Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tvc Rajdhani 12432 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
06:16
H Nizamuddin
43hr 34min
19 Stops
TVC
01:50
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Rajdhani 12432 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5855
2A
INR3370
3A
INR2255
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
3hr 18min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
3hr 18min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
3hr 18min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
3hr 18min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 4min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0003
2hr 4min
Sun, 28 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 4min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0003
52min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
NZM
-
-
-

Tvc Rajdhani 12432 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12432 Tvc Rajdhani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 34min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts06:16-0411-
KOTAKota Jn10:4510:5510min458 km211-
BRCVadodara Jn17:2717:4518min986 km311-
STSurat19:1419:173min1115 km211-
BSRVasai Road21:4521:505min1330 km711-
PNVLPanvel23:0523:105min1397 km711-
RNRatnagiri03:4003:455min1759 km112-
MAOMadgaon07:5508:0510min2094 km112-
KAWRKarwar09:0809:102min2176 km112-
UDUdupi12:2012:222min2443 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn14:0514:1510min2524 km212-
KGQKasaragod14:5414:551min2575 km112-
CANKannur16:1216:153min2661 km312-
CLTKozhikkode17:3717:403min2750 km312-
SRRShoranur Jn19:2519:305min2836 km612-
TCRThrisur20:0720:103min2869 km112-
ERSErnakulam Jn21:2521:305min2943 km112-
ALLPAlleppey22:4322:452min3000 km112-
QLNKollam Jn00:2300:252min3084 km113-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl01:50ends-3149 km113-

Tvc Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 06:16
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
Source
Kota Jn
458 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
985 km
17:27
17:27
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
18min
Surat
1115 km
19:14
19:14
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1331 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1394 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Ratnagiri
1672 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Madgaon
1908 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
1969 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
2159 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2222 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
2269 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
2355 km
16:12
16:12
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
3min
Kozhikkode
2444 km
17:37
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
2530 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
2563 km
20:07
20:07
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
2637 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
2694 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2779 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
2843 km
01:50
01:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Rajdhani 12432 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Rajdhani - 12432 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Tvc Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Rajdhani 12432 Train Information

Tvc Rajdhani (12432) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3149 km. The fare classes on 12432 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Rajdhani 12432 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
278 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
attenders demanding tip nt gud
food quality is poor cleanliness is very poor
smoking is not allowed..but the toilet wash basin contains cigarette and plastic
yo that's great thanks for great service
it was a wonderful experience traveling in Rajadhani
best train everything was fine and good
good behaviour and exlent work thanks indian railway
exlant super good very good
maintence of toilets sub standard. food sub standard.
I think on this amount to pay this train we get ✈️️ticket so train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃should improve for it sanitation and time punctuality for its better upcoming future
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW