Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
05:55
Amritsar Jn
54hr 35min
26 Stops
KCVL
12:30
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3655
2S
INR555
3A
INR2430
SL
INR925
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 18min
Sun, 29 May
WL 25
81% Chances
6min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 21
90% Chances
6min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL 7
96% Chances
6min
Sun, 19 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
6min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 0011
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Kcvl Sf Exp - 12484 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 runs from Amritsar Jn to Kochuveli, 1 days. The Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Kcvl Sf Exp train is 54hr 35min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Kcvl Sf Exp - 12484 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Kcvl Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Ambala Cant Jn,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Asr Kcvl Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts05:55-0-11-
BEASBeas06:2306:252min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City07:0207:075min79 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:0308:1310min136 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:0010:2020min250 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi12:5513:1015min448 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:2313:252min455 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min913 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn01:1001:3020min1440 km-12-
STSurat03:0503:105min1569 km-12-
BSRVasai Road06:0006:1010min1784 km-12-
PNVLPanvel07:3507:405min1852 km-12-
CHIChiplun11:0011:022min2108 km-12-
RNRatnagiri12:5012:555min2214 km-12-
MAOMadgaon17:1017:2010min2548 km-12-
UDUdupi21:3221:342min2898 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn23:4023:5010min2979 km-12-
KGQKasaragod00:3300:352min3030 km-13-
CANKannur01:5201:553min3116 km-13-
CLTKozhikkode03:1003:155min3205 km-13-
SRRShoranur Jn04:5005:0010min3291 km-13-
TCRThrisur06:1706:203min3324 km-13-
ERSErnakulam Jn08:1008:155min3398 km-13-
ALLPAlleppey09:3709:403min3455 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn10:2310:252min3498 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn10:5711:003min3539 km-13-
KCVLKochuveli12:30ends-3597 km-13-

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
22-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Ludhiana Jn at 08:13
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
06:42
06:23
06:44
06:25
19min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:10
07:02
07:17
07:07
10min
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:03
08:03
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
10:03
10:00
10:20
10:20
3min
-
17min
New Delhi
448 km
12:55
12:55
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
15min
H Nizamuddin
455 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
913 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1441 km
01:10
01:10
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
20min
Surat
1570 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1786 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Panvel
1850 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
2052 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
2128 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Madgaon
2364 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
2615 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2677 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
2724 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
2810 km
01:52
01:52
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
3min
Kozhikkode
2899 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
2986 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
3019 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
3093 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
3150 km
09:37
09:37
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
3193 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3234 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
3292 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp - 12484 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Kcvl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Kcvl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Train Information

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp (12484) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3597 km. The fare classes on 12484 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Kcvl Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
117 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No cleanliness. Toilets are pathetic. Not suggest for family for tire 3 AC.
cleanliness is not maintained...Rest of all ok
not clean. timing of train is ok
toilets like one even could not stand outside it its dirty as hell
acha train h tame ok h very
very bad train no clear nothing
Happy good train this route asr to delhi
happy sir i am proud of u
Need to improve. Cleanliness &food horrible.......
App not good no way to reset I'd password mail
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW