Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Goa to Kochi Trains

Looking for trains from Goa to Kochi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 35 trains found running between Goa to Kochi covering a distance of 726 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Goa to Kochi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kochi to Goa train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोवा से कोच्चि के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16311Sgnr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16311 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    00:25
    13hr 50min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12284Nzm Ers DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12284 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    00:25
    14hr 5min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 20924Gimb Ten ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20924 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    02:00
    12hr 50min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:50
    SL3A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 22634Nzm Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22634 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    02:00
    12hr 50min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 22113Ltt Kcvl Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22113 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    02:25
    13hr
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    15:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 12201Kcvl GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12201 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    02:25
    13hr
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    15:25
    3ACC
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 12223Ltt Ers DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12223 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    05:50
    12hr 20min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    18:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 22150Pune Ers Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22150 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    05:50
    13hr
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 12432Nzm Tvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12432 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    07:15
    12hr 5min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:20
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 19260Bvc Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19260 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:00
    14hr
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 16337Okha Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16337 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:00
    14hr 55min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 16335Gimb Ncj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16335 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:00
    14hr
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 16333Vrl Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:00
    14hr
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 06437Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06437 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    09:15
    14hr 40min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:55
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 22654Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22654 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    10:30
    13hr 33min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    00:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 11097Poorna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11097 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    13:20
    14hr
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    03:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 12978Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12978 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    13:35
    14hr 45min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 19424Ten HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19424 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    14:45
    13hr 10min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    03:55
    SL3A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    16:20
    15hr 10min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 12218Kerla S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12218 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    17:20
    14hr 50min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 12484Asr Kcvl Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12484 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    17:20
    14hr 50min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 22660Ynrk Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22660 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    17:20
    14hr 50min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 22656Nzm Tvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22656 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    18:30
    15hr 5min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    09:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 10215Madgaon Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10215 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    19:30
    13hr
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 19578Jam Ten ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19578 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    21:10
    13hr 25min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
  • 20910Pbr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20910 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    21:10
    13hr 25min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 20932Indb Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20932 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    21:10
    13hr 25min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 19262Pbr Kcvl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19262 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    21:16
    13hr 59min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    11:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    22:40
    14hr
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 19332Indb Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19332 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    23:55
    14hr 5min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -

Goa to Kochi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Goa to Kochi?

A. There are 35 trains that run daily between Goa to Kochi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Goa to Kochi by rail?

A. To travel from Goa to Kochi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 726 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Goa?

A. The number of railway stations in Goa are 9. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kochi?

A. The number of railway stations in Kochi are 13. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Goa to Kochi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Goa to Kochi route weekly are 35. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kochi from Goa?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kochi from Goa is 12hr 5min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Goa to Kochi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Goa to Kochi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Goa to Kochi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Goa to Kochi.

Q. On Goa to Kochi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Goa to Kochi route 12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 16:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 726 kms. It reaches Kochi at 07:30:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Goa to Kochi.

A. If you are travelling from Goa to Kochi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Goa and ends at Kochi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Goa to Kochi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Goa to Kochi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Goa to Kochi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Madgaon Railway Station

City : Goa
Code : MAO
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Goa to Kochi Fastest Train:

02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special is the fastest train to run between Goa and Kochi. It takes 12hr 5min hours to reach Kochi. Leaving Goa MAO at 07:15:00 and reaching Kochi (ERS) at 19:20:00, this train operates on Tues, Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Goa to Kochi:

06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Special (pt) is the cheapest train to run between Goa and Kochi. It takes 14hr to arrive at Kochi. The train leaves Goa MAO at 09:00:00 and reaches Kochi ERS at 23:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 220 INR and it operates on Fri.

Goa to Kochi Last Train:

19332 Indb Kcvl Exp is the last train that runs between Goa and Kochi. It takes 14hr 5min hours to reach Kochi. 19332 leaves Goa MAO at 23:55:00 and reaches Kochi ERS at 14:00:00. This train operates on Tues.

First Train from Goa to Kochi:

12284 Nzm Ers Duronto is the first train to run between Goa and Kochi. It takes 14hr 5min to reach Kochi. The train 12284 leaves Goa MAO at 00:25:00 and reaches Kochi ERS at 14:30:00. Nzm Ers Duronto operates on Sat.