Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12284 Nzm Ers Duronto Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12284 Nzm Ers Duronto train live running status. 12284 Nzm Ers Duronto train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Sat. 12284 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12284 Nzm Ers Duronto from H Nizamuddin is 21:43. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 16:45. The total distance covered by Nzm Ers Duronto is 2637 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nzm Ers Duronto - 12284.
On Time
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 33hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
21:43
21:40
3min
7
Source
Kota Jn
458 km
02:19
02:25
02:35
On Time
2
-
Ratlam Jn
724 km
05:52
05:50
05:55
On Time
4
-
Vadodara Jn
985 km
09:18
09:39
09:50
09:49
On Time
3
32min
Surat
1115 km
11:14
11:25
11:28
On Time
-
-
Vasai Road
1331 km
14:08
14:10
14:18
14:15
3min
7
10min
Panvel
1394 km
15:56
15:30
16:09
15:35
34min
-
13min
Ratnagiri
1672 km
21:44
20:55
22:20
21:00
1hr 20min
1
36min
Madgaon
1908 km
04:28
01:45
04:45
01:55
2hr 50min
-
17min
Mangaluru Jn
2222 km
09:28
09:20
10:09
09:30
39min
-
41min
Kozhikkode
2444 km
13:01
13:00
13:14
13:05
9min
1
13min
Ernakulam Jn
2637 km
16:45
18:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12284 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 train running or not?

A. Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 21:43. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 train now?

A. Check the location of Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 train?

A. The last stop for Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 16:45