 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
134 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Morena
267 km
09:59
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
556 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
970 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
1039 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1094 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1278 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1351 km
02:18
02:18
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1483 km
05:30
05:30
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
1517 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1720 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1795 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
1907 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
1985 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
2031 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
2092 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
2147 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
2202 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
2250 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
2282 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2345 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
2392 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
2424 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
2444 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
2478 km
02:07
02:07
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
2499 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
2521 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
2567 km
03:32
03:32
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
2608 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Pattambi
2642 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
2653 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
2686 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2741 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2760 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mngla Lksdp Exp 12618 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mngla Lksdp Exp - 12618 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
M1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mngla Lksdp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMngla Lksdp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mngla Lksdp Exp 12618 Train Information

Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3066 km. The fare classes on 12618 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mngla Lksdp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mngla Lksdp Exp 12618 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
772 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the worst train service...no clean.. cheating with foods... tresspassers...
coach attended and bed roll kit not available.
soo very very happy good time
sleeper class are not clean and toilet is always dirty
I reserved 3AC seat from nasik to Ratnagiri with fare 920/per head.total fare 4600/- but blankets and pillows are not provided by irctc staff.hygine quality is very bad...
this train is not good 😡😡😡
फूड वेरी बेड सबसे जानवरों को खिलाने वाला खाना मिलता है यहां पर
excellent service and the coach was neat and cleanned
Jhansi to Mumbai my one in only man gala exp.
n. j. 6. h 66 6 6. 7. 66. u u Yuh u yt u77 6 88 I8 ui,.. Ku I. h6 u u can 6u76 u u. 7. 7. 7 7h -nu7 6 8 6uh u7Hindi 77JH7in u un BBB h. b hbu h. in,jk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW