Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
21:40
H Nizamuddin
21hr 40min
11 Stops
ERS
14:30
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Ers Duronto 12284. Check Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6395
2A
INR3695
3A
INR2490
SL
INR915
March 2023
Sat, 25 Mar
WL 1
7min
April 2023
Sat, 01 Apr
WL 1
42% Chances
7min
Sat, 08 Apr
AVL 0001
7min
Sat, 15 Apr
AVL 0002
7min
Sat, 22 Apr
WL 3
42% Chances
7min
Sat, 29 Apr
WL 1
42% Chances
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration21hr 40min
TypeDuronto
PantryNo

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12284 Nzm Ers Duronto is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts21:40-0711On Time
KOTAKota Jn02:2002:3010min458 km21212min
RTMRatlam Jn05:5005:555min725 km4126min
BRCVadodara Jn09:2509:338min986 km2129min
STSurat11:1711:203min1115 km-128min
BSRVasai Road14:0714:125min1331 km7124min
PNVLPanvel15:3015:355min1395 km7122hr 30min
RNRatnagiri20:2520:305min1673 km3122hr 47min
MAOMadgaon00:3000:4010min1909 km1132hr 47min
MAJNMangaluru Jn06:3506:4510min2222 km-132hr 43min
CLTKozhikkode09:5209:553min2444 km3132hr 59min
ERSErnakulam Jn14:30ends-2638 km-133hr

Nzm Ers Duronto Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-03-2023
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 21:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
7
Source
Kota Jn
458 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
4
5min
Vadodara Jn
985 km
09:25
09:25
09:33
09:33
On Time
2
8min
Surat
1115 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1331 km
14:07
14:07
14:12
14:12
On Time
7
5min
Panvel
1394 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
7
5min
Ratnagiri
1672 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
3
5min
Madgaon
1908 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
10min
Mangaluru Jn
2222 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Kozhikkode
2444 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
3
3min
Ernakulam Jn
2637 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Ers Duronto - 12284 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Ers Duronto Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Ers Duronto Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Train Information

Nzm Ers Duronto (12284) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn. This duronto train covers a distance of about 2638 km. The fare classes on 12284 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Ers Duronto: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Ers Duronto 12284 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not so much good bt okay
good to ride with family.
very poor quality and not on time very bad service 😔
train 🚆 is good 👍. timely perfect 👌
good train for a log journey minimum 4 stoped for surat stations nice experience i have
Travelled in the train from Surat to Ernakulam in a 3AC coach. The train was late for a few minutes at Surat. The train is very good in condition. AC was powerful. Attendant delivered a bedroll, pillow, blanket and a small towel too. A water bottle per seat is also provided. You may opt for food (veg or non veg). Charges included in the ticket. Pantry car available in the train. You may not opt for food and may purchase at a reasonable price from authorised food vendors of IRCTC. Quality and quantity of food is average to good. No cockroaches or mosquito in the coach. Toilet facilities were good, no shortage of water. Dustbin very small enough to collect all garbage. Passengers unfortunately have to dump garbage between two coaches. Train reached destination late by 1 to 2 hours. Family friendly train.
very good train 🚆 I love IT
being a long distance train Toilets are very poorly maintained.
nznzzlnb nhnnnl'njjji'l''l'lnz'zulbbnznndnrnehk'zknenbnnbznzb'nhnenj'zcznzznznnnh n
cleanliness train for Kerala state
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW