Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
21:40
H Nizamuddin
44hr 35min
11 Stops
ERS
18:15
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5625
2A
INR3240
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 0002
47min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0002
47min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0004
47min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 0006
47min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 0005
47min
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 0008
47min
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12284 Nzm Ers Duronto is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts21:40-0711-
KOTAKota Jn02:2502:3510min458 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn05:5005:555min724 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn09:3909:4910min986 km212-
STSurat11:2511:283min1115 km-12-
BSRVasai Road14:1014:155min1330 km712-
PNVLPanvel15:3015:355min1397 km712-
RNRatnagiri20:5521:005min1759 km312-
MAOMadgaon01:4501:5510min2094 km113-
MAJNMangaluru Jn09:2009:3010min2524 km-13-
CLTKozhikkode13:0013:055min2750 km313-
ERSErnakulam Jn18:15ends-2943 km-13-

Nzm Ers Duronto Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 18min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 17:57
Refresh
Updated 7hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Kota Jn
458 km
02:29
02:25
02:41
02:35
6min
-
12min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
05:38
05:50
05:56
05:55
1min
-
18min
Vadodara Jn
985 km
09:37
09:39
10:01
09:49
12min
-
24min
Surat
1115 km
11:35
11:25
11:40
11:28
12min
-
5min
Vasai Road
1331 km
14:18
14:10
14:24
14:15
9min
-
6min
Panvel
1394 km
15:43
15:30
15:53
15:35
18min
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1672 km
21:07
20:55
21:13
21:00
13min
-
6min
Madgaon
1908 km
03:34
01:45
03:45
01:55
1hr 50min
-
11min
Mangaluru Jn
2222 km
08:39
09:20
09:31
09:30
1min
-
52min
Kozhikkode
2444 km
12:26
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
39min
Ernakulam Jn
2637 km
17:57
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Ers Duronto - 12284 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
SE2
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Ers Duronto Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Ers Duronto Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Train Information

Nzm Ers Duronto (12284) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2943 km. The fare classes on 12284 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Ers Duronto: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2342508006
super train in india thainkyou
not cleaning,fully local setup
good train no issues just typing to full fill 25 wor
show none of stops but running very slowly..
clean train, on time, but there are a lot of technical stops in between the route. Online the tickets were shown as not available but the train was practically empty.
clean train, on time, but there are a lot of technical stops in between the route. Online the tickets were shown as not available but the train was practically empty.
clean train, on time, but there are a lot of technical stops in between the route. Online the tickets were shown as not available but the train was practically empty.
good food, good stafd good tt
poor performance of cleanless, food, water and time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW