Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
05:55
Amritsar Jn
56hr 35min
26 Stops
KCVL
14:30
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3655
3A
INR2430
SL
INR925
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
RAC 8
2hr 14min
Sun, 24 Jul
RAC 5
2hr 14min
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
RAC11
2hr 14min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Kcvl Sf Exp - 12484 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 runs from Amritsar Jn to Kochuveli, 1 days. The Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Kcvl Sf Exp train is 56hr 35min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Kcvl Sf Exp - 12484 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Kcvl Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Ambala Cant Jn,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Asr Kcvl Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts05:55-0-11-
BEASBeas06:2306:252min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City07:0207:075min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:0308:1310min136 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:0010:2020min250 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi12:5513:1015min448 km311-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:2313:252min455 km411-
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min913 km211-
BRCVadodara Jn01:1001:3020min1440 km312-
STSurat03:0503:105min1569 km212-
BSRVasai Road06:0006:1010min1784 km512-
PNVLPanvel07:3507:405min1852 km712-
CHIChiplun11:1811:202min2108 km112-
RNRatnagiri13:2013:255min2214 km112-
MAOMadgaon18:2518:3510min2548 km112-
UDUdupi23:1023:122min2898 km112-
MAJNMangaluru Jn01:1501:2510min2979 km113-
KGQKasaragod02:0302:052min3030 km113-
CANKannur03:1703:203min3116 km313-
CLTKozhikkode04:4204:453min3205 km313-
SRRShoranur Jn06:3006:355min3291 km613-
TCRThrisur07:3207:353min3324 km113-
ERSErnakulam Jn09:3509:405min3398 km413-
ALLPAlleppey10:5210:553min3455 km113-
KYJKayankulam Jn12:1312:152min3498 km213-
QLNKollam Jn12:5212:553min3539 km113-
KCVLKochuveli14:30ends-3597 km313-

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Kochuveli at 14:22
Refresh
Updated 10hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
06:33
06:23
06:35
06:25
10min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:10
07:02
07:19
07:07
12min
-
9min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:08
08:03
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
10:05
10:00
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
15min
New Delhi
448 km
12:56
12:55
13:12
13:10
2min
-
16min
H Nizamuddin
455 km
13:31
13:23
13:35
13:25
10min
-
4min
Kota Jn
913 km
18:23
18:05
18:35
18:15
20min
-
12min
Vadodara Jn
1441 km
01:17
01:10
01:43
01:30
13min
-
26min
Surat
1570 km
03:13
03:05
03:17
03:10
7min
-
4min
Vasai Road
1786 km
06:12
06:00
06:19
06:10
9min
-
7min
Panvel
1850 km
07:43
07:35
07:52
07:40
12min
-
9min
Chiplun
2052 km
11:59
11:18
12:18
11:20
58min
-
19min
Ratnagiri
2128 km
14:03
13:20
14:17
13:25
52min
-
14min
Madgaon
2364 km
19:03
18:25
19:21
18:35
46min
-
18min
Udupi
2615 km
23:38
23:10
23:40
23:12
28min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2677 km
01:00
01:15
01:36
01:25
11min
-
36min
Kasaragod
2724 km
02:08
02:03
02:10
02:05
5min
-
2min
Kannur
2810 km
03:11
03:17
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
9min
Kozhikkode
2899 km
04:17
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
28min
Shoranur Jn
2986 km
06:04
06:30
06:57
06:35
22min
-
53min
Thrisur
3019 km
07:36
07:32
07:41
07:35
6min
-
5min
Ernakulam Jn
3093 km
09:27
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
13min
Alleppey
3150 km
10:33
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
22min
Kayankulam Jn
3193 km
11:41
12:13
12:42
12:15
27min
-
61min
Kollam Jn
3234 km
13:22
12:52
13:26
12:55
31min
-
4min
Kochuveli
3292 km
14:22
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp - 12484 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Kcvl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Kcvl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Train Information

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp (12484) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3597 km. The fare classes on 12484 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Kcvl Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not at all clean. Pantry materials are opened near to the washroom which is very unclean.
Zero star rating for cleanliness, Toilets were stinking throughout the journey. Train was delayed by 1 Hr.
worst train ever. oily seats . garbage scattered. windows not cleaned
No cleanliness. Toilets are pathetic. Not suggest for family for tire 3 AC.
cleanliness is not maintained...Rest of all ok
not clean. timing of train is ok
toilets like one even could not stand outside it its dirty as hell
acha train h tame ok h very
very bad train no clear nothing
Happy good train this route asr to delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW